2017 Top 25 All-Breed Totals

Great Danes AKC TopDogs Using All-Breed Totals
Starting January 1, 2017 and ending December 31, 2017
   Wins Group  WinsTotal
RankNameSexBISIIIIIIIVBOB/VDefeated
1GCHP CH Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGCA CGCUD8276698412,561
2GCHG CH Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A LamB3912711869,085
3GCHG CH Creek Danes I'M The Head Honcho El Jefe V EnzoD311554695,865
4GCHG CH Mjm's Talk Of The TownD0614109855,226
5GCHP CH Southern Star Norse God Odin At ValhallaD067108724,300
6GCHS CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V ElanB06873472,983
7GCHP2 CH Journey's Gentlemen Prefer BlondesB12491282,905
8GCHG CH Alpines Song Of ThesouthD06841361,996
9GCHS CH Double D N Lore's Ode To JoyD01223431,463
10GCHS CH Jpl's The Velvet DogD11211211,408
11GCHS CH Cabs Lagarada I'M The Naughty One V Castle CreekB00120181,073
12GCHS CH Ink Spot's From Sea To Shining SeaB00040161,028
13GCHG CH Olympian Alexander The GreatD0111030999
14GCHB CH Cabs Lagarada Wrap'D N Gold Rib'N XrD0125225968
15GCHS CH Payaso Alto Gavea Henry KissingerD0110225954
16GCHG CH Lagarada Danehills Star Struck TitanD0031116783
17GCHG CH Rosendane's The Big ShotD0301323768
18GCHS CH Surf City's Yachtsman Of Dun RomanD0000222689
19GCHS CH Remo's Inspector ClouseauD0001333667
20GCHS CH Whispering Pines Kaydeans Like Helli WillD0011230654
21GCHS CH Kemac's Majestic Warrior V HawthorneD0213036607
22GCHS CH Dane D'Coeur's She Rocks My WorldB0120226552
23GCHS CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN DSA DJ CGCB0010213542
24GCH CH Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing ImaginationD0120110527
25GCHB CH Dulce 'N Runa's Fight Fire With FireD0020016499
ThumbSniper-Plugin by Thomas Schulte