2013 Show Results

If you have show results to report, please send them to us at gdr@greatdanereview.com

Please include Date, Name of the Judge, Award and Name of the Dog
Please note that we can only post complete results

 

FRIDAY DECEMBER 13, 2013
MEDINDA KENNEL
CLEVELAND, OH
JUDGE-DONAVON THOMPSON
6-14-7-0

WD/BW-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
RWD-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
WB/BOS-GMJ DANERIDGE HOSANNAH’SLEIGHTOFHAND
RWB-ANGEL HEARTS BLACK MAGIC VOODOO DOLL.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
SD-CH WECO’S PLAYBOYS EDITOR IN CHIEF CGC.
BBE-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.

THURSDAY DECEMBER 12, 2013
RICHLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
CLEVELAND, OHIO
JUDGE- EVA BERG
3-8-6-0

WD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
RWD-STARSTRUCK’S TAILGATES N TANLINES V. PINE RIDGE
WB/BW/BOS-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF AARON
RWB-GMJ DANERIDGE HOSANNAH’SLEIGHTOFHAND.
BOB-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.

THURSDAY DECEMBER 12, 2013
CENTRAL FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
ORLANDO, FL
JUDGE-DOUGLAS HOLLOWAY
5-3-2-2

WD/BW-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
RWD-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE.
WB-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
RWB-CREKSIDE SHADY OAK’S GOLDEN HOPE.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON.
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-KAVIROZ EXPRESSION OF EMINENCE V BWK.

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 11, 2013
BREVARD KENNEL CLUB
ORLANDO, FL
JUDGE-ARLEY D. HUSSIN
5-3-2-2

WD/BW-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB-CREKSIDE SHADY OAK’S GOLDEN HOPE.
RWB-FLEUR DES LIS’S KREWE OF MYSTIC OF TIME.
BOB/G2-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON.
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
SB-KAVIROZ EXPRESSION OF EMINENCE V BWK.

 

 

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 29, 2013
WOLVERINE GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN MICHIGAN
EAST LANSING, MI

SWEEPS JUDGE- MS. KAREN LOZENSKI
BPSW-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
BJSW/BSW-GMJ DANERIDGE HOSANNAH’SLEIGHTOFHAND.

BREED JUDGE-DR. RONALD SPRITZER
11-18-5-3(2-1)

WD-HIGH STAKES BEOWULF THE DRAGONSLAYER.
RWD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW-PATIENTDANE’S QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE.
RWB/BP-OLD MISSION’S CHERRY B PRIN PRIN .
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM .
BOS-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
SD-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH. W
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BV/AOM-GCH MICHAELDANE JB POCKET CHANGE.

11/24/13
Brandon Kennel Club Plant City, FL
Judge: Mrs. Arlene Benko

WD/BW/OS Fendanesylcrest Figure in the Forest
RWD Bayside’s Hillside Watching a Classic Son Rise
WB Bayside-Hillsides Classy Chassis
RWB Rainmaster’s Kiss & Tell
BOB Raintree Erinwood Dixie for Heaven’s Sake
SD Baysides Golden Boy

11/23/13
Brandon Kennel Club Plant City, FL
Judge: Keke Kahn

WD Moonriver’s Cake Boss V. Sarmac
RWD Fendanesylcrest Figure in the Forest
WB/BW McEmn’s Really Really
RWB BRF’s Mis Valley Masquerade
OS Baysides Golden Boy
BOB Raintree Erinwood Dixie for Heaven’s Sake
SB Raintree Erinwood Dixie RGG’s Pay it Forward

Nov. 17, 2013
Whidbey Island KC
1 pts dogs and bitches
Judge: Mary Ann Alston

BOB, WD, BOW Daynakin’s When The New Moom Rises At Deja
Owners Danna Paine & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

BOS GR Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owner Roger Sauer & Kathleen Reynolds
Handler Danna Paine

RWD Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owner Dena and Dave Cassell and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

WB Valbydane Daynakin My Design Forever
Owners Georgia Hymmen, Jack Henderson, Peggy Mignon
Handler Danna Paine

RWBTeulu’s Hot N Spicy Me
Owner Mildred McKenzie

Select Dog Ch. Heart o Gold’s Miracle Man
Owner Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

SUNDAY NOVEMER 17, 2013
CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE-CATHERINE BELL
12-17-5-2WD-RENAISSANCE’S VITRUVIAN MAN.
RWD-CLEAR CREEKS DREAMS TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
RWB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-CH BLACK OAK’S-QUESTSTAR TOGETHER AGAIN.

SUNDAY NOVEMER 17, 2013
KENNEL CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA
OAKS, PA
JUDGE- KRISTEN FRANCIS
6-10-4-0WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KORNICHE KILIGNKYLA.
RWD-VON CHARM’S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM.
WB/BOS-LONESTAR WANNA BE A JERSEY GIRL V LG.
RWB-VON CHARM’S ANGELIC FIRE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH SWEET’S COMMANDER AND CHIEF BN CGC.

SUNDAY NOVEMER 17, 2013
GREATER OCALA DOG CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE-WILLIAM STEBBINS
12-16-6-2WD/BW-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER.
RWD-SKYLARDANES-LONGVUE’S ROPE THE MOON.
WB-GREAT VIEW’S FLASHBACK TO A LEPRECHAUN.
RWB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD-CH MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER.
SB-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE RGG’S PAY IT FORWARD.

SATURDAY NOVEMER 16, 2013
GREATER OCALA DOG CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- JUDY HARRINGTON
14-21-1-4
WD-KRW VALENTINO ROSSI.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE-HILLSIDE’S CLASSY CHASSIS.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
BOBOH/OHG2-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

11/16/13
Whidbey Island KC
1 point dogs and bitches
Judge: Mary Anne Brocious

BOB, WD, BOW Daynakin’s When The New Moom Rises At Deja
Owners Danna Paine & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

BOS GR Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owner Roger Sauer & Kathleen Reynolds
Handler Danna Paine

RWD Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owner Dena and Dave Cassell and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

WB La Dolce Vita’s Razzle Dazzle
Owner Jennifer Williams and Dorothy Harris
Handler Jennifer Williams

RWB Teulu’s Hot N Spicy Me
Owner Mildred McKenzie

Select Dog Ch. Heart o Gold’s Miracle Man
Owner Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

SATURDAY NOVEMER 16, 2013
GREAT DANE CLUB OF NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- GINA JAEBLON
9-19-5-1(1-0)
WD/AOM-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER.
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB/BW-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE RGG’S PAY IT FORWARD.
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-KRW VALENTINO ROSSI.
SD-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
BV-CH ASBURY’S VALTER’S TOP GUN.
SATURDAY NOVEMER 16, 2013
GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB
CONCORD, NC
JUDGE- JIM C. BRILEY
5-10-3-1
WD/BW-LIEBHUND’S ON HALLOWED GROUND.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB-JODLINN SCARLETT’S SWEET MELANIE.
RWB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
BOB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-CH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
SATURDAY NOVEMER 16, 2013
LIMA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS OH
JUDGE- JOHN P. WADE
13-15-5-2
WD/BW-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
RWD-CLEAR CREEKS DREAMS TO REMEMBER.
WB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
RWB-MAGIC’S TIMELESS MOMENT IN TIME
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SD-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH.
SB-CH BLACK OAK’S-QUESTSTAR TOGETHER AGAIN.
SATURDAY NOVEMER 16, 2013
KENNEL CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA
OAKS, PA
SWEEPS JUDGE- CAROL BROWN
BPSW-QUARTERMILE’S TANGLED IN BLACK.
BJSW/BSSW-CC SHARCON’S TOP GUN.
BREED JUDGE-SHAROL CANDACE WAY
9-16-4-0
WD/BW-WYSIWYG’S TALENTED MR. RIDLEY.
RWD-KELSO’S I’M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY.
WB/BOS-SHORELINE’S MY FUTURES SO BRITE IGOTA WEAR SHADES.
RWB-VON CHARM’S ANGELIC FIRE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH KELSO-UNITY’S DREAMIN’ AT THE FOOT OF KINGS.
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE-SANDRA WALKER
11-18-4-1
WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-SEVENTHEAVEN’S BETTIN’ ON HEARTS AT NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
SALISBURY NORTH CAROLINA KENNEL CLUB
CONCORD, NC
JUDGE-DONAVON THOMPSON
0-3-3-1
WB/BOS/BBE/BOBOH-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
RWB-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-CH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
DAYTON KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE-ROBERT SHREVE
9-12-  4-1
WD-BLACK OAK’S KEEP THE BEAT LANUTI.
RWD-RENAISSANCE’S VITRUVIAN MAN.
WB/BW-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
BOB-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
GREATER PHILADELPHIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OAKS, PA
JUDGE-NANCY SIMMONS
8-11-9-0
WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KORNICHE KILIGNKYLA.
RWD-VON CHARM’S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM.
WB/BOS-BRINLANN’S RUMOR HAS IT
RWB-LONESTAR’S RODEO GAL.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE-SANDRA WALKER
11-18-4-1

WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-SEVENTHEAVEN’S BETTIN’ ON HEARTS AT NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
DAYTON KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE-ROBERT SHREVE
9-12- 4-1WD-BLACK OAK’S KEEP THE BEAT LANUTI.
RWD-RENAISSANCE’S VITRUVIAN MAN.
WB/BW-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
BOB-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
THURSDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2013
SANDUSKY KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE KEKE KAHN
8-8-4-1
WD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION.
RWD-RENAISSANCE’S VITRUVIAN MAN.
WB/BW-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH.
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
THURSDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2013
SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- MRS. TERRY BERRIOS
8-17-3-1
WD/BW-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
RWD-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
WB-ECHOLN-DEERUN-DNCREST’S THATS THE POINT.
RWB-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO
FRIDAY NOVEMBER 15, 2013
SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE-SANDRA WALKER
11-18-4-1WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-SEVENTHEAVEN’S BETTIN’ ON HEARTS AT NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
THURSDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2013
PENN TREATY KENNEL CLUB
OAKS, PA
JUDGE- MR. TERRY STACY
5-5-5-0
WD-VON CHARM’S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM.
RWD-C’MON GAME ON LARCHWOOD.
WB/BW/BOS-ROCKBRIDGE’S JAMIE.
RWB-VON CHARM’S ANGELIC FIRE.
BOB/G3-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.

 

 

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2013
HERNANDO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- JAMES E. NOE

WD-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC
WB/BW-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
RWB-WINTERWOODS ETHERAL CHILD BY ASBURY.
BOB/G1-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-CH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2013
MISPILLION KENNEL CLUB
SALISBURY, MD
JUDGE- CINDY STANSELL
3-3-2-1

WD/BW-JOURNEY’S BOARD OF TRADE
RWD-PETADANE THOR-KOURT NATALE.
WB-JOURNEY’S ESTELLA IN LINE TO SHINE.
RWB-SARAVILLA DND CHROMA’S STONE OF DESTINY.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-GCH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2013
FURNITURE CITY KENNEL CLUB
WINSTON SALEM, NC
JUDGE- RUTH ZIMMERMAN
2-2-0-0

WD/BW/BOB-MCEMN’S ELEMENTARY MY DEAR
RWD-SHUFAA’S DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
WB/BOS-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON
RWB-SCARLETOAK EQUISS DOUBLE KISSED CANDY GIRL.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9, 2013
HERNANDO COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- ALVIN KRAUSE
8-8-1-1

WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-NORTHERNAIRE’S SOUTHERN TRADE WINDS.
WB-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE RGG’S PAY IT FORWARD.
RWB-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
BOB-CH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9, 2013
WINE COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
NAPA, CA
JUDGE- KATHLEEN STEEN
5-9-2-1

WD-NEET’S WHIRLWIND ROMANCE
RWD-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD.
WB/BW/BOS-VALINOR’S DANCE LITTLE SISTER.
RWB/BP-MCEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9, 2013
SALISBURY MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
SALISBURY, MD
JUDGE- JANET SINCLAIR
2-4-3-1

WD/BW-JOURNEY’S BOARD OF TRADE.
RWD/BP-PETADANE THOR-KOURT NATALE
WB-JOURNEY’S ESTELLA IN LINE TO SHINE.
RWB-WYNE’S ROSALINDA DEL LAGO.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-CH WYNE’S RIC RAMAR DEL LAGO.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 9, 2013
FURNITURE CITY KENNEL CLUB
WINSTON-SALEM, NC
JUDGE- LORAINE BOUTWELL
2-3-0-0

WD-MCEMN’S ELEMENTARY MY DEAR.
RWD-SHUFAA’S DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
WB/BW/BOB-JODLINN ASHTON’S SCARLETT OF TARA RN
RWB/BBE-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3, 2013
SOUHEGAN KENNEL CLUB
MILFORD, NH
JUDGE- EDWARD HALL
4-4-1-3

WD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION
RWD-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE.
WB-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3, 2013
TENESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
KNOXVILLE, TN
JUDGE- BARBARA FINCH
4-2-0-0

WD/BOS-DAVINCI’S SIX GRAND OVERTURES.
RWD-KNOPF’S FIRE IN THE HOLE CGC.
WB/BW/BOB-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
RWB-BREKEN HH FIRE IN THE SKY

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 3, 2013
VIRGINIA BEACH KENNEL CLUB
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
JUDGE- JOHN RONALD
3-1-1-2

WD-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAP’N LAFIETTE’S WILD NIGHT.
WB/BW-OHANA’S POSITION FOR THE MISSION.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.
SB/BOBOH-CH NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2, 2013
FRAMINGHAM DISTRIC KENNEL CLUB
MILFORD, NH
JUDGE- DEBORAH J WILKINS
3-5-0-3

WD/BW/BOS-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE.
WB-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB/G3-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2, 2013
OAKRIDGE KENNEL CLUB
KNOXVILLE, TN
JUDGE- MRS. POLLY D. SMITH
4-2-0-0

WD/BOS-DAVINCI’S SIX GRAND OVERTURES.
RWD-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER.
WB/BW/BOB-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
RWB-BREKEN HH FIRE IN THE SKY.

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 2, 2013
TIDEWATER KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
JUDGE- JULIE NARZISI
4-1-1-2

WD-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAP’N LAFIETTE’S WILD NIGHT
WB/BW-OHANA’S POSITION FOR THE MISSION
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.
SB-CH NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 1, 2013
SOUGEGAN KENNEL CLUB
MILFORD, NH
JUDGE- GLORIA KNAPP
2-3-1-2

WD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-PETADANE THOR-KOURT NATALE.
WB/BW-PETADANE THOR-KOURT ZARINA.
RWB-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS
BOB-JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
SB-CH STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 1, 2013
TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
KNOXVILLE, TN
JUDGE- JON COLE
3-3-0-0

WD/BOS/BP-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER.
RWD-DAVINCI’S SIX GRAND OVERTURES.
WB/BW/BOB-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
RWB-BREKEN HH FIRE IN THE SKY.

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 1, 2013
TIDEWATER KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
JUDGE- TERRY STACY
2-0-1-2

WD-ELLENNI’S THE PICK-UP ARTIST
RWD/BBE/BBEG1-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.
SB-CH NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013
ALBANY KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- CHARLES OLVIS
2-5-2-3

WD/BW-BLACK OAK’S KEEP THE BEAT LANUTI.
RWD-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
WB-COLORTYME’S SWEET CHILD O’ MINE V LOTSASPOTS
RWB-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH BLACK OAK’S-QUESTSTAR TOGETHER AGAIN.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB/BOBOH-CH JERDANS VICTORIA’S SECRET.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013
UPPER POTOMAC VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
CUMBERLAND, MASS
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
3-8-0-3

WD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD-CAME MYSTIC WARRIOR.
WB-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
RWB-SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
BOB/G2-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013
BELL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BELTON, TEXAS
JUDGE-DORIS COZART
4-8-2-3

WD/BW-BIRKIN’S A CUP ABOVE
RWD-PEGASUS GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS V TTS
WB-SOUTHERN STAR’S TEXAS ROSE
RWB-HOUSTON’S SOUTH SEA GOLDEN PEARL
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
SD-GCH RUBY JEWEL OF HONOR
SB-CH CALYPSO’S RED HOT PORCHE CAYENNE

THURSDAY OCTOBER 17, 2013
STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
BELTON, TEXAS
JUDGE- ROSEMARY SHOREMAN
2-4-2-2

WD-PEGASUS GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORN V TTS
RWD-DAVISHIREVROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER
WB/BW-SOUTHERN STAR’S TEXAS ROSE
RWB-BLUEFIRES MARA LEE
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-CH CALYPSO’S RED HOT PORCHE
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
SKYLINE DOG FANCIERS OF SAN MATEO COUNTY
PLEASANTON, CA
JUDGE- KLAUS ANSELM
4-4-2-1

WD-NEET’S HEART IN PALERMO.
RWD-LO NEVADA’S MR RIGHT OF B&K.
WB-MOONRIVERS THAT GIRL V KC DANES.
RWB-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
BOB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S.
BOS-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
ALBANY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE-THORA BROWN
4-5-1-2

WD/BW/BOS-CAME MYSTIC WARRIOR.
RWD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
WB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
RWB-CAME SUNSHINE ODYSSEY.
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE.
SB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOC.
CUMBERLAND, MD
JUDGE- BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
1-3-2-0

WD/BW-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK.
WB/BOS-JOURNEY’S GAME ON V SUNDANCE.
RWB-REDEMPTIONS’ FOR THE GLORY V RAINMASTER.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
BELTON, TEXAS
JUDGE-RICK GSCHWENDER
3-6-2-2

WD/BW/BBE/BBEG-PEGASUS GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS
RWD-DAVISHIRE V ROCKINSPOTS WULF HUNTER
WB-SOUTHERN STAR TEXAS ROSE
RWB-DANEWOODS BENT-ON SPOTTED ON THE RUNWAY
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-CH CALYPSO’S RED HOT PORSCHE CAYENNE
SD-GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
SB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS

FRIDAY OCTOBER 18, 2013
BEGINNER PUPPY COMPETITION
STEPHENVILLE KENNEL CLUB OF TEXAS
BELTON, TEXAS
JUDGE- RICK GSCHWENDER

BOBP/PG2-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO

Friday October 11
Lizard Butte KC
Judge Larry Sinclair
WD Valbydane Designwithyouinmine
RWD Rainmaster’s Sealed With A Kiss
WB/BOW La Dolce Vita’s Razzle Dazzle
RWB Icon-Hudso’s Dancing With A Star
BOB CH Laurado’s Unchaned Melody
BOS CH Twinoaks Unforgettable By Knight
SD CH Lobatos Sin Within

THURSDAY OCTOBER 10, 2013
GREATER NAPLES DOG CLUB
ARCADIA, FL
JUDGE- JOAN LUNA
4-8-2-1

WD-MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S WHATEVER LOLA WANTS.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SD-CH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.

Thursday October 10
Lizard Butte KC
Judge Jeraldeen Crandall

WD/BOW/BOB Rainmaster’s Sealed With A Kiss
RWD Valbydane Designwithyouinmind

WB La DOlce Vita’s Razzle Dazzle
RWB Valbydane Poetic Justice

BOS CH Laurado’s Unchanined Melody
SB CH Lobato’s Sin

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
DONNER TRAIL KENNEL CLUB
ROSEVILLE, CA
JUDGE- PHILLIP MARTIN
2-4-4-0

WD-BENT-ON MAKING A SPLASH.
RWD-DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART
W/BW/BOSB-PRIMA B & K GOING ROGUE.
RWB-NEET’S YOU HAD ME AT HELLO V ADELAIDE
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB
NORTH AUGUSTA, SC
JUDGE- CHARLES OLVIS
0-9-3-0

WB/BOS-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL.
RWB-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM.
BOB-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.
SD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
SUWANNEE VELLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
LAKE CITY FL
JUDGE- RALPH SONNY AMBROSIO
5-5-0-0

WD/BW/BOB-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER.
WB/BOS-RAMACS SLEEPING BEAUTY V SAVY.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
BEAVER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
ALIQUIPA, PA
JUDGE- JULIE NARZISI
2-2-1-1

WD-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA ODE TO DUBLINS IRISH LAD.
WB/BW-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
RWB-JPL’S THE ONE.
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-GCH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
WAUSEON, OH
JUDGE- DIANE ANDERSON
1-5-3-0

WD/BW-MICHAELDANE JB CASH’S HIGH ROLLER.
WB/BOS-MICHAELDANE JB I COST’EM A CARAT.
RWB-KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
BOBOH-CH BLACKSTONE JERDANS OTTO BE N PICTURES.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, 2013
GREATER HUMBLE AREA KC
HUMBLE, TX
JUDGE-SHAROL CANDACE WAY
6-8-4-2

WD-DAVISHIREVROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER DOCE-ECK
RWD-PEGASUS GRABBING THE BULL BY THE HORNS V TTS
WB/BW/BOS-PEGASUS RISING OUTTA THE SHADOW
RWB-MADISONS VENUS VICTRIX IN BLUE VELVET
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWll JACKSON
SD-GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SB-CH FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
DEVON DOG SHOW ASSOCIATION
LUDWIGS CORNER, PA
JUDGE- JOYCE VANEK
11-16-7-2
WD/BW-JGP’S CEYLON BLUE SAPPHIRE
RWD-LONESTAR’S HILLBILLY B’BONE.
WB-MERCERWOOD WITZN’S DARK VICTORY CD BN RE.
RWB-SHORELINE’S LET ME BE YOUR HERO.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-CH ASBURY BLACKSTONE BURNING BRIDGES JERDANS ELLENNI.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
AUGUSTA KENNEL CLUB
NORTH AUGUSTA, SC
JUDGE- JON COLE
1-9-3-0

WD/BW-SKYLARDANES-LONGVUE’S ROPE THE MOON.
WB/BOS-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL.
RWB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
BOB-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.
SD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
GREATER HUMBLE AREA KC
HUMBLE, TX
JUDGE DR STEVE KEATING

WD/BW-ALPINES PEACEMAKER
RWD-
WB/BOS/BOBOH-PEGASUS RISING OUTTA THE SHADOWS
RWB-PLATINUM ELITE N SHAES CLASSIC WINCHESTER
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD-GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
SB-CH FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
SUWANNEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB OF FLORIDA
LAKE CITY, FL
JUDGE- GERARD C PENTA
6-6-0-0

WD/BW/BOB-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER.
WB/BOS-RAMACS SLEEPING BEAUTY V SAVY.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
FORT STEUBEN KENNEL ASSOCIATION
ALIQUIPPA, PA
JUDGE- PAUL WILLHAUCK
2-2-1-2

WD-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA ODE TO DUBLINS IRISH LAD.
WB/BW-JPL’S THE ONE.
RWB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
BOB-GCH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.
BOS-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.

SATURDAY OCTOBER 5, 2013
FULTON COUNTY OHIO KENNEL CLUB
WAUSEON, OH
JUDGE- ARNECIA ECKENRODE
0-4-2-0

WB/BOB-FIRESIDE CHELSEA MORNING AT KOHINOOR.
RWB-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
BOS-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
JACKSONVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- CAROLYN ALEXANDER
11-10-2-1

WD/BW/BOBOH-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB/BOS-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY.
RWB-WINTERWOODS ETHERAL CHILD BY ASBURY
BOB/G3-CH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
MONROE KENNEL CLUB
MONROE, MI
JUDGE- JAVIER RAMIERZ
11-13-2-2

WD-DUNDANE’S LET’S GET IT ON.
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB/BW/BOB/BPBOB-OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
BOS-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
PIEDMONT KENNEL CLUB
CHARLOTTE, NC
JUDGE- JAY RICHARDSON
2-8-2-0

WD/BW-TEMIRA’S I PROMISE TO KISS & NOT TELL.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB/BOS/BP-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL
RWB-SEVENTH HEAVEN QUEEN OF HEARTS
BOB/G3-CH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
SD-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
BONANZA KENNEL CLUB OF CARSON CITY
CARSON CITY, NV
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
8-13-3-3

WD/BW-DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR.
RWD-B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE.
WB-MCEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN.
RWB-G AND D’S HARLWOOD CENTERFOLD.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH B AND K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
SD-GCH ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V PI.
SB-DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
SUFFOLK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
SAINT JAMES, NY
JUDGE- JANET LOBB
1-1-1-0

WD-NIGHTENDANE RIDE TO THE TOP
WB/BW/BOS/BOBOH-NIGHTENDANE L’SHANA TOVAH.
BOB-GCH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28, 2013
WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB
MILLWOOD, VA
JUDGE- DAVID CHAN
7-2-2-3

WD-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND.
RWD-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB.
WBBW-GREAT VIEW’S FLASHBACK TO A LEPRECHAUN.
RWB-WYNE’S ROSALINDA DEL LAGO.
BOB/G3-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH ASBURY BLACKSTONE BURNING BRIDGES JERDANS ELLENNI.

SEPTEMBER 27, 2013
WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB
MILLWOOD, VA
JUDGE- ERIC RINGLE
8-6-3-3

WD/BW-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
RWD-WYNE’S RIC RAMAR DEL LAGO.
WB-THOR-KOURT KOME TZAMKLI.
RWB-WYNE’S ROSALINDA DEL LAGO.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.

SEPTEMBER 27, 2013
SUFFOLK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
SAINT JAMES, NY
JUDGE- OLGA GAGNE
1-1-1-0

WD/BW-NIGHTENDANE RIDE TO THE TOP.
WB/BOS-NIGHTENDANE L’SHANA TOVAH.
BOB-GCH ABOVEALL’S I’M A PI-SON MICA.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB
YUBA CITY, CA
JUDGE- STEVEN GLADSTONE
3-1-2-0
WD-PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL.
RWD-NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE TEMPTATION.
WB/BW/BOS-NEET’S ALL ABOUT BABY APPEAL.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB
GOSHEN CT
JUDGE- ROBERT FUTH
6-7-0-3
WD/BOS-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
RWD-SUNDANCE N MASSAPEAG EZ MOTORING.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SB-GCH DULCE HAVE DESSERT FIRST BN RN CGC.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
WEST VOLUSIA KENNEL CLUB
DELAND, FL
JUDGE-MONICA LUISA GARCIA
14-13-6-1
WD/BW-MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER.
RWD-RAMACS THINK BIG V SAVY.
WB/BOS-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
RWB-MCEMM’S REALLY REALLY.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
BBE-EQUISS SCARLETOAK DOUBLE DIPPED.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
PROSPECT, PA
JUDGE- MRS. LAWRENCE SINCLAIR
4-4-2-1
WD/BW-UNITY’S PIECES OF A DREAM.
RWD-VI-DAYNE’S BILLY THE KID DO ALTO GAVEA
WB-MAGIC’S TIMELESS MOMENT IN TIME.
RWB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
CHESAPEAKE VIRGINIA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
CHESAPEAKE, VA
JUDGE- PETER GAETA
6-1-1-4
WD/BBE-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
RWD-HARLEY D HARDTS FLASH-FORWARD VHONEY ELLENNI.
WB/BW-SARAVILLA DND CHROMA’S STONE OF DESTINY.
BOB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.

SEPTEMBER 22, 2013
GIG HARBOR KENNEL CLUB
SHELTON, WA
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
8-18-4-5
WD/BW/BOS-TEULU’S I CAN GO THE DISTANCE.
RWD-DAYNAKIN’S VENETIAN GOLD.
WB-TEULU’S HOT & SPICY ME
RWB-DAYNAKIN DANELIND UPTOWN GIRL.
BOB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S.
SD-CH DAVISHIRE’S MOVING HEARTS.
SB-CH WYNE’S SOME LIKE IT HOT HOT HOT.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2013
CENTRAL FLORIDA WORKING GROUP ASSOC.
ORLAND, FL
SWEEPS JUDGE-JIM OWENS
BSW-BIRKIN’S ARABICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST
BOSW-MAGNANIMOUS SUBLIME
BREED JUDGE-GLORIA KNAPP
WD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
RWB-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2013
LONGSHORE-SOUTHPORT KENNEL CLUB
SHELTON, CT
JUDGE- SANDRA WALKER
4-5-0-3
WD/BW/BOS-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-VON CHARMS IMMORTAL PRINCE V NUMENOR.
WB-CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-GCH DULCE HAVE DESSERT FIRST BN RN CGC.
SB-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2013
CENTRAL FLORIDA WORKING GROUP ASSOC.
ORLAND, FL
SWEEPS JUDGE-JIM OWENS
BSW-BIRKIN’S ARABICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST
BOSW-MAGNANIMOUS SUBLIME
BREED JUDGE-GLORIA KNAPP
WD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
RWB-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2013
LONGSHORE-SOUTHPORT KENNEL CLUB
SHELTON, CT
JUDGE- SANDRA WALKER
4-5-0-3
WD/BW/BOS-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-VON CHARMS IMMORTAL PRINCE V NUMENOR.
WB-CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-GCH DULCE HAVE DESSERT FIRST BN RN CGC.
SB-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

SATURDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- DIANE ANDERSON
4-7-5-1
WD-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE.
RWD/BP/PG2-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD.
WB/BW-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
RWB-DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15, 2013
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- ARLEY D. HUSSIN
3-7-4-2
WD-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD
RWD-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE.
WB/BW-MOONRIVERS THAT GIRL V KC DANES.
RWB-AZULENE’S EIO ANGEL STRAIGHT FROM HEAVEN
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
SB-CH LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
BBE-DAVISHIRE’S YOURS N MINE N MOR.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15 2013
CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB
EAST FALMOUTH, MA
JUDGE- KLAUS ANSELM
2-4-2-2
WD-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
RWD-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE.
WB/BW-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S WITCHIE WOMAN.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB-CH PRIMROSE WINNING TICKET.
BOS-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD/BOBOH-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SB-CH PAYASO’S FLIGHT OF FANCY DO ALTO GAVEA.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15 2013
ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
GOODELLS, MI
JUDGE- PATRICIA HESS
7-7-4-0
WD-DUNDANE’S LET’S GET IT ON.
RWD-HIGH STAKES STACK THE DEX.
WB/BW/BOS-PATIENTDANE’S QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE.
RWB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
SD-CH HIDDENHILLZ WHO’S MY DADDY.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15 2013
MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NORTH CAROLINA
PINEHURST, NC
JUDGE- RICHARD BEAUCHAMP
3-5-1-2
WD/BW/BBE-TEMIRA’S I PROMISE TO KISS & NOT TELL.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB-VALHALLA FULL SPEED AHEAD WITH ELAN.
RWB-SARAVILLA DND CHROMA’S STONE OF DESTINY.
BOB-CH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-CH LAGARADA’S HOLIDAY GOLD.
SB-CH DTVS THERE’S NO WRONG WAY.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 15 20M13
LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
LANCASTER OH
JUDGE- BONNIE LINELL CLARKE
3-4-0-1
WD/BW/BOB-OLD MISSION’S DUKE.
RWD-BLACK OAK’S HOOSIER DADDY
WB-MOREDANE’S & Y I DID IT MY WAY AT GRINER.
RWB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SATURDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB
EAST FALMOUTH, MA
JUDGE-JOAN ANSELM
3-5-5-1
WD-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
RWD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
WB/BW/BOS-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER.
BOB-GCH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN CGC.
SD-CH PRIMROSE WINNING TICKET.
SB-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
BOBOH-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.

SATURDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
ST CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
GOODELLS, MI
JUDGE- NIKKI RIGSBEE
6-3-3-0
WD-DUNDANE’S LET’S GET IT ON.
RWD-HIGH STAKES STACK THE DEX.
WB/BW/BOS-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SD-CH HIDDENHILLZ WHO’S MY DADDY.

SATURDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
MOORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB OF NC
PINEHURST, NC
JUDGE-DOUGLAS HOLLOWAY
3-4-1-2

WD/BW-TEMIRA’S I PROMISE TO MESMERIZE YOU
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB-TEMIRA’S I HAVE PROMISE’S TO KEEP.
RWB-SCARLETOAK EQUISS DOUBLE KISSED CANDY GIRL.
BOB-CH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-CH LAGARADA’S HOLIDAY GOLD.
SB-CH DTVS THERE’S NO WRONG WAY.

SATURDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
LICKING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
LANCASTER, OH
JUDGE- JERRY WATSON
4-5-1-1
WD/BW-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
RWD-OLD MISSION’S DUKE.
WB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
BPBOBV-JAYLOR’S WATCH ME SHAKE’N IT.

 

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13 2013
SOUTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB
EAST FALMOUTH MA
JUDGE- JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN
3-3-2-1
WD/BW-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
RWD-CRANMOOR ‘S ASCOT GAVOTTE.
WB/BP-JOURNEY’S GAME ON V SUNDANCE.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD-GCH GEMSTONE PROMISE KEPT.
THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2013
CAPE COD KENNEL CLUB
EAST FALMOUTH, MA
JUDGE- JAMES E. NOE
3-3-1-2
WD/BW-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
RWD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
WB/BP-JOURNEY’S GAME ON V SUNDANCE.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB-CH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
BOS-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH PAYASO’S FLIGHT OF FANCY DO ALTO GAVEA.

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8, 2013
REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
PETALUMA, CA
JUDGE-NANCY RUSSELL
2-5-3-0
WD-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD.
RWD-JV NEVER SAY NEVER.
WB/BW/BOS-DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION.
RWB-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
BOB-CH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8, 2013
MOBILE KENNEL CLUB
BILOXI, MS
JUDGE- JAY RICHARDSON
7-7-2-1
WD-MOONRIVER’S TIMEKEEPER
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC.
WB/BW-KAVIROZ EXPRESSION OF EMINENCE V BWK.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8, 2013
WESTCHESTER KENNEL CLUB
BRIDGEWATER, NJ
JUDGE- DOROTHY COLLIER
11-11-5-4
WD-WYNE’S RIC RAMAR DEL LAGO.
RWD-TREW DANE TRISTAN ALEXANDER OF IRELAND.
WB/BW-ROSENDANE’S HOW DO YOU KNOW.
RWB-BMW VG ELEANOR OF AQUITAINE.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 8, 2013
EUGENE KENNEL CLUB
BROWNSVILLE, OR
JUDGE- ERIC LIEBES
WD-VALINOR’S DREAM OF A BLACK JACK.
WB/BW/BOB-VALINOR’S DANCE LITTLE SISTER.
RWB-VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
REDWOOD EMPIRE KENNEL CLUB
PETALUMA, CA
JUDGE- CATHERINE BELL
4-5-3-1
WD-JV NEVER SAY NEVER
RWD-SKYRANCH AND COLERIDGE’S GREAT BALLS OF FIRE.
WB/BW-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
RWB-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
SD-CH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
SOMERSET HILLS KENNEL CLUB
BRIDGEWATER, NJ
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE- CHAD HOWARD
BPSW/BSW-THOR KOURT KNEMO KRUGTYLA.
BREED JUDGE- HOUSTON CLARK
16-15-4-4
WD/BW-HALTMEIER’S SENSATIONAL SAWYER.
RWD-BRAEWYND MEJA ONE AND ONLY.
WB-TREW’S LADY IN RED.
RWB-SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
EUGENE KENNEL CLUB
BROWNSVILLE, OR
JUDGE- ROBERT SHREEVE
1-2-0-0
WD/BOS-VALINOR’S DREAM OF A BLACK JACK.
WB/BW/BOB-VALINOR’S DANCE LITTLE SISTER.
RWB-VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7, 2013
CLERMONT KC
OWENSVILLE, OHIO
JUDGE- COL. PURKHISER
WD/BW- BLACK OAKS HOOSIER DADDY
WB- DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER
BOB-GCH DOUBLE D’S JAYLORS WHATS NOT TO LIKE
BOS-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA
SB- CH BLACK OAKS-QUESTAR QUESTAR TOGETHER AGAIN

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6, 2013
SINGING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
BILOXI MS
JUDGE- BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
7-7-2-1
WD-DOUBLE ECLIPSE.
RWD/BBE-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB/BW-FLEUR DES LIS’S KREWE OF MYSTIC OF TIME.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB/G2-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
SD-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 6, 2013
TUXEDO PARK KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- FRANK SABELLA
6-6-2-4
WD-DEWITT’S COURT CHASING THE DREAM.
RWD-BRAEWYND MEJA ONE AND ONLY.
WB/BW-TREW’S LADY IN RED.
RWB-HERITAGE HILLS’ KEEPIN’ THE FAITH V FOX TALE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 5, 2013
SINGING RIVER KENNEL CLUB
BILOXI, MS
JUDGE- VERN HARVEY
7-6-2-1
WD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-KAVIROZ EXPRESSION OF EMINENCE V BWK.
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
BP/PG3-FLEUR DES LIS’S KREWE OF MYSTIC OF TIME.

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 5,2013
WEST CENTRAL OKLAHOMA KC
ELK CITY, OK
JUDGE- GARRY NEWTON
WD/BW- SHARCONS PURPLE HEART
WB DANE D’COEURS SHE ROCKS MY WORLD
RWB HOLLEDANES THUNDER STRUCK
BOB/G4 GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON, AOM
BOS CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS
SD GCH BISS CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 2 2013
CARY KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- CHRIS WALKOWICZ
4-5-0-2
WD/BOS-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA ON THE WILD IRISH BAYOU.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES.
RWB-SARAVILLA DND CHROMA’S STONE OF DESTINY.
BOB/G3-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 2 2013
SCHOOLEYS MOUNTAIN KENNELL CLUB
MORRISOWN, NJ
JUDGE- ROBERT EISELE
2-6-4-1
WD/BW-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
RWD-JGP’S BLUNOTE PAULS MAGNUM
WB/BOS-SHORELINE’S LET ME BE YOUR HERO.
RWB-TREW’S PEPPERMINT BLISS.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN
SD-CH KELSO-UNITY’S DREAMIN’ AT THE FOOT OF KINGS.
SB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 1, 2013
GOLD COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB
GRASS VALLEY, CA
JUDGE- KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA
2-10-4-0
WD-COSMIC MAITAU’S ARMANI CUSTOM TAILORED.
RWD-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S IT’S ELEMENTARY FOR SHERLOCK
WB/BW/BOS-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE
RWB/BBE-DAVISHIRE’S YOURS N MINE N MOR
BOB-GCH ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V PI.
SD-CH LOBATO’S SIN WITHIN

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 1, 2013
HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
HONOLULU, HI
JUDGE- KEITH GEORGE BROWN
1-1-0-0
WD/BW/BOB/G4-LIBERTY’S CHROMA HEART TO HEART CGC.
WB/BOS-PACIFIC ZIVA’S DIVA V TUE-J’S.

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 1, 2013
SUSSEX HILLS KENNEL CLUB
MORRISTOWN, NJ
JUDGE- RALPH SONNY AMBROSIO
5-4-2-1
WD/BW-TREW’S MISSING LINK
RWD-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS
WB-ROSENDANE’S HOW DO YOU KNOW.
RWB-ALDYDANE’S UPTOWN GIRL MISS SOLONGE.
BOB/G2-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.

Longview KC
Sept. 1, 2013
Judge Rosemary Liest
1 point

WD, BOW Daynakin’s When The New Moon Rises Over Deja
Owner Danna Paine and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

WB, BOW Double D’s Radio City Rockette’s Jewel of Daisyhill
Owner Elizabeth Schneider
Hander Danna Paine

RWB Hamlin Chromodane Surprise Party
Owner Karen Hamlin and JP Yousha
Hander Karen Hamlin

Saturday, August 31, 2013
Cabrillo Kennel Club
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Ms. Marion Dee Ward
8-8 (5-4)
WD – RONDOMAR CONSPIRATOR (AM BRED)
RWD – SHARCON’S REACH FOR THE STARS (OPEN BLACK)
WB/BOW – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLK)
RWB – MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSEISAID SO (OPEN FAWN)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SB – CH NAPLES SANROQUE NORTH SHORE ISADORA

Olympic KC
Aug. 17, 2013
Judge: Ann Marie Taylor
1 pt. dogs/2 pts. bitches

WINNERS DOG: SHABREA’S GREATEST HITS CASH’N THE RING OF FIRE.
OWNER: Felicia Cisneros Alexis Cisneros

RESERVE WINNERS DOG: ICON-HUDSON’S HOW’BOUT YOU.
OWNER: Jamie Harshfield

WINNERS BITCH & BOW: HRT’GLD GEEZ LOUISE.
OWNER: Mary ann Gaffney&L Van Alstyne J Jackson C Herbert

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH: LINCOLN’S FOREVER MY FRIEND AT KIBRI.
OWNER: Kirsten Kauffman & Clare Lincoln

BEST OF BREED: CH GRAND CH. DAYNAKIN DANELIND UP TO NO GOOD.
OWNER: Rolf & Rachelle Lunde & Georgia Hymmen & E Lind

BEST OF OPPOSITE: CH GCH LAZY U’S RISKY BUSINESS.
OWNER: Mary Ann Gaffney & Louise Van Alstyne& Tia Uchello

SELECT DOG CH TEULU’S PRIDE OF KOVU.
OWNER: Barbara Lewellen & Tom Lewellen & Jessica Lewellen.

SELECT BITCH: GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASUREVCAP’S.
OWNER: Annette Brill.

Greeley Kennel Club — Greeley CO
Sunday, August 18, 2013
Judge: Mr Joe Lobb

WD / 2 pts — 12-18 Months / Fawn
Lagarada’s Now and Forever
Ch Shoreline-East-West Play It Again Sam – Ch Lagarada’s Forever Lookin Back
Breeder: Fran Lass
Owner / Handler: Terri Million — Franktown CO

RWD / Puppy Dog, 9-12 Months / Harl
GMJ n Glacier Speak Sofly Carry A Big Stick
Ch GMJ’s The Seven Card Studd – Morningstars Divine Inspiration v Glacier
Breeder: Loren Bengston & Brian Seiber
Owner / Handler: Loren Bengston — Parker CO & Gina Jabelon & Brian Seiber

WB-BW / 3 pts / Bred By Exhibitor / Fawn
Lagarada’s Ruby In Firelight
GCh Castle Creek’s Believe It Or Not v Sheron – Ch Lagarada’s Forever More
Breeder: Fran Lass
Owners: Jan Curtis — Evans CO
Co-Owner / Handler: Fran Lass

RWB / 12-18 Months / Fawn
Teulu’s Empress Vidia of SSLynn v Strykeracres
Ch Chimos Stryker of Orleans Tx-C – GCh Rojon’s Jasmine
Breeder: T & B Lewellen & J Lewellen
Owners: Danielle Joiner & Charles Joiner — Elizabeth CO
Handled By Craig Lynn

BOB & Best Owner-Handled
Ch Lagarada’s Forever Amber
Ch Shoreline-East-West Play It Again Sam – Ch Lagarada’s Forever Lookin Back
Breeder / Owner / Handler: Fran Lass — Boulder CO & Suzi Johnson

BOS
Ch Voyagers Return of the Jedi
GCh Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise – GCh Daystar Voyager Gimme Heaven, RN
Breeder: K Kudron, M Bjorkman & W Beckmann
Owner / Handler Maricella Osterman — Louisville CO & Jakob Osterman

No Select Dog

Select Bitch
GCh Daystar Voyager Gimme Heaven, RN
Ch Mavro Cast A Spell On Derby N Shady Crk – Ch Daystar Heavenly Delight
Breeder: M & J Bjorkman & J Watson
Owner / Handler: Kathryn Kudron — Aurora Co & Wilhelm Beckmann & M Bjorkman

Greeley Kennel Club — Greeley CO
Saturday, August 17, 2013
Judge: Dr Robert D Smith

WD / 2 pts — Open AOAC / Harl
Shabrea Lucious
Daneridge General of Shabrea – GP v Mjs Lilly An All Natural Gal
Breeder: Michelle Olive
Owner / Handler: Ashley Maloney — Fountain CO

RWD / Open AOAC / Harl
Glacier’s Valkyrie
Dewitt Valdegra Hot Commodity – Ch DTV’s Regina’s Ala AJ of Glacier Danes
Breeder: Loren Bengston & Brian Seiber
Owner: Gillian Cookenboo — Evergreen CO
Agent: Carol Volleberg

WB-BW / 4 pts TO FINISH / Open Fawn
Cosmic Maitau’s The Beauty Authority v Grateful
Ch Maitau’s Never Better – GCh Maitau Cosmics Eye’m A Star In Style
Breeder: T Bradford, P Ciampa, T Cross, S Rodenko
Owner / Handler: Josh Saunders — Denver CO & Tami Bradford

RWB / 12-18 Months / Black
Dark Haven’s It Was Written In The Stars By LD
Ch Desertwoods LV Enter T’Night – Gilham’s Fool Me Once
Breeder: Vickie A Byrne
Owner / Handler: Celeste Perkins — Colorado Springs CO & John Collums

BOB
GCh Wynhams Dream Come True
Ch Sunstrike Romeo – Sunstrike Marilee We Go
Breeder: K Martin, C Hudson & Sunstrike
Owner / Handler: Kelly Martin — Brighton CO

BOS
Ch Voyagers Return of the Jedi
GCh Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise – GCh Daystar Voyager Gimme Heaven, RN
Breeder: K Kudron, M Bjorkman & W Beckmann
Owner / Handler Maricella Osterman — Louisville CO & Jakob Osterman

No Select Dog

Select Bitch
GCh Daystar Voyager Gimme Heaven, RN
Ch Mavro Cast A Spell On Derby N Shady Crk – Ch Daystar Heavenly Delight
Breeder: M & J Bjorkman & J Watson
Owner / Handler: Kathryn Kudron — Aurora Co & Wilhelm Beckmann & M Bjorkman

Best Bred By Exhibitor
Circle D Grandviews Trinity
Ch Grandviews First Edition – Circle D’s Diamond Cash Xchange
Breeder: H Johnson, S Craig Lynn & Sally Lynn
Owner / Handler Craig Lynn — Fort Lupton CO & Sally Lynn & Mary Wuest

SATURDAY AUGUST 17, 2013
WACHUSETT KENNEL CLUB
FITCHBURG, MA
JUDGE- JAMES WHITE
8-12-2-3
WD-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
WB/BW-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH JV COSMIC’S I’LL LEAVEYOU STARSTRUCK.

SATURDAY AUGUST 17, 2013
CAROLINA KENNEL CLUB
GREENSBORO, NC
JUDGE- GARY BASSETT
8-11-5-3
WD/BW-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC.
WB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SB-CH LAGARADA’S HOLIDAY GOLD.

SATURDAY AUGUST 17, 2013
RENO KENNEL CLUB
RENO, NV
JUDGE- JAMES D. SILLERS
11-18-4-4
WD/BW/BOB-DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR
RWD-VALINOR SANSHAR WIND IN MY SAILS
WB-RLB’S SECOND TO NONE DO ALTO GAVEA.
RWB-NEET’S YOU HAD ME AT HELLO V ADELAIDE.
BOS-CH NAPLES SANROQUE NORTH SHORE ISADORA.
SD-GCH NAPLE TLBK DANA SANROQUES NAIKA IKA PONO.
SB-CH NAPLES SAN ROQUE MAKAKILO LILO V KILOHANA
BAOH-CROYDEBAYONE YIELD TO NONE

SATURDAY AUGUST 17, 2013
ST. CLAIRSVILLE,
OHIO KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- JAMES MOSES
2-4-2-0
WD-OHANA’S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME.
RWD-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
WB/BW/BOS-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU.
RWB-OHANA’S POSITION FOR THE MISSION.
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SATURDAY AUGUST 17, 2013
MARCHFIELD AREA KENNEL CLUB
MARSHFIELD, WI
JUDGE- ARLEY D HUSSIN
4-6-3-0
WD-DIVINE ACRES LIVIN’ IN THE FAST LANE
RWD-LEXIS ONE SINGULAR SENSATION.
WB/BW/BOS-LOBATO’S LITTLE MISS NAUGHTY.
RWB-DIVINE ACRES DREAMBOAT ANNIE.
BOB-GCH PINNACLE’S EQUINOX OF PRIN-ZEL.
SD-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
BOBOH-GCH NORTHERN LITES’ KICK START MY HEART.

FRIDAY AUGUST 16, 2013
GREATER HICKORY KENNEL CLUB
GREENSBORO, NC
JUDGE- CLAY COADY
6-5-5-2
WD/BW-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
RWD-VALHALLA’S NEXT GENERATION.
WB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-KAVIROZ EXPRESSION OF EMINENCE V BWK.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD/BOBOH-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.
SB-CH DTVS THERE’S NO WRONG WAY.

FRIDAY AUGUST 16, 2013
WISCONSON RAPIDS KENNEL CLUB
MASHFIELD, WI
JUDGE- PATRICIA TROTTER
3-5-2-0
WD-DIVINE ACRES LIVIN’ IN THE FAST LANE.
RWD-LEXIS ONE SINGULAR SENSATION.
WB/BW/BOB-DIVINE ACRES DREAMBOAT ANNIE.
RWB-CHANOZ N JAYA DAYSTAR TA-DA!!.
BOS-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
SD-GCH NORTHERN LITES’ KICK START MY HEART

THURsDAY AUGUST 15, 2013
DANVILLE KENNEL CLUB
GREENSBORO, NC
JUDGE- SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA
WD/BW-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
WB-KOC EB NIKOLAI’S FORTULA.
RWB-FLEUR DES LIS’S KREWE OF MYSTIC OF TIME.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-GCH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
BOBOH/OHG3-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 14, 2013
DANVILLE KENNEL CLUB
GREENSBORO, NC
JUDGE- JOHN P. WADE
3-5-3-1
WD/BW-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
WB-THOR-KOURT TEBBLES KLARKNAE
RWB-KOC EB NIKOLAI’S FORTULA.
BOB/G3-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
BOBOH/OHG1-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.

Sunday August 11, 2013
Nisqually Kennel CLub
Lacey, WA
Judge-Nancy Russell

WD-HEART OF GOLD’S MASKED GENTLEMAN
RWD-KNUDTSEND’S PLAY’N LIKE A ROCK STAR
WB/BW-HEART OF GOLD’S MEMORIES OF JUL-I
RWB-KNUDTSEN’S HAV’N NO REGRETS
BOB-GCH DAYNAKIN DANELIND UP TO NOT GOOD
BOS-GCH LYONHEARTS QUEEN OF THE NILE
SD-CH NAPLES SANROQUE MAUNALOA NOA
SB-GCH LAZY U’S RISKY BUSINESS

SUNDAY AUGUST 11, 2013
BENNINGTON COUNTY KENNEL CLUBN
BALLSTON SPA, NY
JUDGE- ANGELA PORPORA
4-2-0-2
WD/BW/BOS-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S NICE GUYS FINISH LAST.
RWD-KATCREW’S MIDNIGHT RUN.
WB-CHINAR’S BEWITCHED.
RWB-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS

SUNDAY AUGUST 11, 2013
LORAIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
OBERLIN, OH
JUDGE- WHITENY COOMBS
2-1-2-1
WD-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
RWD-UNITY’S PIECES OF A DREAM.
WB/BW-ROJON’S THEN AND NOW.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-CH SAUL’S KRISDA CARAMIA HALLCREST.
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 10, 2013
SOUTHERN ADIRONDACK DOG CLUB
BALLSTON SPA, NY
JUDGE-MAY BERNHARD
4-4-0-2
WD/BW/BOS-KATCREW’S MIDNIGHT RUN.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN
WB-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN.
RWB-DBD MIATA HAVE A LITTLE RAIN.
BOB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

Saturday August 10, 2013
Nisqually Kennel CLub
Lacey, WA
Judge-Carmen Haller

WD-ICON-HUDSON’S SOME BEACH
RWD-KNUDTSEND’S PLAY’N LIKE A ROCK STAR
WB/BW-DAYNAKIN’S VIVA LA VICTORIA
RWB-ICON-HUDSON RED SOLO CUP
BOB-GCH LYONHEARTS QUEEN OF THE NILE
BOS-CH DAVISHIRE’S MOVING HEARTS
SD-CH NAPLES SANROQUE MAUNALOA NOA
SB-GCH LAZY U’S RISKY BUSINESS

SATURDAY AUGUST 10, 2013
LORAIN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
OBERLIN, OH
JUDGE-JOHN ROLAND
4-1-1-0
WD-UNITY’S PIECES OF A DREAM.
RWD-CLEAR CREEKS DREAMS TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW/BOS-ROJON’S THEN AND NOW
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.

 

FRIDAY AUGUST 9, 2013
MOHAWK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
BALLSTON SPA, NY
JUDGE-DR. LOUIS BOND
3-3-0-2
WD-DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
RWD-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
WB/BW-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN.
RWB-DBD MIATA HAVE A LITTLE RAIN.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

 

THURSDAY AUGUST 8, 2013
GLENS FALLS KENNEL CLUB
BALLSTON SPA, NY
JUDGE- BEVERLY CAPSTICK
2-4-0-1
WD/BW/BOS-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S NICE GUYS FINISH LAST.
RWD-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
WB-CHINAR’S BEWITCHED.
RWB/BBE-DBD MIATA HAVE A LITTLE RAIN.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

 

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 7, 2013
SARATOGA NEW YORK KENNEL CLUB
BALLSTON SPA, NY
JUDGE- DR. MICHAEL WOODS
0-1-0-1
WB-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

Cheshire KC
Keene, NH
8/4/13
Judge: Terry Berrios

BOB
CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN (Dog)­New Grand Ch!!
Ch Maitau’s Never Better x Ch Maitau Cosmics Eye’M A Star In Style
Owner: Pat Ciampa & Helen Cross & Tiffany Cross
Breeder: Tami Bradford & Pat Ciampa & Tiffany Cross & Susan Rodenko

SELECT BITCH
GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
Ch Avanti’s All For One Elan x Ch Maitau’s Eye Candy V MJM
Owner: Arthur & Leslie Solnick & Laurie & Michael Maulucci
Breeder: Laurie & Michael Maulucci & Polly Hix
Handler: Joel Rosenblatt

WD/BOW (2 Points)
SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN
Ch K-D Dane’s French Gentleman x Ch Sandale PAJ Calypso
Owner: Kim Thurler & John Pacewicz
Breeder:  Patty Ostrout & Reggie Ostrout & Peter Janetatos & Dale Tarbox
Handler: Jamie Donelson

RWD
SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS
Ch Sasdania-Vitag’s Sultan x Ch Lagarada Sahara La Bolero
Owner: Annette Larareo & Mark Larareo
Breeder: Ronald Lirette & Serge Guillet

WB/BOS (2 Points)
GEMSTONE CHRISTMAS IN JULY­To Finish!!
Ch Avanti’s All For One Elan x Ch Gemstone Pretty In Pink
Owner: Mary C Lange
Breeder: Mary C Lange & John Pradlik
Handler: Jamie Donelson

DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER
Ch Overlook’s Ghost In The Mirror x Davisdane’s Lucky To Be Ducky
Owner: Lindsay & Zac Cooper & Susan Davis Shaw
Breeder: Susan Davis Shaw
Thursday: 8/1/13 Jaxon KC
Judge Mary Ann Borcious

WD: Katcrew’s Tiger Ambush
RWD: Saravilla Chroma’s Tell Me Your Secrets
WB: Fireside’s Barbara Ann
RWB: Michaeldanes JB CDL Mya Angelou
BOB: GCH Diola’s Saks And The City v Hi-Class
BOS Ch. Patientdanes GMJ T And T Bestpokerface’n’town
SD; Alpilne’s Ice Warrior v Hawthorne

Friday: 8/2/13 Jaxon KC
Judge James D. Ellis

WD: Dundanes Let’s Get It On
RWD: Saravilla Chroma’s Tell Me Your Secrets
WB: Hi-Class Diola’s Platinum Investment
RWB: Michaeldanes JB CDL Mya Angelou
BOB: GCH Diola’s Saks And The City v Hi-Class
BOS Ch. Patientdanes GMJ T And T Bestpokerface’n’town
SD: Alpine’s Ice Warrior v Hawthorne

GREAT DANES
FRIDAY AUGUST 2, 2013
COLUMBIANA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
CANFIELD, OH
JUDGE- CHRISTOPHER MOORE
2-5-5-1
WD-OLD MISSION’S DUKE .
RWD-UNITY’S PIECES OF A DREAM .
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S SHE’S A WORKING GIRL.
RWB-MOREDANE’S & Y I DID IT MY WAY AT GRINER .
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DIAMONDS.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.

FRIDAY AUGUST 2, 2013
ROANOKE KENNEL CLUB
SALEM, VA
JUDGE- MRS. ROBERT FORSYTH
4-3-2-1
WD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
RWD-ELLENNI KALLY MEJA WHAT R U MADE OF, HONEY?.
WB/BW-ROJON’S IMPERIAL MAJESTY.
RWB-BRF’S MISTY VALLEY MASQUERADE.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
SD-CH ASBURY BLKSTONE JERDAN ELLENNI’S BRIDGING THE GAP.

GALVESTON COUNTY KC
RELIANT CENTER, HOUSTON, TX
SUNDAY JULY 21, 2013
9-17-3-2
JUDGE CHUCK WINSLOW
WD/BW/BOS NEETS ALL ABOUT MY LOVELY MAN
RWD SUNRISE WILDCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW V HLADIK
WB SHEBANGS DRIZZLED IN SUNSHINE
RWB DANEWOODS BENT ON SPOTTED ON THE RUNWAY
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
SD GCH RUBYS MEWEL OF HONOR
SB CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL

 

SIERRA-TUOLUMNE KENNEL CLUB
SUNDAY, JULY 21, 2013
JUDGE MS. MARY ANNE BROCIOUS
WD/BOW NEET’S HEART IN PALERMO (12-18)
RWD JGD CUPID OF HEARTS COOPER (Open Fawn)
WB DANU’S ATOM EVE
RWB PRIMA B&K GOING ROGUE
BOB GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL
BOS HAUERDANES DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S
SD SEAN’S B&K GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
SB SEAN’S B&K’S I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE
******************************************************************
GALVESTON COUNTY KC
RELIANT CENTER, HOUSTON, TX
SUNDAY JULY 21, 2013
9-17-3-2
JUDGE CHUCK WINSLOW
WD/BW/BOS NEETS ALL ABOUT MY LOVELY MAN
RWD SUNRISE WILDCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW V HLADIK
WB SHEBANGS DRIZZLED IN SUNSHINE
RWB DANEWOODS BENT ON SPOTTED ON THE RUNWAY
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
SD GCH RUBYS MEWEL OF HONOR
SB CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
*************************************************************
BEAUMONT KENNEL CLUB
RELIANT CENTER, HOUSTON, TX
SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2013
10-19-5-3
JUDGE DONNA CONOD
WD/BW NEETS HEART IN MILANO (TO FINISH!) (12-18)
RWD SUNRISE WYCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW
WB NEETS HEART IN ROMA (12-18)
RWB VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
SD GCH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKEDGHDA
SB CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
***********************************************************
KENNEL CLUB OF SALINAS
SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2013
JUDGE MR. ALBERT B. HOLABACH
WD/BOW NEET’S HEART IN PALERMO (12-18)
RWD B&K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA
WB NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURES OF RAIN DANCE MAGGIE (9-12)
RWB DANU’S ATOM EVE
BOB GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S
BOS GCH B&K’S SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
SD GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL
SB GCH B&K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE

BEAUMONT KENNEL CLUB
RELIANT CENTER, HOUSTON, TX
SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2013
10-19-5-3
JUDGE DONNA CONOD
WD/BW NEETS HEART IN MILANO (TO FINISH!) (12-18)
RWD SUNRISE WYCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW
WB NEETS HEART IN ROMA (12-18)
RWB VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
SD GCH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKEDGHDA
SB CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
KENNEL CLUB OF SALINAS
SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2013
JUDGE MR. ALBERT B. HOLABACH
WD/BOW NEET’S HEART IN PALERMO (12-18)
RWD B&K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA
WB NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURES OF RAIN DANCE MAGGIE (9-12)
RWB DANU’S ATOM EVE
BOB GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S
BOS GCH B&K’S SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
SD GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL
SB GCH B&K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE

 

TEXAS WORKING DOG SPECIALTY – DANES
HOUSTON, TX
THURSDAY, JULY 18, 2013
8-15-3-1
JUDGE JUDITH VORAN
WD/BW NEETS HEART IN MILANO
RWD GREAT VIEWS OF THE FONTANA DI TREVE AT BWK
WB VZTOPS GABLEN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
RWB SHAKIRAS SIMPLY IRRISISTIBLE TA
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
SB CH FLEUR DE LIS HIGH HOPES AT LOVESONG

TEXAS WORKING DOG SHOW – DANES
HOUSTON, TX
WEDNESDAY, JULY 17, 2013
8-13-3-1
JUDGE CINDY STANSELL
WD/BW NEETS ALL ABOUT MY LOVELY MAN
RWD SUNRISE WILDCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW V HLADIK
WB FLEUR DE LIS HIGH HOPES AT LOVESONG (to finish)
RWB VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD GCH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR

7/14/13

Timberland KC
Judge Cindy Smith
1 pt dogs, 2 pts bitches

BOB GR Ch. Daynakin’s Up To No Good
Owners Rolf & Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WD Icon-Hudson’s How’Bout You
Owners Jamie Harshfield and Lynne Pavinovic
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOS GR Ch. Justdane’s Cash’s Little Kitten
Owner Heather Dietzy, Kaitlyn Price
Handler Amy

RWD Lincoln’s Special Friend Cooper
Owner Clare Lincoln
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

WB Lincoln’s Forever My Friend at Kibri
Owners Kirsten Kauffman and Clare Lincoln
Hander Stacie Duncan

RWB Daynakin’s Viva La Victoria
Owner Nancy Groves and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

Select Dog GR Ch. sunstrike Spellbinder at Karmel CGC
Owner Melanie Yellish

Select Bitch Ch. Lazy U’s Risky Business
Owners Mary Ann Gaffney, Louise Van Alstyne, Tia Uchello
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

July 14, 2013
Roaring Fork Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Donna Buxton
WD – Neet’s All About the Temptation
RWD- GMJnGlacierspeaksoflycarryabigstick
WB/BOW- Glacier’s To Kill a Mockingbird
RWB-Voyager Daystar Valley Girl
BOB-Ch Shalako It’s All About Me v Regent

 

7-13-13
Timberland KC
BOB GrCh. Lazy U’s Risky Business
Owner Mary Ann Gaffney, Lousie Van Alstyne, Tia Uchello
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

BOW, WB La Dolce’s Vita’s Razzle Dazzle
Owner/Handler Jennifer Williams

BOS Ch. Telu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Barbara, Jessica and Tom Lewellen
Hander Tom Lewellen

WD Icon-Hudson’s How’Bout You
Owner Jamie Harshfield, Lynne Pavlincovic
Hander Georgia Hymmen

RWD Knudtsen’s Play’n L-Ike A Rock Star
Owner Faith & Dan Buld
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Heart o Gold’s Memories of Ju-li
Owner Barbara & Bryan Graves
Hander Stacie Slade

Select Dog GrCh Daynakin’s Up To No Good
Owners Rolfe and Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind

Selelct Bitch Ch. Lincoln’s Thank You For Being A Friend
Owner/Handler Stacie Slade

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
GREATER SHELBY KENNEL CLUB
SOUTHAVEN, MS
JUDGE- BRUCE VORAN
WD-ROJON’S CRESCENDO
RWD/BP-DESCHENES BEX THE FORTUNATE SON
WB/BW/BOS-FENDANES HELL ON HEELS
RWB-CALICO ROCKS CASTING SPELLS
BOB-DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD- GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD

 

July 13, 2013
Bexar County Kennel Club

Judge: Anthony DiNardo
WD – Neet’s Heart in Milano
WB/BOW/BOB – Platinum Elite N Shae’s Classic Winchester
RWD – Neet’s All About My Lovely Man

 

 

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
SHAWNEE KENNEL CLUB
WOODSTOCK, VA
JUDGE- BOB BUSBY
1-3-2-2
WD/BW-ELLENNI’S IN LIKE FLYNN, HONEY.
WB-ROJON’S IMPERIAL MAJESTY.
RWB-COLORTYME’S SWEET CHILD O’ MINE V LOTSASPOTS.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS/BOBOH-CH OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH DEWITT’S COURT BEST PART OF WAKING UP V COLORTYME.

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
ASHTABULA KENNEL CLUB
MADISON, OH
JUDGE-ATTILA CZEGLEDI
2-4-2-1

WD-UNITY’S PIECES OF A DREAM.
RWD-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S SHE’S A WORKING GIRL
RWB/BP-KATCREW’S DARK REFLEXION AT RAINMASTER.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
DEL MONTE KENNEL CLUB
CARMEL, CA
JUDGE- EDD BIVIN
15-28-10-10
WD-THOR-KOURT’S KOPITAR KEYNYTY.
RWD-VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA I AM THE BIG KAHUNA.
WB/BW-INK SPOT’S LOVE POTION NO. 9.
RWB-
BOB-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
BOS-GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT.
SD-GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE.
SB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S.
BP-PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL.

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
JUPITER TEQUESTA DOG CLUB
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
5-12-2-2
WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB-FAME’S COCO CHANEL.
RWB-RAMACS SLEEPING BEAUTY V SAVY.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-CH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD-CH SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
SB-CH OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY CGC.
BBE-WINTERWOODS ETHERAL CHILD BY ASBURY.

SATURDAY JULY 13, 2013
GREEN MOUNTAIN DOG CLUB
TUNBRIDGE, VT
JUDGE- DOUGLAS HOLLOWAY
2-1-0-1

WD/BOS-STERLINGS JON JACOB JINGLEHEIMER SCHMIDT V WYSIWYG.
RWD-BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
WB/BW-STERLING’S BLUE LARKSPUR V. WYSIWYG
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

July 12, 2013
Alamo Great Dane Club
Judge: Mr. Luiz Silva
WD/BOW – Neet’s Heart in Milano
RWD- Neet’s All About My Lovely Man
WB – Chimo’s Special Angel of Orleans TX-C

 

 

7/12/13
Mt. Rainer Working Group

1 pt dogs 2 pts bitches
Judge: Virgina Lyne

BOW, WB Heart O’ Golds Memories of Ju-Li
Owners Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

BOS Heart O’ Gold’s Miracle Man
Owners Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

WD Icon-Hudson’s How’Bout You
Owner Jamie Harshfield & Lynne Pavlinovic
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD Knudtson’s Play’N L-Ike A Rock Star
Owner Faith and Dan Bult
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Double D’s Radio City Rockette’s Jewel of Daisyhill
Owner Elizabeth Schneider
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog Ch. Daynakin’s Up To No Good’
Owner Rolf and Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owners Kathleen Davis and Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine

FRIDAY JULY 12, 2013
GRAND RIVER KENNEL CLUB
MADISON, OH
JUDGE- KATHLEEN STEEN
1-2-1-0
WD/BW/BOB-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
WB/BOS-RAINMASTER’S SHE’S A WORKING GIRL.
RWB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS

FRIDAY JULY 12, 2013
WOODSTOCK DOG CLUB
TUNBRIDGE, VT
JUDGE- MAIDA PUTERMAN
2-1-0-1
WD/BOS-BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
RWD-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
WB/BW-GIA DO ALTO GAVEA.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

FRIDAY JULY 12, 2013
COMAL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
SAN ANTONIO, TX
JUDGE- NORMAN KENNEY
WD/BW-CHROMA TIME OF YOUR LIFE
RWD-
WB-NEETS HEART ON ROMA
RWB-CHINARS INTUITION OF TY’S TESTIMONY
BOB-GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
BOS-CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
SD-CH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SB-CH STRIDERS LEINENSTONE KEOKEDGHDA

THURSDAY JULY 11
BEXAR COUNTY KC.
BOB GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS CH GRACYN TORBOS WILD AT HEART.
BOW WB HOLLEDANES TURBO THUNDER ALLEY.
WD DAVISHIREROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER.
SD GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR.
SB CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS.

THURSDAY JULY 11, 2013
WOODSTOCK DOG CLUB
TUNBRIDGE, VT
JUDGE- WILLIAM SAHLOFF
1-0-0-1

WD/BOS- BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

THURSDAY JULY 11, 2013
BEXAR COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
SAN ANTONIO, TX
JUDGE -DESMOND J MURPHY

WD- DAVISHIRE V ROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER
RWD- NEETS ALL ABOUT MY LONELY MAN
WB/BW- HOLLEDANES TURBO THUNDER ALLEY
RWB- VONBRUNOS BLACK EYED PEA
BOB- CH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS- CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
SD- GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SB- CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS

THURSDAY JULY 11
MT. RAINIER WORKING GROUP

BOB CH. LYONHEART’S QUEEN OF THE NILE
OWNERS KATHLEEN ROGERS AND ROGER SAUER
HANDLER DANNA PAINE

BOW, WB HEART O’ GOLDS MEMORIES PF JU-LI
OWNERS BRYAN AND BARBARA GRAVES
HANDLER STACIE SLADE

BOS CH. DAYNAKIN’S UP TO NO GOOD
OWNERS RACHELLE AND ROLF LUNDE, GEORGIA HYMMEN, EDIE LIND
HANDER GEORGIA HYMMEN

WD ICON-HUDSON HOW’BOUT YOU
OWNERS JAMIE HARSHFIELD, LYNNE PAVLINCOVIC

RWD KNUDTSON’S PLAY’N L-IKE A ROCK STAR
OWNERS DAN AND FAITH BULT
HANDLER DANNA PAINE

RWB LINCOLN’S FOREVER MY FRIEND AT KIRBI
OWNER KIRSTEN KAUFMAN, CLARE LINCOLN
HANDER LOUISE VAN ALSTYNE

SELECT DOG CH. SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
OWNERS MELANIE YOUNG

SELECT BITCH CH. LINCOLN’S THANK YOU FOR BEING A FRIEND
OWNER/HANDLER D STACEY DUNCAN

Saturday, July 6, 2013
Santa Maria Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mrs. Geraldine Crandell
12-13 (6-7)

WD- THOR-COURT’S KOPITAR KEYNYTY (OPEN MANTLE)
RWD – SOUTHERN STAR’S DARVON OF THE DESERT (OPEN FAWN)
WB/BOW – ASANSWITESHADOWS HEYY HIBISCUS BABYY (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – JV RKYCREEK’S SPLASH V SHORLINE WEST (12-18)
BOB – CH JAMES DANE DANERIDGE HI-STAKE’S GUNSLINGER
BOS – GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZABEL
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
SB – CH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013
HOLYOKE KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- SUSAN CARR
7-12-4-4

WD/BW-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
RWD-TREW’S MISSING LINK.
WB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
RWB-SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN
SD-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
SB-CH CREEK’S MADISON’S RES JUDICA IN BLUE VELVET.

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013
UPPER MARLBORO KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
4-5-4-2

WD-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB.
RWD-ELLENNI KALLY MEJA WHAT R U MADE OF, HONEY?.
WB/BW-KELSO-UNITY’S TANGLED IN MY DREAMS.
RWB-KELSO-CC’S REFLECTIONS AFTER A DOUBLE DARE
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
SB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013
ANN ARBOR KENNEL CLUB
MONROE, MI
JUDGE- GLEN LAJESKI
12-15-6-6

WD-GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
RWD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION.
WB/BW-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
RWB-FIRESIDE CHELSEA MORNING AT KOHINOOR.
BOB-TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.
BOS-CH HIDDENHILLZ WHO’S MY DADDY.
SD-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013
HUNTINGTON KENNEL ClUB
HUNTINGTON, WV
JUDGE- JOHN STUDEBAKER
2-5-0-0

WD/BOS-MICHAELDANE JB CASH’S HIGH ROLLER
RWD-HH TOO LATE FOR SECOND GUESSING
WB/BW/BOB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDY’S THE CLOSER.

SATURDAY JULY 6, 2013
TEXAS KENNEL CLUB

SWEEPS JUDGE- VALERIE METCALF
BSW- FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
BOSW-BIRKIN’S A CUP ABOVE

JUDGE CINDY MEYER

WD/BW-TTS SHOT THROUGH THE HEART
RWD- MK DANES BLACK PEALS LOOSE CANNON
WB- FLEUR DE LIS’ HIGH HOPES V LOVESONG
RWB-FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
BOB-CH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS- CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
SD-GCH CH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SB-CH LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE TEMPTING PLEASURE

Friday, July 5, 2013
Channel City Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
10-11 (5-5)

WD- TUE-J’S PACIFIC STAR GAZER (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S HEART IN MILANO (12-18)
WB/BOW – JV RKYCREEK’S SPLASH V SHORLINE WEST (12-18)
RWB – NEET’S HEART IN ROMA (AM BRED)
BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SB – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS CGC

FRIDAY JULY 5, 2013
KENILWORTH KENNEL CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- PATRICIA TROTTER
8-12-5-2

WD/BW-TREW’S MISSING LINK.
RWD-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
WB-ALLEGRO SARATOGA SEQUENCE
RWB-TREW’S PEPPERMINT BLISS.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
SD-CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN.
SB-CH BRF’S BACK TO BASICS.
BOBOH/OH G3-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.

FRIDAY JULY 5, 2013
NORTHEASTERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- SHAROL CANDACE WAY
5-7-4-2

WD-KELSO’S I’M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY.
RWD-WYSIWYG’S TALENTED MR. RIDLEY.
WB-FMD NEW LEASE ON LIFE V OHANA.
RWB-KELSO-UNITY’S TANGLED IN MY DREAMS.
BOB/G3-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

WEDNESDAY JULY 3, 2013
NAUGATUCK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
W. SPRINGFIELD MASS
JUDGE-ANN SALIBA
2-2-3-4

WD/BW-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
RWD-DESCHENES BEX THE FORTUNATE SON.
WB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
RWB-PRIMROSE MEGA MILLION
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT. WS
SB-CH BRF’S AMERICA’S RAY OF SUNSHINE.

Sunday, June 30, 2013
Long Beach Kennel Club
Long Beach, CA
Judge- Mr. Michael Forte
7-8 4-3

WD/BOW – NEET’S HEART IN MILANO (12-18)
RWD – RONDOMAR CONSPIRATOR (AM BRED)
WB – C & L BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (9-12)
RWB – NEET’S HEART IN BRINDISI (12-18)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS CGC
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SB – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
FERNDALE, CA
JUDGE- DIANE COLLINGS
3-0-1-0

WD-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S IT’S ELEMENTARY FOR SHERLOCK.
RWD-OLYMPUS’ VICTORY OF POSEIDON
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
WAMPANOAG KENNEL CLUB
WRENTHAM MASS
JUDGE- LOIS SANFORD
3-5-0-2

WD/BW/BOS-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
WB-GEMSTONE CHRISTMAS IN JULY.
RWB/BBE-PRIMROSE MEGA MILLION
BOB/G2-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH BRF’S AMERICA’S RAY OF SUNSHINE.

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
LIMA KENNEL CLUB
LIMA, OH
JUDGE- EDD BIVIN
2-7-1-2

WD-HIGH STAKES GRAND ILLUSION.
RWD-WIRLYDANES FOREST CAMO N LIGHT.
WB/BW-COLRAS X-PECT 2 B IMPRESSED
RWB-RAINMASTER’S SHE’S A WORKING GIRL.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOSX-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
BUSHY RUN KENNEL CLUB
VANDERGRIFT, PA
JUDGE- BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
2-1-1-1

WD-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
RWD-OHANA’S UNDER COVER MISSION V JMAR.
WB/BW-KELSO-UNITY’S ANASAZIS PAGAN DREAMER AT RAVENSNEST
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
ROCK CREEK KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE- VICTOR CLEMENTE
11-11-4-2

WD/BW-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS.
WB/BBE-TIMELESS MAGIC’S SERENADE V CHESHIRE.
RWB-ANGEL HEARTS BLACK MAGIC VOODOO DOLL.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-not listed on superintendent catalog
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-GCH KMA U KNOW U WANNA PLAY.

SUNDAY JUNE 30, 2013
GDC OF METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON
RICHMOND, VA

SWEEPS JUDGE-HAROLD MILLER
5-4
BPSW/BSW-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.

JUDGE- BARBARA STEINBACHER-DALANE
14-12-4-7

WD-ELLENNI’S IN LIKE FLYNN, HONEY
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS.
WB/BW-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
RWB-EQUISS SCARLETOAK DOUBLE DIPPED.
BOB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
BOS-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY
SB-CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ.
AOM-GCH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
AOM-NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.
BEST JR. HANDLER- AALIYAH CYR-MCMILLON

Saturday, June 29, 2013
Kennel Club of Beverly Hills
Long Beach, CA
Judge- Mr. Larry F. Mackai
7-8 4-3

WD/BOW – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA’S I AM THE BIG KAHUNA (BRED BY)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (9-12)
WB – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (9-12)
RWB – KATCREW’S I WANNA BE A COWBOY’S SWEETHEART (12-18)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SB – CH OFFSHORE’S RAREST VINTAGE

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
FERNDALE, CA
JUDGE- DONNA BUXTON
3-0-1-0

WD-OLYMPUS’ VICTORY OF POSEIDON.
RWD-NEET’S ALL ABOUT MY LOVELY MAN.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
HOCKAMOCK KENNEL CLUB
WRENTHAM MASS
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
4-6-0-2

WD/BOS-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE.
RWD-SUNDANCE N MASSAPEAG EZ MOTORING.
WB/BW/BP-DULCE’S ELECTRIC SHOCK OF BRAVEHEART.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-CH BRF’S AMERICA’S RAY OF SUNSHINE.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
DAYTON KENNEL CLUB
LIMA, OH
JUDGE- FAYE STRAUSS
2-8-1-2

WD-HIGH STAKES GRAND ILLUSION
RWD-WIRLYDANES FOREST CAMO N LIGHT.
WB/BW-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
RWB/BP/PG2-KNOPF’S BRING ON THE BLUES.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
BOS-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
SB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
BUSHY RUN KENNEL CLUB
VANDERGRIFT, PA
JUDGE- ANGELA PORPORA
1-1-2-1

WD/BW-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
WB-KELSO-UNITY’S ANASAZIS PAGAN DREAMER AT RAVENSNEST.
BOB-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
BOS-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE-MRS. ROBERT POLLY SMITH
14-14-4-4

WD/BW-JOHAN’S THE SKY’S THE LIMIT
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS.
WB-NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.
RWB-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
BOB/G4-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK
BOS-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS
SD-GCH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN
SB-GCH KMA U KNOW U WANNA PLAY.

SATURDAY JUNE 29, 2013
GDC OF METROPOLITAN WASHINGTON
RICHMOND, VA

SWEEPS JUDGE- JANE GEYER
4-5
BPSW-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
BJSW/BSW-LONESTAR’S HILLBILLY B’BONE.

JUDGE-JAMES MOSSES
14-15-4-5

WD-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS
RWD-ELLENNI’S IN LIKE FLYNN, HONEY.
WB/BW-DTVS THERE’S NO WRONG WAY.
RWB-TIMELESS MAGIC’S SERENADE V CHESHIRE.
BOB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
BOS-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
AOM-GCH KMA U KNOW U WANNA PLAY.
AOM-CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ.

JR. SHOWMANSHIP
JUDGE- MS. WHITNEY ANNE MEEKS
BEST JUNIOR- ANGELE CIPRIOTTI
Friday 06/28/13.
Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc.
Judge Phil Marsman

WD/BW/BOS SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
RWD SUNDANCE N MASSAPEAG EZ MOTORING.
WB:STERLING’S BLUE LARKSPUR V. WYSIWYG. WS 40991704. 05-03-12
RWB WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME. WS 33540103. 02-13-10
SB CH DAVISDANE’S RUBBER DUCKY YOU’RE THE ONE RN CGC.

FRIDAY JUNE 28, 2013
LOST COAST KENNEL CLUB OF CALIFORNIA
FERNDALE, CA
JUDGE- KENNETH BUXTON
2-0-1-0

WD-NEET’S ALL ABOUT MY LOVELY MAN
RWD-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S IT’S ELEMENTARY FOR SHERLOCK.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC

FRIDAY JUNE 28, 2013
HOCKAMOCK KENNEL CLUB
WRENTHAM MASS
JUDGE- LEVI MARSMAN
4-4-0-2

WD/BW/BOS-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS
RWD-SUNDANCE N MASSAPEAG EZ MOTORING.
WB-STERLING’S BLUE LARKSPUR V. WYSIWYG.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH DAVISDANE’S RUBBER DUCKY YOU’RE THE ONE RN CGC.

FRIDAY JUNE 28, 2013
SANDUSKY KENNEL CLUB
LIMA OH
JUDGE- EDNA KATIE GAMMILL
2-6-1-2

WD/BW-HIGH STAKES GRAND ILLUSION.
RWD-WIRLYDANES FOREST CAMO N LIGHT.
WB-BRYNCREST’S SOMETH N’ TO TALK ABOUT AT A BROKEN RD.
RWB-RIVEROCK’S WIRLYDANES RUMOR HAS IT GIGI’S THE ONE
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
SB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.

FRIDAY JUNE 28, 2013
SOUTHERN MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE- SONNY AMBROSIO
8-8-4-2

WD/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS
RWD-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
WB-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
RWB/BP/PG3-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS
SB-GCH KMA U KNOW U WANNA PLAY.

THURSDAY JUNE 27, 2013
WAMPANOAG KENNEL CLUB
WRENTHAM MASS
JUDGE- SHAROL CANDACE WAY
2-2-0-3

WD/BW/BOS-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
WB-GEMSTONE CHRISTMAS IN JULY.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
CAMBRIDGE, MN
JUDGE- HOUSTON CLARK
WD-DREAMKEEPERS GREAT ADVENTURE V STUHR
RWD-BMW WINDROSE MAZEL TOV
WB/BW-CHANOZS KIMIKO
RWB-SUMMER MEADOWS BROWN EYED GIRL
BOB-GCH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
BOS-CH BLUESTONE WILLOWRUN SILVER TONGUED DEVIL
SD-CH TLCS MAUCK ONE AT DIAOLADANES
SB-CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
OKLAHOMA CITY KENNEL CLUB
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
JUDGE- BILL SHELTON
WD-CHROMA TIME OF YOUR LIFE
RWD-M&MS TRICKSTER OF WATERDANCE
WB/BW-SISCO WILDSIDES LEGALLY BLONDE
RWB-ARBORHILLS SHE BREATHES FIRE
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-CH KAVIROZ FIRST IN EXCELLENCE
SD-CH APOLLOS RULER OF THE TITANS
SB-CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
HEART OF OHIO SPECIALTIES
SHELBY, OH
JUDGE-CRAIG LYNN
WD-VONCHARMS BIG BANG BADDA BOOM
RWD-CLEAR CREEKS DREAM TO REMEMBER
WB-KATCREWS SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS VON SUGAR HILL
RWB-MK DANES ETCHED IN GLORY
BOB-GCH ROSENDANES SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOTON
BOS-CH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS
SD-GCH JUSTICES BARE NECESSITY
SB-CH BRINLANNS SWEET ADDICTION TT

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
MID HUDSON KENNEL CLUB
NEW PALTZ, NY
JUDGE- DESMOND MURPHY
0-3-4-0
WB/BOS-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
RWB-SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL
BOB-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SD-CH HARMON WYSIWYG’S KARMA AND EFFECT.

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
VIRGINIA KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE- JUDITH BROWN
5-2-2-2
WD/BW/BBE-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB-SCARLETOAK EQUISS DOUBLE KISSED CANDY GIRL.
RWB-LYONHEARTS LADY SKYE ROCKETTE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-CH OHANA’S MISSION ACCOMPLISHED!
SB-CH OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
CENRTAL FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
ORLANDO, FL
JUDGE- DARRYL VICE
WD/BW/BOB-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY
RWD-MOONRIVER N DANENDVOR THE ONE TO REMEMBER.
WB-MCEMM’S REALLY REALLY.
RWB-DONPARS EB FLYING IN FIRST CLASS
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE .
SD-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SB-CH HAUER’S BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK .

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
PENOBSCOT VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
CUMBERLAND, ME
JUDGE- ROSEMARY SHOREMAN
3-3-2-3
WD/BW-DUNDANE OLDMISSION THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
RWD-BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
WB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
RWB-TWINOAK’S HARPER’S BAZAAR.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN
SD-GCH SHORELINE’S SOM’THING T’ TALK ABT.
SB-CH JV COSMIC’S I’LL LEAVEYOU STARSTRUCK.

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
GENESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
RUSH, NY
JUDGE-SUSAN GODEK
2-2-1-0
WD/BW-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE.
RWD-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S NICE GUYS FINISH LAST.
WB-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN .
RWB-AUTUMN ROYAL BRING ME A DREAM.
BOB-CH BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.

SUNDAY JUNE 23, 2013
GDC OF OKLAHOMA
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
SWEEPS JUDGE- ELMER ROBINSON
BSW- ROMANCES RADIENT ROSE
JUDGE-PAULA NYKIEL
WD-TTS SHOT THROUGH THE HEART
RWD-CHROMA TIME OF YOUR LIFE
WB-DCOEURS SHE ROCKS MY WORLD
RWB-APOLLOS MAJESTIC NYX GODDESS OF NIGHT
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH LOBATOS RED ALERT
SD-CH APOLLOS RULER OF THE TITANS
SB-CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART
AOM/BV-CH SYMMETRYS VRROOM AT THE TOP
AOM-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
AOM-CH ROMANCES PROPHECYS THE CRUSADER

SATURDAY JUNE 22, 2013
HEART OF OHIO SPECIALTIES
SHELBY, OH
JUDGE-CRAIG LYNN
WD-VONCHARMS BIG BANG BADDA BOOM
RWD-CLEAR CREEKS DREAM TO REMEMBER
WB-TLC MOREDANES SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE
RWB-MK DANES ETCHED IN GLORY
BOB-GCH ROSENDANES SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOTON
BOS-CH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS
SD-GCH JUSTICES BARE NECESSITY
SB-CH BRINLANNS SWEET ADDICTION TT
If anyone can please fill in BOW, Sweeps info and any AOM if awarded~ Thank you!!!

Clackamas KC
Saturday June 22
Ms. Gloria Knapp

WD/BOW KNUDTSE’S PLAY’N L-IKE A ROCK STAR
RWD DRR RSD U LUCKY SON OF A GUN

WB GLACIER’S TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD
RWB RSD DRR MAJOR NAUGTY HOTTY

BOB CH GCH LYONHEARTS QUEEN OF THE NILE
BOS CH DAVISHIRE’S MOVING HEARTS
SB CH JUSTDANES CASH’S LITTLE KITTEN

FRIDAY JUNE 21, 2013
ANOKA COUNTY MINNESOTA KENNEL CLUB
CAMBRIDGE, MN
JUDGE- WILLIAM DAUGHERTY
WD/BW-NORTHERNAIRES SOUTHERN TRADE WINDS
RWD-BMW WINDROSE MAZEL TOV
WB-RAINMASTER DANU ROGUE EXPLOSION
RWB-CHANOZ N JAYA TILLIE MIGHTY N BATTLE
BOB-CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY
BOS-CH MIRABILEVISUS ROCK ME TONITE
SD-CH BLUESTONE WILLOWRUN SILVER TONGUED DEVIL
SB-GCH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED

FRIDAY JUNE 21, 2013
OKLAHOMA CITY KENNEL CLUB
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
JUDGE- JAY RICHARDSON
WD/BW-SUNRISE WILDCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW V HLADIK
RWD-CHROMA LAST TO CRASH
WB-FLUER DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
RWB-SISCO WILD SIDE LEGALLY BLONDE
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD-CH APOLLOS RULER OF THE TITANS
SB-CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK

FRIDAY JUNE 21, 2013
LEWISTON-AUBURN KENNEL CLUB
CUMBERLAND ME
JUDGE- AVERY GAUDIN
1-3-1-2
WD/BW- BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
WB/BP-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN.
SB-CH DAVISDANE’S RUBBER DUCKY YOU’RE THE ONE RN CGC.

FRIDAY JUNE 21, 2013
BREVARD KENNEL CLUB
ORLANDO, FL
JUDGE- MEREDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER
8-17-2-2
WD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC.
RWD-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
WB/BW-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S WHATEVER LOLA WANTS.
BOB-CH OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
BOS-CH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SD-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

FRIDAY JUNE 21, 2013
HEART OF OHIO SPECIALTY
SHELBY, OH
SWEEPS JUDGE- ANGELA KUSMIESZ
BP/BSW-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU
BJSW-DUGANS KRISDA KENNEDY THE CLOSER
JUDGE- PAMELA WINTERS
WD-VON CHARMS BIG BANG BADDA BOOM
RWD-HI CLASS DIOLAS 24 KARAT INVESTMENT
WB-DANTRYDANES GOSSIP GIRL CUPER
RWB-DANTRYDANES FRENCH CONNECTION
BOB-GCH ROSENDANES SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOTON
BOS-GCH MAVROS TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH
SD-CH DANTRYS OPTICAL PRECISION
SB-GCH CBD DANEBRIDGES BRINGIN SEXY BACK
AOM-GCH JUSTICES BARE NECESSITY

THURSDAY JUNE 20, 2013
CENTRAL FLORIDA WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
ORLANDO, FL
BREED JUDGE- LINDA TILKA
5-11-1-1
WD/BW-WINTERWOODS CLARK GABLE BY ASBURY.
RWD-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST.
WB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY.
RWB-WINTERWOODS ETHERAL CHILD BY ASBURY.
BOB-CH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

THURSDAY JUNE 20, 2013
LEWISTON-AUBURN KENNEL CLUB
CUMBERLAND, ME
JUDGE-DOUGLAS GAUDIN
1-4-0-2
WD/BOS-BEX ZIGGY STARDUST.
WB/BW-TWINOAK’S HARPER’S BAZAAR.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SB-CH DAVISDANE ACADIA DREAM GIRL ISIS.

THURSDAY JUNE 20, 2013
WALLKILL KENNEL CLUB
NEW PALTZ, NY
JUDGE- CATHY DAUGHERTY
1-2-3-0
WD/BW-HIGH DESERTS CALOGGIO HEY C.
WB/BOS-SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL.
RWB-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
BOB-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SD-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.

Middlesex Kennel Club 6/16/13
Topsfield, Mass.
Judge: Paula Hartinger

1 point both sexes

WD/BOS
Sandale PAJ Saratoga Stretch Run
Owner: Kim Thurler & John Pacewicz

RWD
Dulce’s Conviction of the Heart
Owner: Tracy Powell

WB/BOW
Madison’s Fugheddahboudit She’s the One
Owner: Marc Darren and Laura Hilton

RWB
Chroma Saravilla Here for the Party
Owner: Judi & Al Arsenault & JP Yousha

BOB
CH MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes on Me
Owner: Laurie & Mike Maulucci & Arthur & Leslie Solnick

SUNDAY JUNE 16, 2013
ST. PETERSBURG DFA
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE- DONNA BUXTON
6-4-1-1

WD-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-MOONRIVER N DANENDVOR THE ONE TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.

SUNDAY JUNE 16, 2013
MIDDLESEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- PAULE HARTINGER
5-4-0-1

WD/BOS-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
RWD-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
WB/BW-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

SUNDAY JUNE 16, 2013
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
JUDGE- ARLEY D. HUSSIN
1-4-1-1

WD/BW-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
WB-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-CH NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.

SUNDAY JUNE 16, 2013
WESTERN CAROLINA DFA
WAYNESVILLE, NC
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
4-6-2-0

WD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
WB/BW/BOS-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS-GCH CREEKS SUMMERSET’S CAUGHT YOUR EYE.

SUNDAY JUNE 16, 2013
ECHO HILLS KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
TROY, OH
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
4-8-4-1

WD-TRIPLECREST NASDANE COURAGEOUS LORD.
RWD-OHANA’S UNDER COVER MISSION V JMAR.
WB/BW-MOREDANE’S & Y I DID IT MY WAY AT GRINER.
RWB-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD
BOB-CH OHANA’S MISSION ACCOMPLISHED!.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013
NORTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- MR. ROBIN STANSELL
4-3-0-1
WD/BOS-DELLA’S STORM CHASER
RWD-DEWITT’S COURT CHASING THE DREAM.
WB/BW-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013
ST. PETERSBURG DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE- DAVID BOLUS
4-4-1-2
WD/BW-SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
WB/BP-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH ROJON’S REVEILLON V ATELIER.
SB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
JUDGE-LAWRENCE STANBRIDGE
2-4-1-1

WD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN.
WB/BW-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
RWB-MI AMOR DE CASAARABAL
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-CH NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.
BP-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013
WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
WAYNESVILLE, NC
JUDGE- CATHERINE BELL
5-7-2-0
WD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE .
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
WB/BW/BOS-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
RWB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-GCH CREEKS SUMMERSET’S CAUGHT YOUR EYE .
SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2013
ECHO HILLS KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
TROY, OH
JUDGE- JON COLE
4-8-4-1
WD-OHANA’S UNDER COVER MISSION V JMAR.
RWD/BP-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MORGAN FREEMAN II.
WB/BW-OHANA’S IT’S A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD.
RWB-TRIPLECREST WILD-EYED AND WICKED.
BOB-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA .
Friday June 14
Eagle ROck KC
Judge Patricia Lanctot
WD/BOW/BOS Telulu’s Pride Of Kovo
RWD Shalako N Olympian Universal Harmony

WB Neets Heart in Brindisi
RWB Pegasus Rising Outta The Shadows

BOB CH Shalako Its All About Me At Regent

Wednesday June 12
Snake River Kennel Club
Judge Dr Robert D Smith
WD/BOB Neet’s All About My Lovely Man

Tuesday June 11
Snake River Kennel Club
Judge Christina Hubbell
WD/BOW/BOW Danewoods Bend-On Keekorok Spotted On Safari
RWD Neet’s All ABout My Lovely Man

BOB CH Danewoods Bent-On Holiday Attire

Tacoma KC
June 9, 2013
Judge: Vince Mulligan

BOB Ch Lyonhearts Queen of The Nile
Owner Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine

BOW WB Sasdania-Vitag’s Rise Of The Phoenix
Owner Shelia Sammons and Steve Stevens
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOS Gr Ch Daynakin Danelind Up To No Good
Owners Rolf and Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD Knudtson’s Hav’n No Regrets
Owner Jere and Stacie Knudtsen
Handler Jere Knudtson

RWD Lincoln’s Special Friend Cooper
Owner Clare Lincoln
Handler Kirsten Kaufman

RWB Hearat o’Golds Natasha
Owner Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

Select Dog Ch. Heart o’ Gold’s Miracle Man

Select Bitch Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot
Owners: Susan Wyne, Jen Boyd, Craig Hinkle, Nathan Oxner
Handler: Susan Wyne

Sunday, June 9, 2013
Great Dane Club of California
Specialty Show
Irwindale, CA
Judge- Mrs. Marilyn Draper
14-25 9-12

WD/BOW – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYL (BRED BY)
RWD – SAYBROOK’S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB – RLB’S SECOND TO NONE DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN HARL)
RWB – MO’ DANES CASING THE JOINT (OPEN FAWN)
BOB – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSOPY
SB – CH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
AOM – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
AOM – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
AOM – CH JAMES DANE DANERIDGE HI-STAKE’S GUNSLINGER
BEST PUPPY – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN
BEST BRED BY – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYL
BEST JR HANDLER – Breanna Uyeno (Master)

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE-JAMES G REYNOLDS
4-9-3-3
WD-JV NEVER SAY NEVER.
RWD-DUNDANE W ASANS MY GIVA DAMNS BUSTED.
WB-DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE.
RWB-PAXTON’S DUET BY DESIGN.
BOB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S.
BOS-GCH ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V PI.
SD-CH DAVISHIRE’S HEART OF ISOLDE CD BN RE CGC
SB-B AND K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.

 

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE- JOHN RONALD
5-3-3-2
WD-NANPARS HIDALGO.
RWD-ROMEO TITAN DANE.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
BOB-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
SD- none listed
SB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY
BP-BIRKIN’S ARIBICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST.

 

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
MOUNT PLEASANT MICHIGAN KENNEL CLUB
MIDLAND, MI
JUDGE- DR. ROBERT SMITH
6-3-1-1
WD-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB/BW-LUCY’S AIN’T SHE SWEET.
RWB-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-CH NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
TACONIC HILLS KENNEL CLUB
YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY
JUDGE-DOUGLAS HOLLOWAY
2-7-3-0
WD/BW-DUNDANE OLDMISSION THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
RWD-HIGH DESERTS CALOGGIO HEY C.
WB/BOS-THOR-KOURT KALISSA CUPAR.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
MCKINLEY KENNEL CLUB
CANTON, OH
JUDGE-JAMES E. NOE
2-1-1-2
WD/BW-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
RWD-STARSTRUCK’S TAILGATES N TANLINES V. PINE RIDGE
WB-SARAVILLA CHROMA BOOGALOO BE’BE’.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DIAMONDS.

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
SKYLINE KENNEL CLUB
FISHERSVILLE, VA
JUDGE- MARY ANN ALSTON
10-4-4-4

WD/BW-ELLENNI’S IN LIKE FLYNN, HONEY
RWD-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND.
WB-OHANA’S IT’S A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD.
RWB-ELLENNI’S ANAM CARA
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
ASHEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
FLETCHER, NC
JUDGE-EDWARD HALL
13-11-4-1
WD/BW/BOB-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
RWD-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S STANDING OVATION V HEPLER.
WB-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM.
RWB-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL.
BOS-CH RE’S KISS THE RINGS.
SD-CH BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
LAKE CHARLES, LA
JUDGE- CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN
WD-TTS SHOT THROUGH THE HEART
RWD-CHROMA LAST TO CRASH
WB/BW-KATCREWS BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
RWB-FLEUR DE LIS HIGH HOPES V LOVESONG
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-GCH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-CH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKEDGHDA
SB CH STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHEDA

SUNDAY JUNE 9, 2013
MINETONKA, MN
JUDGE- CHRISTINA HUBBELL
WD-DIVINE ACRES LIVIN IN THE FAST LANE
RWD-NORTHERNAIRES SOUTHERN TRADE WINDS
WB/BW-DREAMKEEPERS FORGET ME NOT V STUHR
RWB-ARBORHILLS SHE BREATHES FIRE
BOB- CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY
BOS-CH DUNDANES OVER THE MOON
SD-CH TLCS MAUCK ONE AT DIOLADANES

 

 

Saturday, June 8, 2013
Great Dane Club of California
Specialty Show & Sweepstakes
Irwindale, CA
Judge- Mr. Jason Hoke

14-25 11-11
WD/BOW – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (9-12)
RWD – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYL (BRED BY)
WB – ICON-HUDSON’S DANCING WITH A STAR (6-9)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (AM BRED)
BOB – GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSOPY
BOS – GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZABEL
SD – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES

SB – GCH DUO-GRACYN’S-LOST CREEK WHISPER ME NO SECRETS
AOM – CH FIRESIDE TLBRK INTO THE LIGHT (VETERAN)
AOM – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS CGC
AOM – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
Best Junior Handler – Breanna Uyeno (Master)
—————————————
GDCC Sweepstakes
Saturday 6/8/13
Judge – Ms. Judy Martin
Best in Sweeps – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYL
June 8 2013

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers
Judge Ann Dunn
1 pt dogs and bitches
BOB Gr Ch Daynakin Danelind Up To No Good
Owners Rolf and Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOW WB Sasdania-Vitag’s Rise Of The Phoenix
Owner Shelia Sammons and Steve Stevens
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOS Ch Double D Daynakin Love N Rockets
Owner Michelle and Casey Torrance, Kim Broenneke-Pyle
Handler Kim Broenneke-Pyle

WD Lincoln’s Special Friend Cooper
Owner Clare Lincoln
Handler Kirsten Kaufman
RWD Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owners David and Dena Cassell and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWB Knudtson’s Hav’n No Regrets
Owner Jere and Stacie Knudtsen
Handler Jere Knudtson

Select Dog Heart o Gold’s Miracle Man
Owner Bryan and Barbara Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

Select Bitch Ch Lyonhearts Queen of The Nile
Owner Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine

 

SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE-GARY BASSETT
4-9-3-3
WD/BW-B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE.
RWD-JV NEVER SAY NEVER.
WB-HAUERDANES WHATS N’IT FOR ME.
RWB-DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE.
BOB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAP’S.
BOS-CH DAVISHIRE’S HEART OF ISOLDE CD BN RE CGC
SD-GCH ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V PI
SB-B AND K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
GREENWICH KENNEL CLUB
NORWALK, CT
JUDGE-NIKKI RIGGSBEE
3-15-5-3
WD/BW-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
RWD-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
WB/BP-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-THOR-KOURT KALISSA CUPAR.
BOB-CH ICON OF MICA’S PRISM.
BOS-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SD-CH THOR-KOURT KILLIGAN KEENOKAILEY.
SB-
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE- SUSAN CARR
5-2-1-2
WD-ROMEO TITAN DANE
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
WB/BOW- BIRKIN’S ARABICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST
RWB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
SB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
MOUNT PLEASANT MICHIGAN KC
MIDLAND, MI
JUDGE- MRS. ROBERT FORSYTH
5-4-1-1
WD-SARAVILLA CHROMA TELL ME YOUR SECRETS.
RWD-DUNDANE’S LET’S GET IT ON.
WB-SHADYVIEW’S THAT’S ME!.
RWB-FIRESIDE’S BARBARA ANN
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-CH NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.

SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
ASHEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
FLETCHER, NC
JUDGE- WILLIAM NEWMAN
14-12-4-1
WD/BW/BOB-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
RWD-TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE AT KIBRI.
WB-CHANOZ TERRA NOVA.
RWB-BRIDLEWOOD’S EVERY BOY’S DREAM GIRL
BOS-CH RE’S KISS THE RINGS.
BP-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S STANDING OVATION V HEPLER.
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
MCKINLEY KENNEL CLUB
CANTON, OH
JUDGE-ANITRA CUNEO
2-1-1-2
WD/BW-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
RWD-STARSTRUCK’S TAILGATES N TANLINES V. PINE RIDGE.
WB/BP-SARAVILLA CHROMA BOOGALOO BE’BE’.
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DIAMONDS.
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
SKYLINE KENNEL CLUB
FISHERSVILLE, VA
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON
11-5-3-3
WD-OHANA’S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME.
RWD-TALLY HO N GEYERS TAKING CHANCES.
WB/BW-OHANA’S IT’S A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD.
RWB-JERDANS VICTORIA’S SECRET
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH DEWITT’S COURT BEST PART OF WAKING UP V COLORTYME.
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
LAKE CHARLES, LA
JUDGE COL. JOE B PURKHISER
WD/BW-TTS SHOT THROUGH THE HEART
RWD-DAVISHIRE V ROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER
WB-SHAKIRAS SIMPLY IRRISISTIBLE TA
RWB-FLEUR DE LIS HIGH HOPES V LOVESONG
BOB-CH BGDAWGS THE HURRICANE (to finish GCH)
BOS-GCH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SB-CH STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHEDA
SATURDAY JUNE 8, 2013
LAKE MIIETONKA KC
JUDGE- ROGER HARTINGER
WD-DIVINE ACRES JAZZ MAN
RWD/BP-NORTHERNAIRES SOUTHERN TRADE WINDS
WB/BW-NORTHERAINERS TAYLORED JUST RIGHT
RWB-DIVINE ACRES LEADER OF THE PACK
BOB- CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY
BOS-CH TLCS MAUCK ONE AT DIOLADANES
SD-CH BLUESTONE WILLOWRUN SILVERTONGUED DEVIL

 

 

 

Thursday June 6
Midland MI KC 6/6/13
Judge Polly Smith

WD\BW: Diola’s Life In A Northern Town
RWD: Saravilla Chroma Tell Me Your Secrets
WB/BOS : Shadyview’s That’s Me!
RWB/BP: Fireside’s Barbara Ann
BOB: GCH Diola’s Saks And The City v Hi-Class
No Selects
SUNDAY JUNE 2, 2013
RIVERSIDE WEST KC OF GR NEW ORLEANS
JUDGE- CATHY DAUGHERTY

WD-SAND DOLLARS SPRING BREAK FEVER JUST A BOY TOY
RWD-FLUER DE LIS LEARNING TO FLY SOLEAUX
WB/BW/BOS-MCEMNS KISS ME CATE
RWB-BIRKINS ARABICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST
BOB-CH DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SB-OCEAN BLUES GODDESS OF BEAUTY
SUNDAY JUNE 2, 2013
CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KC
JUDGE- WILLIAM GUNN
6-2-2-2

WD/BW-NUTTREE’S HEATH.
RWD-ELLENNI’S IN LIKE FLYNN, HONEY.
WB-OHANA’S IT’S A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD.
RWB-LYONHEARTS LADY SKYE ROCKETTE.
BOB-CH OHANA’S MISSION ACCOMPLISHED!.
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
SB-CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ.

SUNDAY JUNE 2, 2013
LADIES DOG CLUB
JUDGE- ARNIE ECKENRODE
9-11-6-5

WD-JOURNEY’S WELCOME BACK.
RWD-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
WB/BW-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
RWB-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S WITCHIE WOMAN.
BOB-GCH CBD DANEBRIDGE’S BRINGIN’ SEXY BACK
BOS-CH THOR-KOURT KILLIGAN KEENOKAILEY
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SUNDAY JUNE 2, 2013
OLEAN KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE-MRS. ROBERT POLLY SMITH
1-3-0-1

WD/BOS-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE.
WB/BW-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE
RWB/BOAH-STEEL CITY’S EARTHLY BLUEPRINT V NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.

 

SUNDAY JUNE 2, 2013
TOLEDO KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE-RITA BIDDLE ESQ.
3-5-3-2

WD/BW-LUCY’S REASON TO BELIEVE.
RWD-TLC PROMISE’S BAD BOY TO N’VE.
WB-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
BOB-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
BOS-CH NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.
SD-CH PINNACLE TAKEN BY STORM V AVANT-WEAVER.
SB-CH HIDDENHILLZ ANOTHERGIRL 4 LUCY.

 

Saturday, June 1, 2013
The Kennel Club of Pasadena
Pasadena, CA
Judge- Mr. Luis F. Sosa
9-8 6-2

WD – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (9-12)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (9-12)
WB/BOW – C & L BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (9-12)
RWB – MIRABILEVISU N ACE-HI ZINNIASHAVE STRIPES N ASAN (OPEN BRDL)
BOB – CH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSOPY
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS CGC

SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
RIVERSIDE WEST KC OF GR NEW ORLEANS
JUDGE-MR. LEE BROWN
WD/BW- HIGHLANDS OGHMAN DOUGLAS
RWD-SAND DOLLARS SPRING BREAK FEVER JUST A BOY TOY
WB-FLUER DE LIS HIGH HOPES V LOVESONG
RWB-FLUER DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
BOB-BAYSIDES GOLDEN BOY
BOS-OCEAN BLUES GODDESS OF BEAUTY
SD-CH DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS

SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
LADIES DOG CLUB
JUDGE- RUTH ZIMMERMAN
12-13-6-2

WD/BW-BRF’S PINSTRIPE CATCHER IN THE SKY.
RWD-JOURNEY’S WELCOME BACK.
WB-THOR-KOURT KRESSIDA TSERATOR.
RWB-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S WITCHIE WOMAN.
BOB-GCH SHORELINE’S SOM’THING T’ TALK ABT.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH BRF’S BACK TO BASICS.

 

SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
CONEWANGO VALLEY KC
JUDGE- CHRISTINA HUBBELL
2-4-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE.
RWD-WYSIWYG EIO TIME TURNER V HARMON.
WB-MOONRVR’S CAN’T TAKE MY EYES OFF OF U V DANEKRAAFTS.
RWB-STEEL CITY’S EARTHLY BLUEPRINT V NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

 

SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
TOLEDO KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE-MARK HOUSTON-MCMILLAN
3-5-3-2

WD-HIGH STAKES BIG SHOT
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MORGAN FREEMAN II.
WB/BOS-MK DANES ETCHED IN EBONY.
RWB-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
BOB-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI
SD-CH PINNACLE TAKEN BY STORM V AVANT-WEAVER.
SB/BOBOH-GCH AVANT-WEAVER’S APRES UN REVE TO A BROKEN ROAD.

 

SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
CHARLOTTTESVILLE-ALBERMARLE KC
JUDGE VINCENT CHIANESE

WD-ELLENNIS AHOY ME HEARTIES
RWD-TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE
WB/BW-OHANAS H GLAMOROUS LIVE V FMD
RWB-LYONHEARTS LADY SKY ROCKETTE
BOB-DIOLAS SAKS AND THE CITY V HI CLASS /Group 4
BOS-GCH HARLEY DS FLASHBACK
SD-CH OHANAS MISSION ACCOMPLISHED
SATURDAY JUNE 1, 2013
SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- JACQUELINE RAYNER
0-4-2-0

WB-PRIDE’S FULL OF IT V MORNINGSTAR.
RWB-PRIMA B & K GOING ROGUE.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE

© 2013 MicrosoftTermsPrivacyDevelopersEnglish (United States)

FRIDAY MAY 31, 2013
NORTHLAKE KC OF GR COVINGTON LA
BILOXI, MS
JUDGE JUDITH A BROWN

WD- HIGHLANDS OGHMAN DOUGLAS
RWD- SAND DOLLARS SPRING BREAK FEVER
WB/BW-MCEMNS KISS ME CATE
RWB-ROJONS DOUBLE DIP
BOB-CH OCEAN BLUES GODDESS OF BEAUTY
BOS-CH BGDAWGS THE HURRICANE
SD-CH BAYSIDES GOLDEN BOY
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR YELLOW ROSE OF TEXAS

FRIDAY MAY 31, 2013
BUTTE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- DR. STEVE KEATING
1-3-2-0

WD/BW-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S IT’S ELEMENTARY FOR SHERLOCK.
WB/BOS-HAUERDANES WHATS N’IT FOR ME.
RWB-PRIDE’S FULL OF IT V MORNINGSTAR.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.

FRIDAY MAY 31, 2013
CONEWANGO VALLEY KC
JUDGE- DR. ROBERT SMITH
2-4-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE.
RWD-DBD HEART AND SOUL OF THE MOURNES.
WB-DBD MIATA HAVE A LITTLE RAIN.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

 

THURSDAY MAY 30, 2013
GREATER MUSKEGON KC
JUDGE JAMES E. NOE

WD-HI CLASS DIOLAS 24 KARAT INVESTMENT
RWD-HIGH STAKES HOT SHOT
WB/BW-BOS- MKDANES ETCHED IN EBONY
RWB-STARGAZINS LOVE STPRY AT A BROKEN RD
BOB-DIOLAS SAKS AND THE CITY V HI CLASS

THURSDAY MAY 30, 2013
BUTTE COUNTY KC
JUDGE- MS CARMEN HALLER
2-3-3-0
WD-OLYMPUS’ VICTORY OF POSEIDON.
RWD-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S IT’S ELEMENTARY FOR SHERLOCK.
WB/BW/BOS-HAUERDANES WHATS N’IT FOR ME
RWB-PRIDE’S FULL OF IT V MORNINGSTAR.
BOB-CH LOBATO’S SIN WITHIN.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

THURSDAY MAY 30, 2013
OLEAN KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- STEPHEN HUBBELL
0-2-0-1

WB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE.
RWB-JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.

May 28, 2013
Couer d’Alene KC
Judge: Joanne Paulk

4 pts. dogs 2 pts. bitches

BOB GR Ch. Daynakin’s Soulja Boy
Owners Susan Copeland, Mike Tate, Georgia Hymmen
Hander Danna Paine

BOW, WB Valinor’s Stairway to Heaven
Owner Samantha Badkin
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOS Ch. Laurado’s Unchained Melody
Owner/Handler Katie Edwards

RWB Hrt’Gold Geeze Louise
Owner Louise Van Alstyne, mary Gaffney, J. Jackson, C. Herbert
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

WD Paquestone’s We NV the Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD Knudtsen’s Play-N L-Ike A Rock Star
Owner Faith Bult
Handler Danna Paine

Select Dog Ch. Sasdania-Vitag’s The Drakeman
Owner Karen Whiteman
Handler Kathy Rambo

Select Bitch Ch. Paquestone’s Abilgail V Kingstone
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Monday, May 27, 2013
San Gabriel Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Ms. Christie C. Smith

WD – NEET’S HEART IN MILANO (12-18)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE TEMPTATION (OPEN BRINDLE)
WB/BOW – DANERIDGES BET’R LATE THAN NEV’R (OPEN HARL)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)
BOB – CH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSOPY
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
SB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS

May 27, 2013
Couer de Alene KC
Judge: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
3 pts dogs and bitches

BOB GR Ch. Daynakin’s Soulja Boy GROU THREE
Owners Susan Copeland, Mike Tate, Georgia Hymmen
Hander Danna Paine

BOW, WD Shabrea’s Greatest Hits Cash’N The Ring of Fire
Owners Alexis and Felica Cisneroes
Handler Alexis Cisneroes

BOS Ch. Laurado’s Unchained Melody
Owner/Handler Katie Edwards

WB Valinor’s Stairway to Heaven
Owner Samantha Badkin
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWB Colre’s Dunn It Right 2 Imress
Owner/Handler Nicole Dunn

RWD Knudtsen’s Play-N L-Ike A Rock Star
Owner Faith Bult
Handler Danna Paine

Select Dog Ch. Sasdania-Vitag’s The Drakeman
Owner Karen Whiteman
Handler Kathy Rambo

Select Bitch Gr Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owner Tom, Jessica and Barbara Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

May 26, 2013
Spokane Kennel Club
Judge Beverly Captstick
2 pts. dogs 3 pts. bitches

BOB Gr Ch. Daynakin’s Soulja Boy
Owners Susan Copeland, Mike Tate, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Pain

BOW, WD Icon-Hudson Some Beach
Owners Jamie and Jordan Harshfield and Josh Burton
Handler Jamie Harshfield

BOS Ch. Danewood’s Bent-On Holiday Attire
Owner Debbie Bent
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

RWD Northpark Michaldane’s GA’s Vip
Owner Sharon Westfall, Emily Warren
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

WB Paquestone’s Abigail V Kingstone FINISHED
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Hrt’Gold Geeze Louise
Owner Louise Van Alstyne, mary Gaffney, J. Jackson, C. Herbert
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

Selelct Dog Ch. Sasdania-Vitag’s The Drakeman
Owner Karen Whiteman
Handler Kathy Rambo

Select Bitch Gr Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners Barbara, Jessice and Tom Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

Sunday, May 26, 2013
San Fernando Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mr. Houston Clark
11-5 8-6

WD/BOW – VALINOR SANSHAR WIND IN MY SAILS (9-12)
RWD – DUO GRACYN’S MR JONES V LOST CREEK SOLARA (12-18)
WB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – OHANA’S ALL STAR MY TIME TO SHINE (OPEN HARL)
BOB – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE

May 24, 2013
Spokane Kennel Club
Judge: Robert Van Diver
2 pts. dogs 3 pts. bitches

BOB GR Ch. Daynakin’s Soulja Boy
Owners Susan Copeland, Mike Tate, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

BOW, WD Knudtsen’s Playin’ Like a Rock Star
Owner Faith Bult
Handler Danna Paine

BOS Ch. Justdane’s Cash’s Little Kitten
Owner Heather Dietz
Handler Amy McLaughin

RWD Icon-Hudson Some Beach
Owner Jamie and Jordan Harshfield, Josh Hundson
Handler Jamie Harshfield

WB Lzy U’s Play At Your Own Risk FINISHED
Owner Tia Uchello
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

RWB Chroma Hamlin Surprise Party
Owner/Handler Karen Hamlin

Select Dog Ch. Sasdania-Vitag’s The Drakeman
Owner Karen Whitman
Handler Kathy Rambo

Select Bitch Ch. Laurado’s Unchained Melody
Owner/Handler Katie Edwards

Saturday, May 25, 2013
Antelope Valley Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mr. Eric Ringle
14-6 8-5

WD – DUO GRACYN’S MR JONES V LOST CREEK SOLARA (12-18)
RWD – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (9-12)
WB/BOW – LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE (12-18)
RWB – OHANA’S ALL STAR MY TIME TO SHINE (OPEN HARL)
BOB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
BOS – CH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SB – GCH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT

5/24/13
Laurel Highlands KA,
Judge. Leah Lange
BOB, Gp 2 BISS GCH Diola’s Saks And The City v Hi-Class
BOS GCH Raintree Dixie For Heavens Sake.
SD GCH Justice’s Bare Necessity
SB GCH Double D’s Jaylor’s What’s Not To Like
WD Daneacre’s Blackstone Changing Murphy’s Law
RWD Hi-Class Diola’s 24-Karat Investment
WB Raintree Erinwood Dixie RGG’s Pay It Foward.
RWB Rainmaster’s She’s A Working Girl.

5/24/13
Holland Mi. KC.

Judge. Keke Kahn,
BOB. BISS GCH Diola’s Saks And The City v Hi-Class
WB, Bow, Bos, (1pt). MkDanes Etched In Ebony
RWB Gracyn’s Something to Talk About
Wd (1pt). Von Scheer’s Money Talks
RWD. High Shot Big Shot
Sd Ch. Jerdans Quiet Fire at GOT
no sb

Friday, May 24, 2013
Los Encinos Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mr. Robert Stein
11-6 5-7

WD – VALINOR SANSHAR WIND IN MY SAILS (9-12)
RWD – SAYBROOK’S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB/BOW – LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE (12-18)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)
BOB – CH JAMES DANE DANERIDGE HI-STAKE’S GUNSLINGER
BOS – CH VON EVANS MNM I AM I CAN AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS

Sunday, May 19, 2013
Mt Palomar Kennel Club
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
12-7 5-6
WD – NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE FRSDE BLACK GOLD (OPEN BLK)
RWD – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (6-9)
WB/BOW – MIHI N’ SUNSTRIKE CAUSE I SAID SO (AM BRED)
RWB – LN’M BARBEE’S GOODNIGHT MRS CALABASH (AM BRED)
BOB – GCH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT
BOS – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
SB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS

Mt. Baker KC
May 19, 2013
Judge Robert Brown
2 pts. dogs 3 pts. bitches

BOB, BOW, WB: Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot TO FINISH AND A GROUP ONE!
Owners: Susan Wyne, Jen Boyd, Craig Hinkle, Nathan Oxner
Handler: Susan Wyne

BOS: GR Ch. Daynakin’s Up To No Good GRO
Owners: Rolf & Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

WD: Paquestone’s We NV the Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD: Knudtsen’s Play’n Like A Rock Star
Owner: Faith Bult
Handler Danne Paine

RWB: Paquestone’s Abigail V Kingstone
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Danna Paine

Select Bitch Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owners: Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danne Paine

Mt. Baker KC
May 18, 2012
Judge: John Connolly
2 pts. dogs 3 points bitches

Best of Breed: GR Ch. Daynakin’s Up To No Good GROUP TWO
Owners: Rolf & Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WB: Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot
Owners: Susan Wyne, Jen Boyd, Craig Hinkle, Nathan Oxner
Handler: Susan Wyne

BOS GR Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owners: Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danne Paine

WD: Paquestone’s We NV the Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD: Knudtsen’s Play’n Like A Rock Star
Owner: Faith Bult
Handler Danne Paine

RWB: Knudtsen’s Hav’n No Regrets
Owners Jere and Stacie Knudtsen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch: GR Ch. Teulu’s Nala Call of the Wild
Owners: Tom, Barbara and Jessica Lewellen
Handler: Carman Ruby

Saturday, May 18, 2013
Mt Palomar Kennel Club
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Mrs. Christina Hubbell

WD/BOW – KMA’S HELLUVA JOURNEY TO EZE STREET DANES (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (6-9)
WB – LN’M BARBEE’S GOODNIGHT MRS CALABASH (AM BRED)
RWB – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA I BELIEVE I WILL (12-18)
BOB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
BOS – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT

Friday, May 17, 2013
Great Dane Club of San Diego
A.M.Specialty
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Mrs. Nancy Perrell
16-9 6-11

WD – NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE FRSDE BLACK GOLD (OPEN BLK)
RWD – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL (6-9)
WB/BOW – SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)
RWB – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (6-9)
BOB – GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZABEL
BOS – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SD – GCH SUM-DANE THUNDER STRUCK VDTVS (6-8 VETERAN)
SB – CH JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SL WEST
Best Puppy – PCH SOME HEADS ARE GONNA ROLL
BBBE – SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE
Brood Bitch:
Int’l/Nat Ch. All About the Neet One
with her puppies:
Neet’s All About the First Man (18 months)
Neet’s All About My Lovely Man (8 months)
Neet’s All About Baby Appeal (8 months)

—————————————
Sweepstakes (am)
Judge – Mrs. Pat McGoldrick
Best in Sweeps – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYL
Best Op to Best in Sweeps – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN

———————————————————————————————————

Great Dane Club of San Diego
P.M.Specialty
Valley Center, CA
Judge – Mrs. Cathy De La Garza
16-9 5-11

WD – DUNDANE W ASANS MY GIVA DAMS BUSTED (6-9)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE FIRST MAN (OPEN FAWN)
WB/BOW – BMW LR KARMA’S A BITCH (OPEN MANTLE)
RWB – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE (9-12)
BOB – GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZABEL
BOS – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
SD – CH JV SURFSIDE EASY RYDER
SB – GCH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT
Best Puppy – DUNDANE W ASANS MY GIVA DAMS BUSTED

Brood Bitch:
Int’l/Nat Ch. All About the Neet One
with her puppies:
Neet’s All About the First Man (18 months)
Neet’s All About My Lovely Man (8 months)
Neet’s All About Baby Appeal (8 months)

Friday May 17
Great Dane Club of Michigan Back to Back Specialty Results…

Show 1
15-25 (9-6)
Judge Leon Reimert
WD/BOW-MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train (To Finish)
RWD- GMJ Daneridge Leanmeangamblingmachine
WB-Dantrydanes La Belle Vive
RWB- Ohana’s Summer Classic
Best of Breed-GCH Rosendane’s So this is Heaven @ Spot On
Best of Opposite Sex-Ch Michaeldane JB Megabucks
Select Dog- Ch DSS Kings Ransom JP Mclaren
Select Bitch- GCH Longo Miller n Lore Diamond Lil

Show 2
14-26 (9-6)
Judge MaryAnn Wilson
WD-Dundane’s Let’s Get It On
RWD-Saravilla Chroma Tell Me Your Secrets
WB-Danemarks Diamond Dynasty
RWB-Journey’s Estella in line to Shine
Best of Breed- GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil
Best of Opposite- Ch DSS Kings Ransom JP Mclaren
Select Dog-Ch DantryDanes Optical Precision
Select Bitch-Ch Patientdanes-GMJ-T and T’s Best Poker Face

Brood Bitch (both shows)
Dantrydanes La Belle Vive

Sunday, May 12, 2013
Apple Valley Kennel Club
Victorville, CA
Judge- Mr. Darryl Vice
6-9 5-2

WD/BOW – NEET’S HEART IN MILANO (12-18)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (6-9)
WB – DIVINE ACRES NEET SPICE ROSE (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – DANERIDGES BET’R LATE THAN NEV’R (12-18)

BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
BOS – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
SD – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
SB – CH NAPLES SANROQUE MAKAKILO LILO V KILOHANA

 

HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY!

SUNDAY MAY 12, 2013
SANTA CRUZ KENNEL CLUB
WOODLAND, CA
JUDGE- MRS. LAWRENCE SINCLAIR
2-3-1-2
WD-B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE
RWD-DANU’S ATOMIC HERO.
WB/BW/BBE-B & K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
RWB-DANU’S ATOM EVE
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-B AND K ROOKIE OF THE YEAR.
SB-CH FOUR DS RAINMASTER EXPLOSION AT DANU.
HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY!

SUNDAY MAY 12, 2013
WINDHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
WOODSTOCK, CT
JUDGE- DONNA CONOD
5-7-2-5
WD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN
WB/BW-SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
RWB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
BOS-CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN.
SD-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SB-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.
HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY!

SUNDAY MAY 12, 2013
RAVENNA KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE, OH
JUDGE-ALAN BENNETT
6-1-2-2
WD-HIGH STAKES BIG SHOT.
RWD-PERRIDANE’S HERBIE HANCOCK.
WB/BW-MK DANES ETCHED IN EBONY.
BOB-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
BOS-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DAMONDS.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
SB-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY!

SUNDAY MAY 12, 2013
KLAMATH DOG FANCIERS INC.
KLAMATH FALLS, OR
JUDGE- CHRISTINA HUBBELL
1-3-0-1
WD/BW/BOS-BENT-ON MAKING A SPLASH.
WB-LAZY U’S PLAY AT YOUR OWN RISK.
RWB-HRT’GLD GEEZ LOUISE
BOB-CH INDRA’S WORTH WAITING FOR.
HAPPY MOTHER’S DAY!

SUNDAY MAY 12, 2013
DENTON KENNEL CLUB
DENTON, TX
JUDGE- ALANE GOMEZ
WD/BW-SUNRISE WILDCLIFF HEART ACT TO FOLLOW
RWD-STRIDERS CATS PARADOX V DROGHEDA
WB-ROSENMOORE DANES SEVEN OF NINE
RWB-BIRKIN’S A WHOLE LATTE LOVE
BOB-GCH CHALLENGER’S SAMURAI V MALAR
BOS-CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
SD-CH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKE DGHDA
SATURDAY MAY 11
APPLE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE MR WILLIAM P SHELTON
WD DUNDANE W ASANS MY GIVA DAMS BUSTED
RD NAPLES SAN ROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA

WB DIVINE ACRES NEET SPICE ROSE
RB DUNDANES NEED I SAY MORE

BOB GCH HAUERDANES DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
BOW DIVINE ACRES NEET SPICE ROSE
BOX GCH SUN STRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC

SELECT CH VON EVANS MNM I AM, I CAN, AND I WILL, OF LORE
SELECT GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES

 

SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013
DENTON KENNEL CLUB
DENTON, TX
JUDGE- NELSON HUBER

WD-STRIDERS CATASPARADOX V DROGHEDA
RWD-DAVISHIRE V ROCK N SPOTS WULF HUNTER DOCE ECK
WB/BW- ROSEMOOREDANES SEVEN OF NINE
RWB-BIRKINS A WHOLE LATTE LOVE V SUMMIT VIEW
BOB- GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
BOS-CH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
SD- CH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKE DGHDA
SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013
ST. HUBERT KENNEL CLUB
NORTH STONINGTON, CT
JUDGE- CONNIE GARD
5-7-1-2

WD/BW-DUNDANE/OLDMISSION THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
RWD-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART.
WB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
BOS-CH BRF’S AMERICA’S RAY OF SUNSHINE
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013
RAVENNA KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE, OH
JUDGE- CHERYL PATERSON
7-2-2-1
WD-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
RWD-PERRIDANE’S HERBIE HANCOCK.
WB/BW-MK DANES ETCHED IN EBONY.
RWB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
BOB-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI
BOS-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DAMONDS.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013
KLAMATH DOG FANCIERS INC.
KLAMATH FALLS, OR
JUDGE- FAYE STRAUSS
1-3-0-1
WD/BW/BOS-BENT-ON MAKING A SPLASH.
WB-HRT’GLD GEEZ LOUISE.
RWB-CHROMA HAMLIN SURPRISE PARTY.
BOB-CH INDRA’S WORTH WAITING FOR.
SATURDAY MAY 11, 2013
CHESTER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
LUDWIGS CORNER, PA
JUDGE- SUSAN CARR
6-12-7-3
WD/BW-SANDALE PAJ SARATOGA STRETCH RUN.
RWD-THUNDERDANE’S NEW BEGINNING.
WB-KELSO-UNITY’S TANGLED IN MY DREAMS
RWB-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
SB-CH WYNE’S COME FLY WITH ME.
FRIDAY MAY 10, 2013
ST HUBERT KENNEL CLUB
NORTH STONINGTON, CT
JUDGE- MADELEINE FISH
1-4-1-1
WD/BW/BOS-DULCE’S CONVICTION OF THE HEART
WB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL
BOB/G2-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-CH FOXRUN’S KEEP ON TRUCKIN’.
FRIDAY MAY 10, 2013
CHESTER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
LUDWIGS CORNER, PA
JUDGE- PAUL WILLHAUCK
4-7-4-3

WD/BW-VON CHARM’S MIGHTY QUINN.
RWD-WYNE’S RIC RAMAR DEL LAGO.
WB-HERITAGE HILLS’ KEEPIN’ THE FAITH V FOX TALE.
RWB-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE.
BOB-CH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH LOTHLORIEN’S ODE TO JOY RN CGC.
tah valley kc Sunday May 5
Judge: Robert Caswell Jr
BOB- GCH Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure v Caps
BOS/BOW/WD- Rainmasters Sealed With a Kiss
WB- Neets Heart In Roma
RWD- Neets Heart In Palermo
RWB- Neets All About Baby Appeal
SB- GCH. Dundane’s Goes West

Sunday, May 5, 2013

Rio Hondo Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mrs. Judith Voran

6-6 7-2
WD – SAYBROOK’S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
RWD – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA’S I AM THE BIG KAHUNA (12-18)
WB/BOW – LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE (12-18)
RWB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLK)
BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
BOS – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS CGC
SD – CH ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V. PI
SB – GCH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT
SUNDAY MAY 5, 2013
OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
WATKINSVILLE, GA
JUDGE- ALBERTO BERRIOS
3-6-2-0
WD/BW-ASBURY BLACKSTONE JERDANS IT’S REIGNING PURPLE.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE
WB/BOS-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM.
RWB-SHUFAA’S HEART AND SOUL.
BOB-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-CH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SUNDAY MAY 5, 2013
CRAWFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BUCYRUS, OH
JUDGE- TERRY STACY
1-3-3-1
WD/BW-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
WB-KNOPF’S BLUE SKIES AHEAD NICCUM SHARCON.
RWB-MAANPUR’S MICHAELDANE JB PANDA.
BOB-CH PINNACLE TAKEN BY STORM V AVANT-WEAVER.
BOS-CH DANEACRES LUCY N DIGUISE WITH DAMONDS.
SD-CH WECO’S PLAYBOYS EDITOR IN CHIEF.
Saturday 5/4
Utah Valley KC
Judge: Jay Watts

WD/BOW/BOS- Rainmasters Sealed With a Kiss

RWD- Dundane W Asans My Giva Dams Busted
WB- Neets Heart In Roma
RWB- Dundane’s Need I Say More
BOB- GCH. Dundane’s Goes West
SB- GCH. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury the Treasure v Caps

 

Friday May 4
Intermountain KC
Judge : Ralph Ambrosio
WD- Neets Heart in Palermo
RWD- Rainmasters Sealed With a Kiss

WB/BOW- Dundane’s Need I Say More
RWB- Neets Heart In Roma
BOB- GCH. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury the Treasure v Caps
BOS – WD
SB- Ch Dundane’s Goes West

Thursday May 2
Intermountain KC
Judge: James Noe
9-3-2-0

WD- Dundane W Asans My Giva Dams Busted
RWD- Rainmasters Sealed With a Kiss
WB/BOW- Neets Heart In Roma
RWB- Dundane’s Need I say More
BOB- GCH Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure v caps
BOS- WD
SB- Ch. Dundane’s Goes West

SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013
GDC OF WESTERN PA
SLIPPERY ROCK, PA
JUDGE- ERIC RINGLE

WD-SUNDOWNS IM SPOTACULAR
RWD-VON CHARMS IMMORTAL PRINCE V NUMENOR
WB/BW-OHANAS ITS A GLOPRIOUS LIFE V FMD
RWB-OHANAS SUMMER CLASSIC
BOB-GCH ROSENDANES SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOT ON
BOS-GCH DSS KINGS RANSOM JP MCCLAREN
SD-GCH JUSTICES BARE NECESSITY
SB-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA

BEST VETERAN BISS GCH Z-DANE’S UPLAND ACRE QUPIE DOLL,AOM,CGC
BEST IN BRED BY EXHIBITOR- VON CHARM’S ANGELIC FIRE
BEST IN SWEEPS JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE

Sunday April 28
GDGNC
Lodi, CA
DALE TARBOX
WD/BOW CROYDEBAYONE YE WRIGHT STUFF (15-18 MONTHS)
RWD DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTER V ALDAWN (OPEN BRINDLE)
WB/BBE DANU’S ATOM EVE (BBE)
RWB LORE CHESHIRE’S RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE
BOB CH DAYNAKIN’S SOULJA BOY
BOS CH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL
SELECT DOG CH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS (MY BRAG)
SELECT BITCH CH VON EVANS MOM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
AOM GCH PAXTON’S TSUN OF TSUNAMI
AOM CH FOUR DS RAIN MASTER EXPLOSION AT DANU
AOM CH DANEWOODS BENT-ON HOLIDAY ATTIRE WAS AWARDED
BEST PUPPY ECHO EVANS DANCE TO A VZTOP TUNE

Sunday, April 28, 2013
Lake Matthews Kennel Club
Chino, CA
Judge- Mr. Vincent T. Grosso

9-8 7-2
WD/BOW?esb – NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE FRSDE BLACK GOLD (OPEN BLK)
RWD – SHOWSTOPPER DANESGONETOTHEDARKSIDEVALENTINO (AM BRED)
WB – DIVINE ACRES NEET SPICE ROSE (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – RLB’S SECOND TO NONE DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN HARL)
BOB – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
BOS – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
SD – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILLE
SB – CH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT
SUNDAY APRIL 28 2013
WALLA WALLA KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- WAYNE MORRIS THOMPSON
2-3-0-1
WD/BOS-ESQ IVE GOTCHA COVERED
RWD-TKS LEGEND HAS IT
WB/BW-LA DOLCE VITAS RAZZLE DAZZLE
RWB- COLRAS DUNN IT RIGHT 2 IMPRESS
BOB-CH JUSTDANES CASHS LITTLE KITTEN

DORIS MILLER
3-3-0-0
WD/BOS-SAUL’S SHADOW OF THE FUTURE
RWD-MOONRIVER N DANENDVOR THE ONE TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW/BOB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.

 

SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN MI
JUDGE WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE
7-5-1-3
WD- MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
RWD/BP-DUNDANES LET’S GET IT ON
WB/BW- FIRESIDE CHELSEA MORNING AT KOHINOORRWB- TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE
BOB- GCH DIOLAS SAKS AND THE CITY V HI CLASS
BOS- CH RES STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES &TOPAZS EMBER
SB- CH NIKOLODEONS THAT’S IT I GOTTA BE ME

SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013
FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
EATON OH
JUDGE- BETTY REGINA LEININGER
2-5-3-2
WD-MICHAELDANE JB CASH’S HIGH ROLLER.
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB CDL TOP GUN.
WB/BW-BNB’S POWER OF THREE
RWB-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
BOB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE
BOS-CH PINNACLE TAKEN BY STORM V AVANT-WEAVER.
SD/BOBOH-CH DUGAN’S CROWN ROYAL.
SB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
SUNDAY APRIL 28, 2013
SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, RI
JUDGE- CINDY STANSELL
3-4-2-5
WD/BW/BOS-PRIMROSE WINNING TICKET.
RWD-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S TOUCH OF MAGIC.
WB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S WITCHIE WOMAN.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD- not listed
SB-CH PAYASO’S FLIGHT OF FANCY DO ALTO GAVEA

 

SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2013
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN MI
JUDGE- RITA BIDDLE
6-5-2-3

WD-TLC RUGER SHOOTS TO WIN 4 MORE DANE.
RWD-MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
WB/BW-FIRESIDE CHELSEA MORNING AT KOHINOOR
RWB-MK DANES ETCHED IN EBONY.
BOB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
BOS-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
SD-CH HIDDENHILLZ WHO’S MY DADDY.
SB-CH PATIENTDANE-GMJ-T AND T’S BESTPOKERFACE’N’TOWN.

SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2013
FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
EATON, OH
JUDGE- BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
2-3-3-2

WD-MICHAELDANE JB CDL TOP GUN
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB CASH’S HIGH ROLLER.
WB/BW-COLRAS X-PECT 2 B IMPRESSED.
RWB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
BOB-CH PINNACLE TAKEN BY STORM V AVANT-WEAVER.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD/BOBOH-CH DUGAN’S CROWN ROYAL.
SB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.

SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2013
TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB
VERO BEACH FL
JUDGE- VICTORIA JORDAN
4-3-0-0

WD/BW/BOB-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
RWD-MOONRIVER N DANENDVOR THE ONE TO REMEMBER.
WB/BOS-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.

SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2013
GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN PA
JUDGE- JUDY LONDON

WD/BW- OHANAS MISSION ACCOMPLISHED
RWD-INDIAN RUN ELLENNIS SHARP DRESSES MAN
WB-JOURNEYS ESTELLA IN LINE TO SHINE
RWB-JOURNEYS DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE
BOB- GCH ROSENDANES THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT ON
BOS-CH FOUR DS MR BREWSKI
SD-GCH DSS KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN
SB-CH DAVISDANE ACADIA DREAM GIRL ISIS
BEST IN SWEEPS JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE

Saturday April 27
Walla Walla Kennel Club
Judge Jane Treiber

WD Colras A Force To Be Recond With
RWD Esq Ive Gotcha Covered
WB/BOW/BOB La Dolce Vita’s Razzle Dazzle
Select Bitch CH Justadanes Cash’s Little Kitteb

Saturday April 27
Lake Matthews Kennel Club

WD/BOW: Southern Star’s Norco of Troon North
RWD: PCH Some Heads Are Gonna Roll
WB: RLB’s Second to None Do Alto Gavea
RWB: Divine Acres Neet Spice Rose
BOB: GCH. Sisco’s Ladies Love Country Boys at Syville
BOS: GCh. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury the Treasure V Caps
SD: Ch. James Dane Daneridge Hi-Stakes Gunslinger
SB: GCh. Shalako It’s All About Me V Regent

Fond Du Lac KC
April 21, 2013
Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
BOB/Group 2: CH. Pinnacle Calm Before the Storm
BOS: GCH. Summer Meadows Welcome To The Jungle
BOW/WB: Divine Acres Ms. Social Butterfly
WD: TwinOak’s Field of Dreams
RWD: Divine Acres Ring Leader
RWB: VonScheer Gracyn’s Something To Tlk About
Best Puppy PCH Some Heads Are Gonna Roll

 

 

Great Dane Club of Milwaukee,Inc (Specialty)
April 21, 2013
Judge: Bill Sahloff

BOB: CH. Pinnacle Calm Before the Storm
BOS: GCH. Alpine’s Ice Warrior v Hawthorn
BOW/WD Stargazn’s Man in Black – S
WB: Alpine’s Wild As The West Texas Wind
RWD: Alpine’s Sure Shot
RWB: BgDawgs Beautiful Nite 4 A Moondance

SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013

CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- TOMAS GOMEZ
3-13-1-2

WD/BW-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE.
RWD-DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.
WB-LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
RWB/BBE-PAXTON’S DUET BY DESIGN.
BOB-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SB-CH DESTINY’S SOME LIKE IT HOT.
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013
HEARTLAND DOG CLUB OF FLORIDA
ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL
JUDGE- SONNY AMBROSIO
4-7-0-3

WD/BOS-ROMEO TITAN DANE.
RWD-ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
WB/BW-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY
RWB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
SB-MCEMN’S CHARLEE.
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013
LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB
LEWISTON, ID
JUDGE- CHRISTINA HUBBELL
0-1-0-0
WB/BOB-LAZY U’S PLAY AT YOUR OWN RISK.
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013
BALTIMORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TIMONIUM, MD
JUDGE- RICHARD BEAUCHAMP
7-11-4-2
WD-OHANA’S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
RWD-C’MON GAME ON LARCHWOOD.
WB/BW-TIMELESS MAGIC’S SERENADE V CHESHIRE.
RWB-OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH ROSENDANE’S PROMISE OF HEAVEN
BOBOH-GCH CREEKS SUMMERSET’S CAUGHT YOUR EYE.
Sunday, April 21, 2013
Burbank Kennel Club
City of Industry, CA
Judge- Mr. Alberto Berrios
8-5 9-2
WD/BOW – NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE FRSDE BLACK GOLD (OPEN BLK)
RWD – NEET’S HEART IN MILANO (12-18)
WB – DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE (9-12)
RWB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (12-18)
BOB – GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYSAT SYVILLE
SD – GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES
SB – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS,CGC
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013
MEDINA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE-LEAH LANGE
3-3-3-2
WD/BW-PERRIDANE’S HERBIE HANCOCK.
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB CASH’S HIGH ROLLER.
WB/BP-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDY’S THE CLOSER.
BOB-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
SUNDAY APRIL 21, 2013
BLOOMINGTON IN
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON

WD-MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
RWD-RENAISSANCE VIRTUVIAN MAN
WB/BOW- GIA DO ALTO GAVEA
BOB-GCH DIOLAS SAKS AND THE CITY V HI CLASS
BOS- GCH ROSENDANES SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOT ON
SD-GCH DSS KINS RANSOM JP MCLAREN
SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013
CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- ALANE GOMEZ
3-11-1-2

WD-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE.
RWD-DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.
WB/BW-B & K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
RWB-DOUBLE D B AND K ICY HOT V PRIMA.
BOB/G4-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH DESTINY’S SOME LIKE IT HOT.
SB-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL
BP-MOONRIVERS THAT GIRL V KC DANES.
SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013
HEARTLAND DOG CLUB OF FLORIDA
ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL
JUDGE- PETE DAWKINS
5-8-0-3
WD/BOS-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
RWD-ROMEO TITAN DANE.
WB/BW-JAY’S BROWN EYED GIRL.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SB-CH HAUER’S BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK.
SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013
PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS INC.
LEWISTON, ID
JUDGE- DR. ROBERT INDEGLIA
2-2-0-0
WD/BOS-SUMMER MEADOW’S BUILT FORD TOUGH FOR HAUERDANE.
RWD-ESQ I’VE GOTCHA COVERED.
WB/BW/BOB-LAZY U’S PLAY AT YOUR OWN RISK.
RWB-COLRAS DUNN IT RIGHT 2 IMPRESS
SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013
PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- MARIE ANN FALCONER
10-11-2-4

WD-MYLADY’S CINDERELLA MAN.
RWD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
WB/BW-HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
RWB-MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-CH BRF’S BACK TO BASICS.
BBE-HLADIK’S TAKE A LIKING TO A VIKING.
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Burbank Kennel Club
City of Industry, CA
Judge- Mrs. Terry Berrios
10-7 10-3

WD/BOW – THOR-COURT’S KOPITAR KEYNYTY (9-12)

RWD-SHOW STOPPER DANESGONETOTHEDARKSIDEVALENTINO (AM BRED)
WB – NEET’S ALL ABOUT BABY APPEAL (6-9)
RWB – KATCREW’S I WANNA BE A COWBOY’S SWEETHEART
BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL,CGC
BOS – GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
SD – JV SURFSIDE EASY RYDER
SB – JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST
Great Dane Club of Milwaukee,Inc (Specialty)
April 20, 2013
Judge: Gina Jaeblon
BOB: CH. Pinnacle Calm Before the Storm
BOS: GCH. Northern Lites Kick Start My Heart
BOW/WB Belldane-Lores Tonka’s Latest News
WD: TwinOaks Field of Dreams (to finish)
RWD: Jakenrdanes Wolfman Jack
RWB: Danemark’s Diamond Dynasty

 

Fond Du Lac KC
April 20, 2013
Judge: Maredith Reggie

BOB/Group 1: CH. Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant of Elan
BOS: CH. Pinnacle Calm Before the Storm
BOW/WB: Divine Acres Ms. Social Butterfly
WD: Rojon’s Cast Fate To the Wind
RWD: TwinOak’s Field of Dreams
RWB: Mariner’s Flash of Insight

SATURDAY APRIL 20, 2013
OLD DOMINION KENNEL CLUB OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA
TIMONIUM, MD
JUDGE- ROBERT VANDIVER
8-13-4-2
WD/BW-OHANA’S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME.
RWD-C’MON GAME ON LARCHWOOD
WB/BOS-THOR-KOURT KRESSIDA TSERATOR.
RWB-OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.
BOB-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SD-GCH CREEKS SUMMERSET’S CAUGHT YOUR EYE.
SB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
Friday, April 19, 2013
Angeles Canyon Dog Club
City of Industry, CA
Judge- Mr. Lawrence E. Stanbridge
7-6 8-3
WD – NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE FRSDE BLACK GOLD (OPEN BLK)
RWD – ENZO’S DEREK ZOOLANDER BLUE STEEL REMYD (BRED BY)
WB/BOW – JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST (AM BRED) “To Finish”
RWB – DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE (9-12)
BOB – GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS – GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYSAT SYVILLE
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – CH MTD NAPLES BARE ESSENTIALS,CGC
FRIDAY APRIL 19, 2013
PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS INC.
LEWISTON, ID
JUDGE- JOE WALTON
1-2-0-0
WD/BW/BOB-ESQ I’VE GOTCHA COVERED.
WB/BOS-LAZY U’S PLAY AT YOUR OWN RISK.
RWB-COLRAS DUNN IT RIGHT 2 IMPRESS.
Thursday, April 18, 2013
Angeles Canyon Dog Club
City of Industry, CA
Judge- Mr. Jon R. Cole
5-6 9-4
WD – THOR-COURT’S KOPITAR KEYNYTY (9-12)

RWD – HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART (9-12)
WB/BOW – JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST (AM BRED)
RWB – DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE (9-12)
BOB – GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL,CGC
SB – GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
SUNDAY APRIL 7, 2013
YOSEMITE KENNEL CLUB
MERCED, CA
JUDGE- JAMES WHITE
1-2-3-0
WD-JGD CUPID OF HEARTS COOPER
WB-INK SPOT’S LOVE POTION NO. 9
RWB-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE
BOB-GCH NAPLE TLBK DANA SANROQUES NAIKA IKA PONO.
SD-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE
SUNDAY APRIL 7, 2013
TROY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA
14-19-5-6

WD-THORNHILL’S PRINCE OF BRAVEHEART.
RWD-BRF’S PINSTRIPE CATCHER IN THE SKY.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO.
RWB-SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH PAYASO’S FLIGHT OF FANCY DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
BOBOH-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SUNDAY APRIL 7, 2013
GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
ELKTON, FL
JUDGE- ROGER HARTINGER
8-8-0-3

WD/BW/BOS-KRW VALENTINO ROSSI.
RWD-BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
WB-MCEMN’S CHARLEE.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
SB/BOBOH-GCH MOONRIVER’S HAVE YOUR CAKE AND EAT IT TOO.
SUNDAY APRIL 7, 2013
BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBIANA, AL
JUDGE- ROBERT SHREVE

WD/BW-SHUFAAS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
WB/BOS-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM
RWB-SOUTHERN STARS TEXAS ROSE
BOB-GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD
SD-CH DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SATURDAY APRIL 6, 2013
TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBIANA, AL
JUDGE- CAROLYN HERBEL

WD/BW-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME JUST CALL ME
RWD-SHUFAAS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
WB/BOS-DERBY N GRISSOMS CITY OF LIGHTS
RWB-SOUTHERN STARS TEXAS ROSE
BOB-CH DEERRUN ECHOLM NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD
SATURDAY APRIL 6, 2013
SAGINAW VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- MARJORIE MARTORELLA
5-10-1-4

WD/BOS-MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
RWD-TLC RUGER SHOOTS TO WIN 4 MORE DANE
WB/BW/BOB-MOREDANE’S FIRST TIME AROUND
RWB-FIRESIDE CHELSEA MORNING AT KOHINOOR.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
SATURDAY APRIL 6, 2013
YOSEMITE KENNEL CLUB
MERCED, CA
JUDGE- CHARLES TROTTER
1-2-3-0

WD-JGD CUPID OF HEARTS COOPER.
WB/BW/BOS-INK SPOT’S LOVE POTION NO. 9.
RWB-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
BOB-GCH NAPLE TLBK DANA SANROQUES NAIKA IKA PONO.
SD-GCH SASDANIA-VITAG’S DEAL -NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA.
SATURDAY APRIL 6, 2013
TROY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- HELENE NIETSCH
11-17-5-4

WD-THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
RWD-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
WB/BW-OHANA’S SUMMER CLASSIC.
RWB-HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH PAYASO’S FLIGHT OF FANCY DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
SATURDAY APRIL 6, 2013
GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
ELKTON, FL
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
10-9-1-3
WD/BW/BBE-KRW VALENTINO ROSSI.
RWD-BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
WB-MCEMN’S CHARLEE
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-CH AILERON-THORNCREST 3 POINT LANDING.
SB-CH HAUER’S BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK.
FRIDAY APRIL 5, 2013
BIRMINGHAM KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBIANA, AL
JUDGE- KATHRYN ROBERTS
WB/BOS-DERBY N GRISSOMS CITY OF LIGHTS
RWB- ECHOLN-DEERUN-DNCRESTS THATS THE POINT
BOB-CH DEERRUN-ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
THURSDAY APRIL 4, 2013
TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBIANA, AL
JUDGE LENORA RIDDLE
0-4-1-0
WB/BOS-DERBY N GRISSOMS CITY OF LIGHTS
RWB- ECHOLN-DEERUN-DNCRESTS THATS THE POINT
BOB-CH DEERRUN-ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SUNDAY MARCH 31, 2013
GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB
CONCORD, NC
JUDGE-ROBERT L.T.L. DAWSONWD- DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
RWD- FENDANES SCATLETOAK STORM SURGE
WB/BW- BMW LR LIEBHUNDES HONEYMOON NIGHT
RWB- SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA
BOB- GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE
BOS- CH DEERRUNS ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-CH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SUNDAY MARCH 31, 2013
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNELL CLUB
MONROEVILLE, PA
JUDGE JAMES WHITE
4-4-6-1WD-RAINMASTERS A KISS TO REMEMBER
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB WHO NUI
WB/BW- OHANAS ITS A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD
RWB- SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON
BOB- GCH JUSTICES BARE NECESSITY
BOS- GCH VI DAYNES Z DANES GRETA ALTO GAVEA
SD- GCH MICHAELDANES JB THIS IS TONKA
SUNDAY MARCH 31, 2013
DOUGLASVILLE KENNEL CLUB
NEWNAN, GA
JUDGE- EDD BIVINS
WD/BW-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME JUST CALL ME
RWD- SKYLARDANES LONGVUES ROPE THE MOON
WB/BOS- JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM
RWB- ECHOLN DEERUN DNCRESTS THATS THE POINT
BOB- CH ROJONS REVELLION V ATELIER
SUNDAY MARCH 31, 2013
CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
JUDGE- JOANNE PAULK
WD/BOW-ROMANCE’S MAGIC MIKE
RWD-ROMANCE’S HIGH OCTANE OF SPIRITDANES
WB- HOLLEDANE’S TURBO THUNDER ALLEY
RWB-ROSEMOOREDANES SEVEN OF NINE
BOB- CH GRACYN TURBO’S WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
BOS- CH ROMANCE’S HE’S A SMOOTH OPERATOR
SD-CH LOBATO’S RED ALERT
SB- CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
Thank you Crystal Hannah for posting results~
SUNDAY MARCH 31, 2013
SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
WD/BW- GLACIERS VALKYRIE
RWD-CLASSICDANES EYE OF THE TIGER
WB-DARK HEAVENS IT WAS WRITTEN IN THE STARS BY LD
RWB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AMBER
BOB/G1/BIS- GCH LONG MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS- GCH GILHAMS BOOGIE WOOKIE PIANO MAN
SB-GCH VOYAGER DAYSTAR GIMMIE HEAVEN RN
SATURDAY MARCH 30, 2013
SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
WD- GLACIERS VALKYRIE
RWD-
WB/BW-DARK HEAVENS IT WAS WRITTEN IN THE STARS BY LD
RWB-
BOB/G1/BIS- GCH LONG MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS- GCH GILHAMS BOOGIE WOOKIE PIANO MAN
SB-GCH VOYAGER DAYSTAR GIMMIE HEAVEN RN
SATURDAY MARCH 30, 2013
CLAREMORE KENNEL CLUB OF OKLAHOMA
JUDGE- NANCY SIMMONS
WD-ROMANCE’S MAGIC MIKE
RWD- GRACYN N LOST CREEK AIMING HIGH
WB/BOW- HOLLEDANES THUNDER STRUCK
RWB- HOLLEDANE’S TURBO THUNDER ALLEY
BOB/G3- CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
BOS- CH LOBATO’S RED ALERT
SD-CH ROMANCE’S HE’S A SMOOTH OPERATOR
SB- CH GRACYN TURBO’S WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
Thank you Crystal Hannah for posting results~
SATURDAY MARCH 30, 2013
SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
SCOTTSBLUFF, NE
JUDGE- DR. ROBERT SMITH
WD- GLACIERS VALKYRIE
RWD-CLASSICDANES EYE OF THE TIGER
WB/BW-DARK HEAVENS IT WAS WRITTEN IN THE STARS BY LD
RWB- VOYAGERS A STAR IS BORN
BOB/G1/BIS- GCH LONG MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS- GCH GILHAMS BOOGIE WOOKIE PIANO MAN
SB-GCH VOYAGER DAYSTAR GIMMIE HEAVEN RN
Shared from Kathryn Kudron~ Thank you for posting results!
SATURDAY MARCH 30, 2013
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA KENNEL
MONROEVILLE, PA
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
5-6-6-1

WD- OHANA’S MISSION ACCOMPLISHED!.
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB WHO-NUI.
WB/BW-ROJON’S IMPERIAL MAJESTY.
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-CH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
SATURDAY MARCH 30, 2013
GREATER MONROE KENNEL CLUB
CONCORD, NC
JUDGE- WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ
WD-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
RWB-SEVENTH HEAVENS HAUTE COUTURE.
BOB-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
SD-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.
FRIDAY MARCH 29, 2013
SCOTTSBLUFF KENNEL CLUB
MITCHELL, NE
JUDGE- MRS. ROBERT SMITH
WD/BW-CLASSICALDANES EYE OF THE TIGER
RWD-GLACIERS VALKYRIE
WB-LAGARADAS FOREVER AMBER
RWB-DARK HEAVENS IT WAS WRITTEN IN THE STARS BY LD
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH GILHAMS BOOGIE WOOGIE PIANO MAN
SB-GCH VOYAGER DAYSTAR GIMMIE HEAVEN RN
Shared from Kathryn Kudron~ Thank you for posting results!
FRIDAY MARCH 29, 2013
COLUMBIANA KENNEL CLUB
CONCORD, NC
JUDGE- E.A SKIP THIELEN
4-2-3-1
WD/BBE/BBEG2-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND.
RWD-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S STANDING OVATION V HEPLER
WB- not listed
RWB-not listed
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS YOU BETCHA!.
SUNDAY MARCH 24, 2013
OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- RICK GSCHWENDER
10-21-6-5

WD/BW-LN’M ALTO GAVEA’S GREASED LIGHTNIN’.
RWD-B AND K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE.
WB-B & K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
RWB-PRIDE’S FULL OF IT V MORNINGSTAR.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH SASDANIA-VITAG’S DEAL -NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA.
SB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS.
SUNDAY MARCH 24, 2013
FAYETTEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- SHARON STECKLER
11-11-4-5
WD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
RWD-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S CAN’T CLONE THIS.
WB/BW-LAGARADA’S HOLIDAY GOLD.
RWB-DTVS THERE’S NO WRONG WAY.
BOB/G3-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
Saturday, 3/23/2013
New Brunswick KC results,
Judge Lorraine Simmons
3 Points Dogs/2 Points Bitches

WD: Von Charms Immortal Prince V Numenor
RWD: Rosedane’s The Big Shot
WB/BW: Angel Hearts Black Magic Voodoo Doll
RWB: Ohana It’s a Glamorous Life V FMD
BOB: GCH Seamus Lord Of The Dance
BOS: GCH MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes on Me
SD: GCH Sasdania-Vitag’s Sultan
SB: Ch Saul Bridges Game Over Zoe

SATURDAY, MARCH 23, 2013
FORT WORTH KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE BETTY REGINA LEININGER
WD/BW CALICO ROCKS CALL ME IRRESTIBLE
RWD CALICO ROCKS CALL ME JUST CALL ME
WB VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
RWB SOUTHERN STAR EASTERLEYS ROCK N ROLL PRESLEY
BOB GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS CH CALYPSOS ALL TERRAIN
SD GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SB CH GRACYN TURBOS WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
SATURDAY MARCH 23, 2013
OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- PAMELA WINTER
13-18-6-5

WD-DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.
RWD-LAGARADA’S LIGHT MY FIRE.
WB/BW-LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE
RWB-RIVERWOOD’S VENUSTUS SATIN ICE.
BOB-ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
SB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS.
SATURDAY MARCH 23, 2013
RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- LORAINE BOUTWELL
12-11-6-4
WD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
RWD-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
WB/BW-SC-N-DD N RHYDTS ESSENCE OF THE SUN.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
BOB-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
FRIDAY MARCH 22, 2013
DURHAM KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
SWEEPS JUDGE- JIM OWENS
3-3
BSW-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
BOSW-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET. BREED JUDGE-SUSAN GODEK
7-8-5-4WD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER.
RWD-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
BOS-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
SD-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
FRIDAY MARCH 22, 2013
Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas
Show #2
Judge Bill Stebbins
WD/BOW- Calypso’s All Terrain
RWD-Southern Star’s Dervon of the Desert
WB/- Shalako’s Angel of the Morning
RWB/BBE-Chimo’s Special Angel of Orleans TX-C
BISS/BOB-GCH Longo Miller N Lore’s Diamond Lil
BOS-Ch Ruby’s Jewel of Honor
SD-Ch Bgdawgs The Hurricane
SB-GCH Gracyn Turbo’s Wild at Heart V Lost Creek
FRIDAY MARCH 22, 2013
Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas
Show #1
Judge Laurie Maulucci
WD/BW-Calico Rock’s Call Me Irresistible
RWD-Calypso’s All Terrain
WB-Gracyn N Lost Creek Answered Prayer
RWB/BBE-Fleur De Lis’ High Hopes V Lovesong
BISS/BOB GCH Longo Miller N Lore’s Diamond Lil
BOS GCH Challenger’s Samurai V Lamar
SD CH Ruby’s Jewel of Honor
SB GCH Rojon’s Remember When

FRIDAY MARCH 22, 2013
SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- JAMES FREDERIKSEN
8-20-4-5
WD-LAGARADA’S LIGHT MY FIRE.
RWD-CROYDEBAYONE YE WRIGHT STUFF.
WB/BW-DANU’S ATOM EVE.
RWB-PAXTON’S DUET BY DESIGN.
BOB-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SB-CH OFFSHORE’S RAREST VINTAGE.
THURSDAY MARCH 21, 2013
ALMANACE KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH NC
JUDGE- CARL GENE LIEPMAN
5-4-5-3
WD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA
BOB-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
SB-CH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
THURSDAY MARCH 21, 2013
SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- FRANDEL BROWN
8-16-4-5
WD-NEET’S HEART IN PALERMO.
RWD-LN’M ALTO GAVEA’S GREASED LIGHTNIN’.
WB/BW-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
RWB-DOUBLE D B & K ICY HOT V PRIMA
BOB-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH COLERIDGE SULTAN OF BLUE SUEDE SHOES.
SB-GCH HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS.

WEDNESDAY MARCH 20,2013
CARY KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- DR. KLAUS ANSELM
4-3-2-4
WD-SOUTH WINDS AUSTER.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
BOB-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
SB-CH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2013
FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB
DAVIE, FL
JUDGE- WANDA SPEDIACCI
WD/BW-KRW VALENTINO ROSSI.
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
WB-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE RGG PAY IT FORWARD.
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY .
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE .
BOS-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2013
EVANSVILLE KENNEL CLUB
LOUISVILLE, KY
JUDGE- RITA RYDNER
5-22-5-2
WD-CELEBRATION’S JOHNNY WALKER BLUE.
RWD-MOREDANES Y NOT NE AT TOPAZ.
WB/BW-OBSIDIAN’S RUN AROUND SUE.
RWB-TRIPLECREST WILD-EYED AND WICKED.
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
BOS-CH MEADOWOOD’S MERCEDES V. JOHA.
SD-CH DSS KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON
FRIDAY MARCH 15, 2013
LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB
LOUISVILLE, KY
JUDGE- JOANNE PAULK
3-17-5-2
WD-VZTOP’S TRUMP CARD VON SUGAR HILL.
RWD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
WB/BW/BOS-DANEACRE BLACKSTONE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY V BONOFIDE.
RWB-GIA DO ALTO GAVEA.
BOB-CH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
SD-BLACKSTONE JERDANS OTTO BE N PICTURES.
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
THURSDAY MARCH 14, 2013
MID-KENTUCKY KENNEL CLUB
LOUISVILLE, KY
JUDGE-KEN MURRAY
2-18-5-2
WD-VZTOP’S TRUMP CARD VON SUGAR HILL.
RWD-MOREDANES Y NOT NE AT TOPAZ.
WB/BW-DANEACRE BLACKSTONE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY V BONOFIDE.
RWB-PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.
BOB-CH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-CH MEADOWOOD’S MERCEDES V. JOHA.
SD-CH DSS KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
Seattle KC
March 10, 2013
Judge Carolyn Alexander
2 points dogs 3 points bitchesBest of Breed-Ch. Lyonhearts Queen of the Nile
Owner Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine
BOW, WD Twinoak’s Unforgettable By Knight
Owner Bonnie Knight
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

BOS Ch. Heart O’Gold’s Miracle Man
Owners Barbara and Bryan Graves
Handler Stacie Slade

RWD Lincoln’s Special Friend Cooper
Owner Claire Lincoln
Handler Kirsten Kauffman

WB Valinor’s Stairway To Heaven
Owner Samantha Badkin, Phillip Pinheiro’
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWB Lincoln’s Forever My Friend
Owner Kirsten Kauffmen and Claire Lincoln
Handler KirstenKauffman

Select Dog Ch. Daynakin Danelind Up To No Good
Owners Rachelle & Rolf Lunde, Edie Lind, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch GCH Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners Tom, Barbara and Jessica Lewellen

Sat. Mar. 9, 2013
Seattle K.C. Sat. Mar. 9, 2013

8 males, 16 bitches, 2 male specials, 5 bitch specials

BoB: CH. LYONHEARTS QUEEN OF THE NILE. WS38896406. 10/10/11. Brdr: Phyllis Lyon, Shannon L Watts, SARJACKS EYE OF THE TIGER – CH LYONHEARTS LADY SINGS THE BLUES. Owners: Kathleen Reynolds, Roger Sauer
BoS: CH. DAYNAKIN DANELIND UP TO NO GOOD. WS38173401. 6/27/11. Brdr: Georgia Hymmen,Edith Lind,Richard Myers,Jack Henderson, CH DAYNAKIN’S JACK OF HEARTS – DAYNAKIN’S ISABELLA SVF V DANELIND. Owners: Rolf Lunde,Georgia Hymmen, E. Lind,Rachelle Lunde

WD/ BoW: TWINOAKS UNFORGETTABLE BY KNIGHT. WS40968202. 4/28/12. Brdr: Laurie Lutton & Clifford Lutton, CH Elan’s Command Decision Reimroc – Mavro TwinOaks Heart’s On Fire. Owners: Bonnie L Knight Agent: Louise Van Alstyne
RWD: KNUDTSEN’S PLAY’N LIKE A ROCK STAR. WS37209305. 4/10/11. Brdr: Stacie Knudtsen, Jere Knudtsen, CH ELAN’S COMMAND DECISION REIMROC – CH CHESHIRE’S SOMETHIN’ TO TALK ABOUT. Owners: Faith R Bult,Dan Bult

WB: WYNE’S SOME LIKE IT HOT HOT HOT. WS38162106. 6/23/11. Brdr: Nathan Oxner, Craig Hinkle, Susan Wyne, Jen Boyd, CH SAXON ROMAN DEL LAGO – GCH. WYNE’S ONCE IN A LIFETIME. Owners: Susan Wyne,Jen Boyd,Craig Hinkle, Nathan Oxner
RWB: VALINOR’S STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN. WS36349405. 1/17/11. Brdr: Everett Van Dyken & Janet Purdy, CH Valinor’s Southern Rock CND – Valinor’s Pink Martini. Owners: Samantha Badkin,Phillip Pinheiro (Black)

SELECT MALE: CH HEART OF GOLD’S MIRACLE MAN. WS36306801. 11/30/10. Brdr: Barbara J Graves, Bryan R Graves, CH ORION-TURBO THE BUCK STOPS HERE – CH NIKOLODEON’S IV OF JUL-I HRT’GLD. Owners: Barbara J Graves,Bryan R Graves (Dog
SELECT BITCH: GCH LAURADO’S DRAGONFLY. WS26155206. 5/9/08. Brdr: Katie Edwards, Shannon Edwards, CH SERVADEIELECTA KAHNSON OF THOR – CH LAURADO’S HI MYNT’NANCE WO MAN. Owners: Katie Edwards (Bitch)

SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2013
ALAMO CITY CLUSTER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
JUDGE- LOUISE HARRIS
WD-LAGARADAS XR SPITFIRE
RWD-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME IRRESISTIBLE
WB/BW-SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-SB GCH XR’S RAISING THE BAR
SD-CH CHIMOS STRYKER OF ORLEANS TX-C
SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2013
PALM BEACH COUNTY DFA
PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE- PAT MOWBRAY-MORGAN
3-5-2-1
WD/BW-BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
RWD-GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
WB-KOC EB NIKOLAI’S FORTULA.
RWB/BP-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
BOB-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2013
SHENANDOAH VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
HARRISONBRG, VA
JUDGE- STEVEN GLADSTONE
8-7-4-3
WD/BW-OHANA’S MISSION ACCOMPLISHED!.
RWD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER.
WB-ELLENNI’S ANAM CARA.
RWB-JERDANS VICTORIA’S SECRET.
BOB-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
BOS-CH KMA U KNOW U WANNA PLAY.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-GCH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.SATURDAY MARCH 9, 2013
MUSIC CITY CLUSTER
FRANKLIN, TN
JUDGE- MRS. JOAN ANSELM
WD-AILERON THORNCREST MIRACLE ON THE HUDSON
RWD-DANEKRAAFTS PAPER BACK RYDER
WB-PATIENTDANES QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE
RWB-DERBY N GRISSOMS CITY OF LIGHTS
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-CH DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-CH ROSENDANES WHAT A TRIP
SB-CH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
FRIDAY MARCH 8, 2013
ALAMO CITY CLUSTER
SAN ANTONIO, TX
JUDGE- SHARON STECKLER
WD/BW LAGARADAS XR SPITFIRE
RWD SOUTHERN STAR GEN P G T BEAUREGARD
WB CHALLENGERS GEISHE GIRL
RWB SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
BOB GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
BOS GCH XR’S RAISING THE BAR
SD GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
FRIDAY MARCH 8, 2013
FRANKLIN TN
JUDGE- PAT HASTINGS
WD-DERBY N DOWNTOWN ROCKIN DA HOUSE
RWD- DAVINCIS BARBER OF SEVILLE CGC
WB/BW- CARLA VON PAO
RWB-PATENTDANES QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-CH DEERRUN-ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-BLACKSTONE JERDANS OTTO BE IN PICTURES
SB-CH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
THURSDAY MARCH 7, 2013
FRANKLIN TN
JUDGE- WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
WD-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME JUST CALL ME
RWD-SHUFFAS DONT STOP BELIEVIN
WB/BW-LAGARADAS FOREVER AFTER
RWB-CALICO ROCKS CASTING SPELLS
BOB/G4-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
SD-CH ROSENDANES WHAT A TRIPP
SB-CH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
Thursday March 7
Sequoia KC
Judge Dr Richard Pritchard
WD/BOW Neets Heart In Milano
RWD Neets All About The First Man

WB Divine Acres Neet’s Spice Rose
RWB Shufaa’s Summer Breeze V Steel ROse

BOB CH Sasdania-Vitag’s Deal No Deal Altogavea
BOS GCH Hauerdane’s Dont Bury The Treasure V Caps
SD CH Anadane’s xtra-Tropical Sensation Haha V
SB GCH Fireside Tlbrk Jezebel

March 4 –
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association

Judge Bart Miller

WD – Naples SanRoque Waikiki Wade At Brier Lera (Finished)
RWD – Southern Star’s Norco of Troon North
WB/BOW – KMA Kaydean’s Hell On Heels
RWB Sunquest Rocks At Sunstrike

BOB – GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana SanRoque Cause & Effect
SD GCH Sunstrike Spellbinder At Carmel
SB GCH Hauerdane’s Dont Bury The Treasure V Caps

SUNDAY MARCH 3, 2013

DETROIT KENNEL CLUB
DETROIT MI

JUDGE- MICHELLE BILLINGS
WD-MOREDANE & YDANES HI, MY NAME IS….
WB/BW/BOS-PATIENTDANE’S QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE.
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.SUNDAY MARCH 3, 2013
HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
HONOLULU, HI
JUDGE- PAULA HARTINGER
WD/BOS-LIBERTY’S CHROMA HEART TO HEART CGC.
WB/BW/BOB-PACIFIC ZIVA’S DIVA V TUE-J’S.SUNDAY MARCH 3, 2013
CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- KENNETH DOEG
15-16-8-4WD/BW-SAUL DANEBRIDGE I’M SEXY N I KNOW IT.
RWD-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
WB-GEMSTONE CHRISTMAS IN JULY.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SB-CH CREEK’S MADISON’S RES JUDICA IN BLUE VELVET.
AOM-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SWEEPS JUDGE- TERRIE BREEN
BSW-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO.
BOSSW-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.SUNDAY MARCH 3, 2013
ST. LOUIS
JUDGE- MRS. L SINCAIR
WD/BW-SIR GUSTAV O’GALLOWAY
RWD-CREEK’S BLUE OUTLAW
WB-DAVISDANE-TWINOAKS TWIST N TIME IS HERE V MAVRO
RWB-SANDALS PAJ FRENCH CRYSTAL V KD DANE
BOB-CH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH
BOS-CH MGD EIO TIONNED LORE SEEKER
SD-LOBATOS SOUTHERN IMPACT V RDANES
SB-CH GRACYN TURBO WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK
SUNDAY MARCH 3, 2013
WITCHITA FALLS
JUDGE- MRS. STANSELL

WD-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME IRRESISTIBLE
RWD-STRIDERS CATSPARADOX VDROGHEDA
WB/BW-VONBRUNOS BLACK EYED PEA
RWB-CALYPSOS GET ME OUTTA DODGE
BOB-CH OBATOS RED ALERT
BOS-CH STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHED
SD-CH STRIDER LEINEMSTONE KEOKEDGHDA
SB-CH LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE TEMPTING PLEASURE
March 3 –
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association
Judge Susan Godek

WD Lake Yabbba Dabba Do @ Vinmar
RWD Naples Sanroque Waikiki Wade at Brier Lera

WB/BOW JV RyCreeks V Shoreline West
RWB KMA Kaydean’s Hellonheels

BOB Shalako’s Its All About Me V Regeant
BOS Ch Anadane’s Xtra tropical Sensation Haha PI

SD GCH Sunstrike’s Spellbinder At Carmel, CGC
SB GCH MI Vidore Athena Ohana

SATURDAY MARCH 2, 2013
St Louis
Judge David Bolus
WD/BW-Indian Run Shamrock Some Like It Hot
RWD-Duo’s Dawson Gracyn Lost Creek
WB-Obsidians Run Around Sue
RWB-Daneacres Blackstone Holly GO Lightly v Bonafide
BOB-BIS Biss GCH Mavro-Twinoaks Hollywood Tough
BOS-BISS GCH Gracyn Turbos Wild At Heart v LoSt Creek
SD-D.S.S Kings Ransom JP McLaren
SB-Gusto N Shady Creek Silence Is Golden
SATURDAY MARCH 2, 2013
CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
BREED JUDGE- GRACE MCGLYNN
15-18-4-3-
WD/BW/BP-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
RWD-SAUL DANEBRIDGE I’M SEXY N I KNOW IT.
WB-MYLADY’S BLACK TO THE FUTURE.
RWB-HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH MAITAU’S JEWEL OF SEVENTH HEAVEN.
AOM-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SWEEPS JUDGE- ROBERT HUTTON
BSW- ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOSSW-KATCREW’S MIDNIGHT RUN.

SATURDAY MARCH 2, 2013
4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY COMPETITION
CONNECTICUT RIVER WORKING GROUP ASSOCIATION
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- ROBERT HUTON
BPB/BPG3-CHROMA SARAVILLA HERE FOR THE PARTY.

SATURDAY MARCH 2, 2013
Faith City KC of Wichita Falls
JUDGE- Robin Stansell.
WD/BOW-Calico Rock’s Call me Irresistible.
WB-Cambio-Wildside’s Turning Eyes Green.
BOB-Ch Lobato’s Red Alert.
BOS-Ch Strider’s Ruby River V Drogheda.
SD-Ch Strider Leinenstone Keoke Dghda.
SB-Ch. Larchwood Montague Tempting Pleasure.

SATURDAY MARCH 2, 2013
HAWAIIAN KENNEL CLUB
HONOLULU, HI
JUDGE- DAVID OJALVO
WD/BW/BOB-LIBERTY’S CHROMA HEART TO HEART CGC.
WB/BOS-PACIFIC ZIVA’S DIVA V TUE-J’S.

 

March 2
Superstition KC
Judge Dr James E Fredricksen

WD Adelaide’s Gridrion Sweetness
RWD Naples Sanroque Waikiki Wade at Brier Lera

WB/BOW JV RyCreeks V Shoreline West
RWB Dundane’s Need I Say More

BOB Shalako’s Its All About Me V Regeant
BOS GCH Sunstrike’s Spellbinder At Carmel, CGC

SD – GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana SanRoque Cause & Effect
SB – CH Mi Valdeor Athena Ohana
3/1
St. Louis Specialty
judge Dave Miller

WD/BW- Blackstone Jerdans Otto Be N Pictures
RWD- Fleur De Lis’ Blue Baron EIO MGD
WB- Gia Do Alto Gavea
RWB-Thornhills Irish Lullaby Of Katcrew
BOB- CH Gracyns Turbo’s Wild At Heart v Lost Creek
BOS- CH D.S.S. King’s Ransom JP McLaren
SD-GCH Mavro-Twinoaks Hollywood Tough
AOM-CH Kaviroz First In Excellence

March 1
Superstition KC
Judge Steweart Craig Lynn

WD/BOW REGENTS WORTH THE TRIPP TO BONEHENGE
RWD NAPLES SANROQUE WAIKI WADE AT BRIER LERA

WB JV RKYCREEK’S SPLASH V SHORELINE WEST
RWB DUNDANE’S NEED I SAY MORE

BOB GCH SISCO’S LADIES LOVE COUNTRY BOYS AT SYVILE
BOS SHALAKO’S ITS ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT
SD – GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana SanRoque Cause & Effect
SB CH MI VALEDOR ATHENA OHANA

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2013
SARA BAY KENNEL CLUB
LAKELAND, FL
JUDGE- DAVID HADDOCK
7-10-4-3
WD-ASBURYS MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB/BW-SARDIS SHES THE ONE
RWB-RAINMASTERS KISS AND TELL
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SD-JOHA MEADOWOOD TERRAGOLD DIAMOND DAZZLE.
SB-CH ASBURY BLACKSTONE BROOKLYN BRIDGE V JERDANS.

MacKenzie Cascade
2/25/13
Judge Tomas Gomez
WD SHABREA’S GREATEST HITS CASH’N THE RING OF FIRE
Owner Felicia Cisneros Alexis Cisneros.
Handler Alexis Cisnros
RWD TWINOAKS UNFORGETTABLE BY KNIGHT

Owner Bonnie Knight
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
WB, BOW INDRA’S WORTH WAITING FOR
Owner Christy Horton
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
RWB COLRAS DUNN IT RIGHT 2 IMPRESS
Owner Nicole Dunn and Chris Dunn and Colette Hayes.
Handler Nicole Dunn
BOB GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL

Owner Barbara and John Garcia and Jackie White-Vorst Ron Bi
Handler Barbara Garcia
BOS Ch. Indra’s Bound For Glory
Owner Christy Horton
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
Select Dog NOTORIETY’S TALISMAN
Owner Lisa Bemis
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
McKenzie Cascade
2/24/13
Larry Sinclair
2 points dogs, 3 points bitches
WD TWINOAKS UNFORGETTABLE BY KNIGHT
Owner Bonnie Knight
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
RWD ICON-HUDSON’S SOME BEACH
Owner Jamie Harshfield and Josh Burton
Handler Jamie Harshfield
WB, BOW HRT’GLD GEEZ LOUISE
Owner Mary Ann Gaffney/L Van Alstyne/J Jackson/C Herbert
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
RWB LAZY U’S PLAY AT YOUR
Owner Tia Uchello
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
BOB CH INDRA’S BOUND FOR GLORY
Owner Christy Horton
Handliner Louise Van Alstyne
BOS GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL
Owner Barbara and John Garcia and Jackie White-Vorst Ron Bi
Handler Barbara Garcia
Select Dog CH DAYNAKIN DANELIND UP TO NO GOOD
Owners Rolfe & Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine
Linn Co. Kennel Club
2/23/13
2 pts. dogs, 3 pts. bitches
Mrs Janet SinclairBOB-Ch. Indra’s Bound For Glory
Owner Christy Horton
Handler Louise Van AlstyneBOW, WB-Indra’s Worth Waiting For
Owner Christy Horton
Handler Louise Van AlstyneBOS GRCH Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel
Owner Barbara and John Garcia
Handler Barbara GarciaWD-Davishire Moving Hearts
Owner Shanda Bhasker
Handler Karen HamlinRWD Shabrea’s Greatest Hits Cash’n The Ring of Fire
Owner Felicia Cisneros
Handler Alex CisnerosRWB Lzy U’s Play At Your Own Risk
Owner Tia Uchelleo
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
Linn Co KC
Feb. 22, 2013
Judge Linda Riedel2 points dogs and bitches
BOB Ch. Indra’s Bound For Glory
Owner Christy Horton
Handler Louise Van Alstyne
BOS GCH Fireside Tallbrook Jezebell
Owner Barbara and John Garcia
Handler Barbara GarciaBOW same as WB
WD Notoriety’sTalsman FINISHED
Owner Lisa Bemis
Handler Lousie Van AlstyneRWD Davishires Moving Hearts
Owner Shanda Bhasker
Handler Karen Hamlin
WB Colra Dunn It Right To Impress
Owner/Hander Nicole Dunn
RWB, BP Rojon’s Tiger Lilly
Owners Tom, Jessica, and Barb Lewellen
February 16, 2013

Heart of Texas Great Dane Club, Inc. Specialty

Sweepstakes Judge: Mike Arnold
Best in Sweepstakes – FLUER DE LIS’ DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
Breeders: Jennifer Bell & Jan Miner
Owner: Dana Albrecht

Best of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes – SOUTHERN STAR GEN P G T BEAUREGARD
Breedesr/Owners: J. David & Sonya Moore

Conformation Judge: Mrs. Jane Gray
Winners Dog – CALICO ROCK’S CALL ME IRRISITABLE
Breeders: Susan Wise, Nancy Franklin & Ginger Smith
Owners: Dot Brandt & Nancy Franklin

RW Dog – ALPINE’S PEACEMAKER
Breeders: Michael Arnold & Margie Arnold
Owners: Robert & Marilyn Irwin & Jack & Jay Watts

WB – VON BRUNO’S BLACKEYED PEA
Breeders: Robin Mustions, John & Linda Stevens
Owners: Tammy Sherrell & Karen Sack

RWB – FLUER DE LIS’ DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
Breeders: Jennifer Bell & Jan Miner
Owner: Dana Albrecht

BOB – CH. RUBY’S JEWEL OF HONOR
Breeders: Lisa Richards, Richard Harrison & Jack Watts
Owners: Peggy & Mike Poncio & Jack & Kay Watts

BOS – CH DANEMARKS’ DIAMOND JUBILATION
Breeders: Karen & Brian Martin
Owners: Jack & Kay Watts & Peggy & Mike Poncio

BW – VON BRUNO’S BLACKEYED PEA
Breeders: Robin Mustions, John & Linda Stevens
Owners: Tammy Sherrell & Karen Sack

SELECT DOG – CH CHIMO’S STRYKER OF ORLEANS TX-C
Breeders: Nancy Lerch, Kim Lerch, Marilyn Riggins & Sharon Fulford
Owners: Gay Peck, Sharon Fulford, Nancy Lerch & Marilyn Riggins

SELECT BITCH – CH XR’S RAISING THE BAR
Breeder: Joyce Rowe
Owners: Joyce & Rich Rowe

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR: CHALLENGER’S GEISHA GIRL V LAMAR
Breeders/Owners: Stephen Hill, Rick McGaugh & Margo Gaither

 

 

 

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2013
HENDERSONVILLE KENNEL CLUB
GREENVILLE, SC
JUDGE- LUIS SOSA
10-6-3-3
WD/BW-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S STANDING OVATION V HEPLER.
RWD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
WB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-PINNACLE TAKEM BY STORM V. AVANT-WEAVER.
SB-JERDANS SPECIAL EDITION.

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2013
FIRST COMPANY GOVERNORS FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOC.
HARTFORD, CT
JUDGE- COL JOE. B PURKHISER
3-9-3-2
WD-SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
RWD-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
WB/BW-CBD DANEBRIDGE’S MUSTANG ALLEY.
RWB-ALLEGRO SARATOGA SEQUENCE.
BOB-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH HARMON WYSIWYG’S KARMA AND EFFECT.
SB-CH CREEK’S MADISON’S RES JUDICA IN BLUE VELVET.

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2013
SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
SAN JOSE, CA
JUDGE-SUSAN GODEK
3-7-3-2
WD/BW-LAGARADA’S LIGHT MY FIRE.
RWD-KC DANES JUMPIN JACK SPLASH.
WB-DAVISHIRE’S YOURS N MINE N MOR.
RWB-HAUERDANES WHATS N’IT FOR ME.
BOB/G4-CH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK JEZEBEL.
SD-GCH SASDANIA-VITAG’S DEAL-NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA.
SB-CH DESTINY’S SOME LIKE IT HOT.

SATURDAY FEBRARY 16, 2013
SPARTANBURG KENNEL CLUB
GREENVILLE, SC
JUDGE- PATRICIA SOSA
11-6-3-3
WD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB/BW-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-PINNACLE TAKEM BY STORM V. AVANT-WEAVER.
SB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 2013
LAKELAND WINTERHAVEN KENNEL CLUB
LAKELAND, FL
JUDGE- DR. SOPHIA KALUZNIACKI
7-10-3-3
WD/BW-EIO DANES TORBIN VON ABBASTAN.
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY. WS
RWB-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SD-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SB-GCH MOONRIVER’S HAVE YOUR CAKE AND EAT IT TOO.

SATURDAY FEBRARY 16, 2013
FIRST COMPANY GOVERNORS FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOCIAION
HARTFORD, CT
JUDGE- DR. MARY-HELENE BROWN
2-6-3-2
WD-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
RWD-MGCKNGDMS HE’S A CHARMER.
WB-CBD DANEBRIDGE’S MUSTANG ALLEY.
RWB-FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BOB-GCH KMA’S A LIL BIT OF HEAVEN V ICETIME.
BOS-CH DULCE STANDING OUTSIDE THE FIRE CGC.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-CH CREEK’S MADISON’S RES JUDICA IN BLUE VELVET.

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2013
LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
LAKELAND FL
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
6-8-2-3

WD-BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB/bw-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY.
RWB-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE’S MY COUSIN VINNY.
SD-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SB-GCH MOONRIVER’S HAVE YOUR CAKE AND EAT IT TOO.

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2013
GREENVILLE KENNEL CLUB
GREENVILLE, SC
JUDGE- MARALYN BUSSE
5-7-2-2

WD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
RWD-CALICO ROCK’S CALL ME JUST CALL ME.
WB/BW-JERDANS SPECIAL EDITION.
RWB-JODLINN ASHTON’S SCARLETT OF TARA RN.
BOB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-CH DEERRUN’S ECHO LN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-PINNACLE TAKEM BY STORM V. AVANT-WEAVER.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

Illini Specialty
Sat. Feb. 2, 2013

Sweepstakes
Mr. Steve Arnold, Judge

Best In Sweeps-
Jerdan’s Special Edition, Bitch
CH. Jerdan’s The Accountant- Jerdan’s Back In Black V NobleK
O/H: Jose Ribo

Best To Opposite Sex in Sweeps-

My-Jon’s Thriller Alufgrimm For 2ndlove, Dog
GCh. My-Jon’s I-On Uproar- GCh. My-Jon’s Just Imagine
O: Eric & Pam Sommers and John & Myra Stusek
H: J. Stusek

Specialty I
Mr. Leon Reimert, Judge

WD: Indian Run Shamrock Some Like It Hot
Shamrock’s Michaeldane JB Bravado – Indian Run’s Dream Spirit
O: Bonnie Seagle & Gary Richards
H: Gary Richards

RWD: Blackstone Jerdan’s Otto B N Pictures
Jerdan’s The Explorer – Jerdan’s It’s Cheaper To Keep Her
O: Tracey & Craig Mele
H: Jose Ribo

WB/BOW: Windy-City Orion’s Move To My Melody ***To Finish
GCh. Sasdania’s The Prophecy – Orion’s Written In The Stars
O: Jody Grivetti & Kim Wood
H: Susan Larkin

RWB: Alpine’s Wild as The Texas Wind
Ch. Ruby’s Jewel of Honor – Ch. Alpine’s Teutonic Bombshell
O: Elizabeth Luna & Mike Arnold
H: JP Lawrence

BOB: GCh. Rosendane’s So This Is Heaven @ Spot On
BCh. Gemstone’s Promise Kept – GCh. Rosendan’s Just Like Heaven
O: Suzanne Widner
H: Patrice Lawrence

BOS: GCh. Mavro-Twin Oak’s Hollywood Tough
BIS BISS Ch. Elan’s Command Decision Reimroc – Mavro-Twin Oak’s Hearts On Fire
O: Tom & Edie Proios
H: Jeff Lawrence

SD: GCh. Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
Ch. Rojon’s Let’s Play Two – Ch. Alpine’s Teutonic Bombshell
O: Phil & LInda Clesi
H: Susan Larkin

SB: Ch. Pinnacle Calm Before The Storm
Ch. Honey Lane’s Highlight – Ch. Roserun’s Circle of Life
O: Margo Bauman
H: Debbie Deniston

Award of Merit: GCh. Michaeldane JB This Is It Tonka
Michaeldane JB Gideon – Michaeldane JB Rumor Mill
O: Ron & Cathy Whipple and Michael Chiles & Jodie Keim
H: Michael Chiles

Best Puppy: Alpine’s Wils As The Texas Wind
Ch. Ruby’s Jewel of Honor – Ch. Alpine’s Teutonic Bombshell
O: Elizabeth Luna & Mike Arnold
H: JP Lawrence

Feb. 2, 2012
Great Barrington KC
Judge: Catherine Bell

WD:– 3 points
Sandale PAJ Saratoga Stretch Run (puppy)
Breeders: Patty Ostrout & Reggie Ostrout & Peter Janetatos & Dale Tarbox
Owners: Kim Thurler & John Pacewicz
Handler: Jamie Donelson

RWD
Thornhill’s Prince of Braveheart (open black)
Breeders Susan Long
Owners Susan & Michael MdDevitt and Susan Long
Handler: Lorrie Richer

WB/BOW-3 points
Foxrun’s Harleigh’s Angel (BBE)
Breeder/owner: Katherine & James Grasso

RWB
Thor Kourt Kressida Tserator (12-18 month)
Breeders MJ Cohen and Ken & Julie Fitzgerald
Owners MJ Cohen

BOB:
CH BRF’s America’s Ray of Sunshine (bitch)
Breeders Betty & Ray Streeter
Owners: Mary Martha Michal, John Mark Woodworth & Betty & Ray Streeter
Handler

BOS:
Ch Journey’s Piper Cub V Hi Air
Breeders Troy & Kim McClure
Owners Tony J. Fair
Handler: Mike Teneriello

Select Dog
GCH BRF’s Can’t Keep a Good Man Down
Breeders/Owners: Betty & Ray Streeter

Select Bitch
GCH MJM’s Hi-Air All Eyes on Me
Breeders: Laurie & Michael Maulucci
Owners: Arthur & Leslie Solnick and Laurie & Michael Maulucci
Handler: Joel Rosenblatt
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2013
SAND AND SEA KENNEL CLUB
WILDWOOD, NJ
JUDGE- WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
3-1-4-5
WD/BW-THUNDERDANE’S RIGHT BACK ATCHA TO LONESTAR.
RWD-CHANOZ N JAYA HOT POTATO.
WB-BRAEWYND’S GREAT LADY OF MAGIC OF BAYVIEW.
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SB-CH HOPE’S COUNTRY LIL’ CARRIE.
BV-CH LOOKOUT’S THUNDER DOWN UNDER

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 30, 2013
UNION COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
WILDWOOD, NJ
JUDGE- MARJORIE MARTORELLA
5-4-6-5
WD/BW-ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
RWD-CHANOZ N JAYA HOT POTATO.
WB-ALYESKA’S PARDON ME BOYS.
RWB-BRAEWYND’S MAIN ATTRACTION.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN.
SB-CH HOPE’S COUNTRY LIL’ CARRIE.

Sunday Jan. 27
Orange Empire
Judge: Ms. Charotte Clem McGowan
12-14-5-7

WD/BW Naples Talbrook Dana Sanroque Fireside Black Gold
RWD Gilham Patterson Limited Edition
WB Olympian One N Party Girl
RWB Dundane’s Need I Say More
BOB CH Naples TLBRK Dana Sanroque Cause and Effect
BOS GCH HAUERDANES Don’t Bury the Treasure V Caps
SD GCH Sisco Ladies Love Country Boys at Syville
SB CH Sunquests More of a Good Thing

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2013
GREATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- DAVID BOLUS
2-8-3-4
WD/BW-BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
RWD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
WB-SARDI’S SHE’S THE ONE.
RWB-MCEMN’S CHARLEE.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SD-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2013
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB
LADSON, SC
JUDGE- JAMES FREDERIKSEN
5-3-1-0
WD-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE’S STANDING OVATION V HEPLER.
RWD-FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
WB/BW/BOB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL
BOS-CH CONCORD V DON-LU’S RINGSIDE GOSSIP.

SUNDAY JANUARY 27, 2013
ERIE KENNEL CLUB
ERIE, PA
JUDGE- VICTORIA JORDAN
3-2-2-2
WD/BW-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
RWD-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
WB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE.
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-CH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD/BOBOH-CH DUGAN’S CROWN ROYAL
SB-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD

 

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2013
GRATER GAINESVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- RICHARD BEAUCHAMP
3-9-2-5
WD-ROMEO TITAN DANE.
RWD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
WB/BW-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SD-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SB-CH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2013
ERIE KENNEL CLUB
ERIE, PA
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
4-4-3-2
WD/BW/BOB-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
RWD-DANEACRES BLACKSTONE CHANGING MURPHY’S LAW.
WB-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE.
BOS-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-CH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2013
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB
LADSON, SC
JUDGE- BART MILLER
3-3-1-0
WD-DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
RWD-LIEBHUND’S ON HALLOWED GROUND.
WB/BW/BOS-BAYSIDE’S BACK TO GEORGIA V MIRABELL.
RWB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER
BOB-CH CONCORD V DON-LU’S RINGSIDE GOSSIP.

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2013
ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA, LA
JUDGE- WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
WD/BW-SOUTHERN STAR GEN P G T BEAUREGARD
RWD-STRIDERS CATSPARADOX V DROGHEDA
WB-CHALLENGERS GEISHE GIRL V LAMAR
RWB-FLEUR DE LIS HIGH HOPES V LOVESONG
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
BOS-STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHEDA
SD-GCH CHALLENGERS SAMUARAI V LAMAR

SATURDAY JANUARY 26, 2013
GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB
DADE CITY CA
JUDGE- ALBERT HOLABACH
0-0-2-0
BOB-B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE.
SD-CH DAVISHIRE V ROCKNSPOT’S LONE WOLF

January 26, 2012
Orange Empire KC
Judge – Mr. Clay Coady

WD jv Surfside Easy Ryder
RWD MDT Naples strictly top drawer
WB/BW Naples Sanroque North Shore Isadora
RWB Dundane’s Need I Say More
BOB CH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS GCH HAUERDANES DON’T BURY THE TREASURE V CAPS
SD GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL
SB CH COLRAS NON STOP PHOTO OP

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 25, 2013
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA LA
JUDGE- ERIC LIEBES
WD/BW-SOUTHERN STAR GEN P G T BEAUREGARD
RWD-STRIDERS CATSPARADOX VDROGHEDA
WB-STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHEDA
RWB-SUMMIT VIEW SLEEPLESS NIGHTS
BOB-CH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
BOS-SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD-CH STRIDER LEINENSTONE KEOKEDGHDA

FRIDAY JANUARY 25, 2013
LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- WILLIAM SAHLOFF
3-7-2-3
WD-BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
RWD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
WB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY .
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SD-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

THURSDAY JANUARY 24, 2013
LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE-DIANE ANDERSON
2-7-2-3
WD-BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
RWD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
WB/BW-MCEMN’S SPARKLE PLENTY.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB/G2- GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH MOONRIVER’S MAC TAKES THE CAKE.
SD-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BP/PG1-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.

THURSDAY JANUARY 24, 2013
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA LA
JUDGE- NANCY RUSSELL
WD-Southern Star Gen PT Beauregard
RWD-Saravilla’s The Druid
WB/BOW- Rojon’s Double Dip
RWB-Southern Star Easterly’s Rock N Roll Presley
BOB-GCH Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson
BOS-Ch Lobato’s Caught Red Handed
SD-GCH Challengers Samurai v Lamar

SUNDAY JANUARY 20, 2013
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- PAMELA DEHETRE
10-10-6-4

WD/BW-ASBURY BLKSTONE JERDAN ELLENNI’S BRIDGING THE GAP.
RWD-LONESTAR’S HILLBILLY B’BONE.
WB-SHORELINE’S LET ME BE YOUR HERO.
RWB-BRINLANN’S RUMOR HAS IT.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.

SUNDAY JANUARY 20, 2013
OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE- JAMES E NOE
6-9-5-2

WD/BW-SHADYVIEW’S “THAT’S THE ONE!”.
RWD-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER
WB/BOS-TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.

SUNDAY JANUARY 20, 2013
PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- DOROTHY COLLIER
5-14-2-5

WD/BW-EIO DANES TORBIN VON ABBASTAN
RWD-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
WB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION
RWB-KOC EB NIKOLAI’S FORTULA.
BOB-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
BOS-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
SB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.

SATURDAY JANUARY 19, 2013
CARROLL KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE-JOANNE PAULK
8-9-8-5

WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KOVAR KAURNKLARK.
RWD-INDIAN RUN ELLENNI’S SHARP DRESSED MAN.
WB-QUARTERMILE’S FIRED UP
RWB-THOR-KOURT KRESSIDA TSERATOR.
BOB/G1-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH SHORELINES MOON RIVER

SATURDAY JANUARY 19, 2013
CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- WENDY WILLHAUCK
8-17-3-5
WD/BW-EIO DANES TORBIN VON ABBASTAN.
RWD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
WB-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY .
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SD-CH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE .

SATURDAY JANUARY 19, 2013
OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE- SHARON STECKLER
6-13-5-2
WD-SHADYVIEW’S “THAT’S THE ONE!”. WS
RWD-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
WB/BW/BOS-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.
BOB-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.

Sat 1/19
Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon
Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
BOB- Gch. Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel
BOS- CH. Indras Bound For Glory
SD- CH. Paquestone Abraham Rolin Thunder
SB CH DOuble D’s Daynakin Love and Rockets
BOW- WB
WD- (to finish) Shalako Daneridge Vom Casey Reagan
RWD- Tered-DBM’s Go Big or Go Home
WB- (to finish) Lyonhearts Queen of the Nile
RWB- Double D’s Radio City Rockets Jewel of Daisyhill

FRIDAY JANUARY 18, 2013
TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- DESMOND MURPHY
6-14-2-4

WD-ASBURY’S MAN IN THE MIDDLE V JERDANS BLACKSTONE.
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB/BW-DANEKRAAFTS SMOOTH RIDE
RWB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SD-CH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S
FRIDAY JANUARY 18, 2013
LIVONA KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE-COL JERRY WEISS
5-9-5-2
WD-MAMA WAS A PISTOL I’M A SON OF A GUN.
RWD-HIGH STAKES BIG SHOT.
WB/BW-PATIENTDANE’S QUINTESSENTIAL GRACE.
RWB-DIOLA’S CARTIER ON FIFTH.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
BOS-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-
BP/PG1-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
FRIDAY JANUARY 18, 2013
CARROLL KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- PAT MOWBRAY MORGAN
2-4-7-3
WD/BW-BRINLANN’S I WALK THE LINE.
RWD-INDIAN RUN ELLENNI’S SHARP DRESSED MAN.
WB-KELSO-UNITY’S TANGLED IN MY DREAMS.
RWB-ELLENNI’S ANAM CARA.
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH SHORELINES MOON RIVER.

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 18
Tualatin kc
JUDGE DR ROBERT A INDEGLIA
BOB- CH. SASDANIA VITAGS DEAL OR NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA
BOS- CH. NAPLES SAN ROGUE CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA BGL
SD- CH. B AND K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
SB- CH DANEKRAFTS NEW DESIGN
BOW- WD
WB- PAQUESTONES ABIGAIL V KINGSTON
RWB- HAUERDANES DANERIDGE WIN N SPIRIT VOM CASEY
WD-(TO FINISH) PAQUESTONE ABRAHAM ROLIN THUNDER
RWD- SHALAKO DANERIDGE VOM CASEY REAGAN

THURSDAY JANUARY 17, 2013
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- ANITRA CUNEO
5-5-6-2
WD/BW-THUNDERDANE’S RIGHT BACK ATCHA TO LONESTAR.
RWD-LONESTAR’S HILLBILLY B’BONE.
WB-KELSO-UNITY’S TANGLED IN MY DREAMS.
RWB-BRINLANN’S RUMOR HAS IT.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH SHORELINES MOON RIVER.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.

THURSDAY JANUARY 18, 2013
LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE-ROBIN STANSELL
4-7-5-1
WD/BW-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
RWD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
WB/BOS-DIOLA’S CARTIER ON FIFTH.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB/G3-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SD-CH APINE’S ICEWARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.

 

Thursday January 17
Tualatin kc
Judge James Briley

WD/BOW Heart of Gold’s Miracle Man To FINISH!
RWD- Adelaide’s Gidiron Sweetness
Winners bitch to finish Icon-Hudson’s I’ve Got A Golden Ticket
RWB- Indras Worth Waiting For
BOB- Ch B and K Sean’s Grand Slam v Paradise
BOS- GCh Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure v Caps
SD- CH Indras Bound For Glory
SB- CH Naples SanRogue Champagne Supernova BGL

1/16/13
Wilamette Valley GDC (PM)
Sweeps judge: Ms Lynn Heimbuch
Best in sweeps TwinOaks Unforgettable by Knight
BOS- Teulu’s Hot & Spicy Me

Judge Ekarat Sangkunakup

WB Hauerdane’s Daneridge Win N Spirit Von Casey
Owner Michelle, tony & Maryann Wislon & Treasurer Wylie-Hauer

RWB Paquestone’s Abigail V Kingstone
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOW same as WD

BOB GCh. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasue V Caps
Owner Annette Brill

BOS Ch. Lagarada Danehills Wind Ryder
Michelle Neff, Margi Russell, Claire Burke

Select DogCh. Sasdania Vitag’s Deal Or No Deal Alta Gavea
Owner Denise Matulich, terry Hammond, Cindy Harwin,Steve Stevens
Handler Denise Matulich

Select Bitch Ch. Double D Daynakin Love And Rockets
Owner Michelle and Casey Torrance, Kim Broenneke, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

Best Puppy Summer Medow’s Built For Tough V Hauerdane
Owner Dan and Treasure Wylie
Handler Treasure Wylie

1/16/13
Wilamette Valley GDC (AM)
Judge Roberta Rettick

BOB GCH Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel
BOS GCH. Davishire v Rocknspots Lone Wolf
BOW- Paquestone Abraham Rolin Thunder
SD- CH B and K Sean’s Grand Slam v Paradise
SB- GCH Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure v Caps
Best puppy- B and K I’m Here For the Party in Paradise
Best Bred By- Adelaide’s Griniron Sweetness

Sweeps
Judge Ms Cindy Crawford-Gorath
Best in Sweeps 9-12 bitch B and K I’m Here For The Party In Paradise
Best Op in sweeps 12-15 dog Croydebayone Ye Wright Stuff
Puyallup KC
Jan. 14, 2013
Judge John Ronald
3 points dogs and bitches

BOB BOB CH Daynakin Danelind Up to No Good
Owned by Rolf Lunde, Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, & Edie Lind
Handled by Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WD Notoriety’s Talisman
Owned by Lisa Bemis
Handled by Louise VanAlstyne

BOS CH Justadanes Cash’s Little Kitten
Owner: Heather Deitz
Handler: Amy

RWD Paquestone’s Abraham Rollin’ Thunder
Owner: Marta Brock and Ray Goldstone
Hander Georgia Hymmen

WB Paquestone’s Abigail V Kingstone
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Hander Danna Paine

RWB INDRA’S WORTH WAITING FOR.
Owners: Christy Horton
Agent: Louise Van Alstyne

Select Dog GCH DAVISHIRE V ROCKNSPOT’S LONE WOLF
Owners: Kathleen Davis,Diane Collings

Select Bitch GCH FIRESIDE TALLBROOK
Owners: John Garcia,Barbara Garcia,Jackie White-Vorst,Ron Biscaro,David Osorio
Handler: Barbara Garcia
MONDAY JANUARY 14 2013

PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- JOAN SCOTT
7-14-3-2
WD/BW-BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB-DANEKRAAFTS SMOOTH RIDE.
RWB-KOC EB NIKOLAI’S FORTULA.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

MONDAY JANUARY 14 2013
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- BILL STEBBINS
3-6-3-2
WD/BW-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
RWD-BOULDERVIEWS KOBAYASHI MARU.
WB-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SD-CH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO.
SB-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOBOH/OHG2-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
Jan. 13, 2013
Sammamish KC
Judge: Dr. Keating

BOB: Ch. Daynakin’s Up To No Good
Owners: Rolf & Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, Edie Lind
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WB-Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owners: Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Suaer
Handler Danna Paine

BOS Ch. Daynakin’s Sweet Georgia Brown
Owners Greer Gaston, Jeff Beach, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

WD Notoriety’s Talisman
Owned by Lisa Bemis
Handled by Louise VanAlstyne

RWD Adelaide’s Gridiron “Sweetness”
Owner/Handler Jenny Kenton

RWB Ch Paquestone’s Abigail V Kingstone
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog CH Indra’s Bound For Glory
Owned by Christy Horton
Handled by Lousie vanAlstyne

Select Bitch GCH Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel
Owned by John and Barbara Garcia, Jackie White-Vorat, Ron Biscaro, David Osorio
Handled by Barbara Garcia

January 13, 2013
Great Dane Club of Tucson

Susan Yotive, judge
3 points Dogs/2 points Bitches
BOB – CH Ink Spot’s In The Midnight Hour
BOW/WB – Naples SanRoque North Shore Isadora
BOS – CH Shalako’s It’s All About Me V Regent
SD – GCH Sisco’s Ladies Love Country Boys At Syvile
SB – (from the Veteran class) GCH Shalako Conspiracy Of Rondomar
AOM –
CH MJM Hi-Air Eye On Sundance V Toncor
CGH Naples Tallbrook Dana SanRoque Naika Ika Pono
CH DaneDreams Effulgent N Daedal Dzign V Moler TT
Best Puppy – Echo Danemar’s Reconnaissance Man

WD – Naples SanRoque Waikiki Wade At Brier Lera
RWD – Longo’s Miller That’s Amore Of Lore
RWB – Saul’s Tesla Aurea At Enzodane

SUNDAY JANUARY 13, 2013
TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB
OCALA FL
JUDGE- JOE GREGORY
10-16-5-4
WD-LAZY U’S BOY FROM NEW YORK CITY.
RWD-EIO DANES TORBIN VON ABBASTAN.
WB/BW-BLK’S A LITTLE BIT OF ALCHEMY.
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
BOS-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH OHANA’S DO YOU THINK I’M SOXY?.
SB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.

SUNDAY JANUARY 13, 2013
GREATER LOWELL KENNEL CLUB
FITCHBUR, MASS
JUDGE- BONNIE LINNEL CLARKE
3-6-2-5
WD-SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE.
RWD-SUNDANCE N MASSAPEAG EZ MOTORING.
WINNERS BITCH WITHHELD
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH KMA’S A LIL BIT OF HEAVEN V ICETIME.
SD-CH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN.
SB-CH MAITAU’S JEWEL OF SEVENTH HEAVEN.

SUNDAY JANUARY 13, 2013
ASHTABULA KENNEL CLUB
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- GUY JEAVONS
5-8-3-1
WD-WYSIWYG EIO TIME TURNER V HARMON.
RWD-MARKSMANNAVAJO IBELIEVEICANFLY.
WB/BW/BOS-WYSIWYG EIO NIENTE RIME CON ARANCIA! RN CGC.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
BOS-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
SD-GCH DUNDANE DANCING WITH FIRESIDE.

SUNDAY JANUARY 13, 2013
CHESAPEAKE KENNEL CLUB OF MARYLAND
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON
10-8-6-3
WD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER
RWD-VZTOP’S SOUTHERN STATE OF MIND
WB/BW-OHANA’S IT’S A GLAMOROUS LIFE V FMD.
RWB-ALYESKA’S PARDON ME BOYS.
BOB-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH CONCORD V DON-LU’S RINGSIDE GOSSIP.
SB-CH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA CGC.

SATURDAY JANURAY 12, 2013
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB
OCALA FL
JUDGE- LYNN SMITH
11-11-4-3
WD-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
RWD-BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
WB/BW-OCEAN BLUE’S GODDESS OF BEAUTY .
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
BOB/G3-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
BOS-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SD-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
SB-CH HAUER’S BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK .
BBE/BBEG3-EQUISS SCARLETOAK DOUBLE DIPPED .

SATURDAY JANUARY 12, 2013
GREATER LOWELL KENNEL CLUB
FITCHBURG, MASS
JUDGE- ROBERT SHREVE
5-8-1-5
WD/BW-THORNHILL’S PRINCE OF BRAVEHEART.
RWD-SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE.
WB-STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CELTIC SECRET OF A NIGHTINGALE.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH KMA’S A LIL BIT OF HEAVEN V ICETIME.
SB-CH CREEK’S MADISON’S RES JUDICA IN BLUE VELVET.
BBE-CRANMOOR CEDAR HILL’S WITCHIE WOMAN.

SATURDAY JANURAY 12, 2013
KENNEL CLUB OF BUFFALO
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- DAVID BOLUS
7-7-3-1
WD-SHADYVIEW’S “THAT’S THE ONE!”.
RWD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK.
WB/BW-SASDANIA’S PURPLE REIGN OF VANGUARD.
RWB-NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”. WS
BOB-GCH DUNDANE DANCING WITH FIRESIDE.
BOS-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
SD-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.

SATURDAY JANURAY 12, 2013
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- JOE WALTON
14-8-6-4
WD-ASBURY BLKSTONE JERDAN ELLENNI’S BRIDGING THE GAP.
RWD-RAINMASTER’S A KISS TO REMEMBER.
WB/BW-ALYESKA’S PARDON ME BOYS.
RWB-NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.

Tacoma Kennel Club
Jan. 12, 2013
Judge Thomson Stanfield
3 pts dogs/ 4 pts bitches

WD Notoriety’s Talisman
Owned by Lisa Bemis
Handled by Louise VanAlstyne

RWD Heart of golds Miracle Man
Owned by Barbara and Bryan Graves
Handled by Stacie Slade/assisted by Carman Ruby

WB/BOW Indra’s Worth Waiting For
Ownd by Christy Horton
Handled by Lousie VanAlstyne

RWB Hrt’gld Geez Lousie
Owned by Mary Ann Gaffney, Lousie VanAlstnye, Julie Jackson, Cody Hebert.
Handled by Lousie VanAlstye

BOB CH Daynakin Danelind Up to No Good
Owned by Rolf Lunde, Rachelle Lunde, Georgia Hymmen, &Edie Lind
Handled by Georgia Hymmen

BOS GCH Fireside Tallbrook Jezebel
Owned by John and Barbara Garcia, Jackie White-Vorat, Ron Biscaro, David Osorio
Handled by Barbara Garcia

Sd CH Indra’s Bound For Glory
Owned by Christy Horton
Handled by Lousie vanAlstyne

Sb Ch DaneKraft’s New Design
Owned by Priyanka Deshmukh & Rojer Demuero
Handled by Lousie VanAlstyne

FRIDAY JANUARY 11, 2013
CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- RON MENAKER
7-14-5-2
WD/BW-EIO DANES TORBIN VON ABBASTAN.
RWD-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
WB-MCEMN’S SPARKLE PLENTY.
RWB-MCEMN’S CHARLEE.
BOB-GCH BAYSIDE JUST A GENTLEMAN.
BOS-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-GCH BRF’S CAN’T KEEP A GOOD MAN DOWN.
SB-CH HAUER’S BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK.

FRIDAY JANUARY 11, 2013
KENNEL CLUB OF BUFFAL0
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- JAMES E NOE
5-5-3-1
WD-JERDANS WATCH YOUR BACK
RWD-SHADYVIEW’S “THAT’S THE ONE!”.
WB/BW-NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.
RWB-SASDANIA’S PURPLE REIGN OF VANGUARD.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
BOS-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.
SD-CH HARMON WYSIWYG’S KARMA AND EFFECT.

FRIDAY JANUARY 11, 2013
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB
FREDERICKSBURG,VA
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
9-9-5-5
WD-TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE AT KIBRI.
RWD-SUMMERFIELDS JUSTA ENGINE UPROAR.
WB-ALYESKA’S PARDON ME BOYS.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE’S DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD- GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.

THURSDAY JANUARY 10, 2013
GDC OF MID FLORIDA
BROOKSVILLE, FL
SWEEPS JUDGE- KATHY FREDERICK
BPSW-
BJSW-
BREED JUDGE- MJ COHEN
WD/BW-DERBY AND DOWNTOWN ROCKING THE HOUSE
RWD-BOULDERVIEW KOBAYASHI MARU
WB-MCEMNS SPARKLE PLENTY
RWB-CALICOROCKS CASTING A SPELL
BOB-CH DEERRUN ECHOLANE NO DOUBT ABOUT IT
BOS-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR
SB-CH HAUERS BACK N BLACK BPC V ARTISTIK

THURSDAY JANUARY 10, 2013
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- CATHERINE BELL
7-6-4-3
WD-CHANOZ N JAYA HOT POTATO.
RWD-SUMMERFIELDS JUSTA ENGINE UPROAR.
WB/BW-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
RWB-LINCOLN’S FRIENDLY PERSUASION.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA CGC.
SD-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
SB- CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.

THURSDAY JANUARY 10, 2013
NIAGRA CLUB OF NIAGRA FALLS
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- LAWRENCE STANBRIDGE
1-5-3-1
WD-SHADYVIEW’S “THAT’S THE ONE!”.
WB/BW/BOS-SASDANIA’S PURPLE REIGN OF VANGUARD.
RWB-NIKOLODEON’S “THAT’S IT! I GOTTA BE ME!”.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI- CLASS.
SD-GCH DUNDANE DANCING WITH FIRESIDE
SB-CH RE’S STILL IN STYLE AT KELLERDANES & TOPAZ’S EMBER.

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 9, 2013
GDC OF MID FLORIDA
BROOKSVLLE, FL
sWEEPSSTAKES JUDGE- AMANDA QUINLAN
BPSW/BSW-MOOVRIVERS FINE ROMANCE
BJSW-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST
BREED JUDGE-DARCY QUINLAN
WD-ROMANCES PROMISES KEPT ABW V KRW
RWB-MOON RIVERS DANENDEVOR THE ONE TO REMEMBER
WB/BW-MOOVRIVERS FINE ROMANCE
RWB-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION
BOB-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL
BOS-GCH LEGACYS KILLER INSTINCT
SD-CH JOURNEYS PIPER CUB V HI AIR
SB-RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXE FOR HEAVEN SAKE

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 9, 2013
KENNEL CLUB OF NIAGRA FALLS
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- ALAN BENNETT
0-4-1-0
WB/BOB-SASDANIA’S PURPLE REIGN OF VANGUARD
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LADY OF THE LAKE.
BOS-GCH DUNDANE DANCING WITH FIRESIDE.

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 9, 2013
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE-JOAN ANSELM
6-3-4-3
WD-CHANOZ N JAYA HOT POTATO.
RWD-SOUTH WINDS AUSTER.
WB-LINCOLN’S FRIENDLY PERSUASION.
RWB-ALYESKA’S PARDON ME BOYS.
BOB-CH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
BOS-CH HARLEY D HARDTS FLASHBACK.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-GCH SHORELINES MOON RIVER

4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- CAROLE BEATTIE
BOBP/BPG2-VON CHARM’S RULER OF ASGARD V BIGTYME.
January 7
Merrimack KC
Judge:
David Bolus
2 pts dogs, 1 pt bitches

WD/BOW
Sandale PAJ It’s Five O’Clock Somewhere
Ch K-D Dane’s French Gentleman x Ch Sandale PAJ Calypso.
Breeder: Patty & Reggie Ostrout , Peter Janetatos & Dale Tarbox
Owner: Patty & Reggie Ostrout

RWD
BRF’s Pinstripe Catcher in the Sky
Ch Windy Hill’s Kodak Moment x Ch BRF’s the Lucky One
Breeder: Betty & Ray Streeter
Owner: Mike & Dee Keegan

WB
Allegro Saratoga Sequence
Ch. Saratoga Sequel v Sandale x Ch. Allegro Sonatine
Breeders Ted & Suzanne Kelley
Owner: Kim Thurler & John Pacewicz

RWB
Foxrun’s Harleigh’s Angel
GCH Cheshire’s Prospector Dream x Mylady’s Shining Star at Foxrun
Breeder/Owner: Katherine & James Grasso

BOB
GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME (bitch)
Ch Avanti’s All For One Elan x Ch Maitau’s Eye Candy V MJM
Breeder: Laurie & Michael Maulucci & Polly Hix
Owner: Arthur & Leslie Solnick & Laurie & Michael Maulucci

BOS
GCH Anjadane;’s Regene v Malvern
Ch Lobato’s Highly Classified x Ch Anjadane’s Ananda v Malvern
Breeder: Carla Tolomeo
Owner: Cathy Mundt

SELECT DOG
Ch Foxrun’s Keep on Truckin’
Unicorn Meadows Nieko x Dulce Jessie’s Melody
Breeder/Owner: Katherine & James Grasso

SELECT BITCH
Ch Dulce Standing Outside the Fire
GCH Sasdania’s the Prophecy x Ch. Highlander Dulce’s Looney Toon
Breeder: Tracy Powell
Owner: Tracy Powell & Jennifer Morgan

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE, OH
JUDGE- STEVEN GLADSTONE
9-11-7-3
WD-TR GRAND MARSHALL V ANGEL HEART.
RWD-DUGAN’S ON THE ROCKS.
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S SHE’S A WORKING GIRL.
RWB-BNB’S POWER OF THREE
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD.
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-GCH DOUBLE D’S – JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
GREATER DAYTONA DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
DELAND, FL
JUDGE- SHARON STECKLER
6-8-4-1
WD/BW-KANDU’S COME RAIN OR COME SHINE.
RWD-SAND DOLLAR’S SPRING BREAK FEVER – JUST A BOY TOY.
WB-BLUE RIDGE LATTE TROUBLE VTD & CR.
RWB-ASBURY BLACKSTONE BROOKLYN BRIDGE V JERDANS.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-CH OHANA’S DO YOU THINK I’M SOXY?.

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
LAND O LAKES KC
ST. PAUL, MN
JUDGE-SHILON BEDFORD
WD-DIVINE ACRES LIVIN IN THE FAST LANE
RWD-VISONS MY DUST DEVIL
WB/BW-DIVINE ACRES EAVEN SENT
RWB- CLWKS SARA JANE JUNE BUG
BOB-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR
BOS-CH LOBATOS CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD- CH TLCS MAUCK ONE AT DIOLADANES
SB-CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
NOLAN RIVER KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- DENNIS MORGAN
WD/BW-STRIDERS CATSPARADOX V DROGHEDA
RWD-CALICO ROCKS CALL ME IRRESISTIBLE
WB-STRIDERS RUBY RIVER V DROGHEDA
RWB-CHIMOS SPECIAL ANGEL OF ORLEANS TXC
BOB-CH RUBYS JEWEL OF HONOR
BOS-CH XRS RAISING THE BAR
SD-GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SB-CH LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE TEMPTING PLEASURE

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
FITCHBURG, MA
JUDGE- JOE WALTON
7-9-2-4
WD/BW-BRF’S PINSTRIPE CATCHER IN THE SKY.
RWD-CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND.
WB-SAUL’S TOLDUSO UGET WHAT UGIVE.
RWB-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH FOXRUN’S KEEP ON TRUCKIN’.
SB-CH BRF’S AMERICA’S RAY OF SUNSHINE.

SATURDAY JANUARY 5, 2013
CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB
PENDLETON, SC
JUDGE- DANIELE LEDOUX-STARZYK
1-3-2-1
WD-SKYLARDANES-LONGVUE’S ROPE THE MOON.
WB/BW/BBE-VZTOP’S EASTER BONNET.
RWB-JODLINN ASHTON’S SCARLETT OF TARA RN
BOB/G1-GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL.
BOS-CH DEERRUN ECHOLN NO DOUBT ABOUT IT.
SD-GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD.

FRIDAY JANUARY 4, 2013
NORTHSTAR WORKING GROUP ASSOC.
ST. PAUL, MN
JUDGE- GRACE MCGLYNN
WD/BW-VICSONS MY DUST DEVIL
RWD-LOBATO’S SIN CITY V ROCKINGDANE
WB/BOS-RAINMATER DANU ROGUE EXPLOSION
RWB-DIVINE ACRES HEAVEN SCENT
BOB-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
SB-CH KEMACS MS CONGENIALITY

FRIDAY JANUARY 4, 2013
COLUMBIANA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE OHIO
JUDGE- WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM
8-11-6-3
WD/BW-FAME & VWF’S I’LL HAVE ANOTHER.
RWD-JOURNEY’S BOARD OF TRADE.
WB-SAUL’S KRISDA CARAMIA HALLCREST.
RWB-DANEACRE BLACKSTONE HOLLY GOLIGHTLY V BONOFIDE.
BOB-GCH DIOLA’S SAKS AND THE CITY V HI-CLASS.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S – JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
SB-CH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.

 

Leave a Reply

ThumbSniper-Plugin by Thomas Schulte