Show Results

If you have show results to report, please send them to us at gdr@greatdanereview.com

Please include Date, Name of the Judge, Award and Name of the Dog
Please note that we can only post complete results

Sunday, July 13, 2014
Del Monte Kennel Club
Carmel, CA
Judge- Ms. Frandel Brown
10-12 (5-5)
BOB – GCH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS
SD – GCH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – GOLDMYNE’S BACK TO THE FUTURE (6-9)
RWD – NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR (12-18)
WB/BOS – McEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – VALINOR’S DANCE LITTLE SISTER (OPEN BLK)Saturday, July 12, 2014
Del Monte Kennel Club
Carmel, CA
Judge- Mrs. Jill Ferrara
10-13 (5-6)BOB – GCH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH LAGARADA’S LIGHT MY FIRE
SB – CH LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE
WD/BOW – JERDAN’S MAN OF THE HOUR (12-18)
RWD – VALINOR’S DREAMS COME TRUE (12-18)
WB – NEET’S YOU HAD ME @ HELLO V ADELAIDE (15-18)
RWB – GOLDMYNE’S PIN UP GIRL (6-9)
BEST PUPPY – GOLDMYNE’S PIN UP GIRL

Friday, July 11, 2014
PM Specialty
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
Carmel, CA
Judge- Mrs. Gina Jaeblon
16-17 (6-10)
BOB – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA
BOS – GCH PAXTON’S TSUN OF TSUNAMI
SD – GCH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR
SB – GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
AOM – CH DANEDREAMS EFFULGENT N DAEDAL DZIGN VMOLER
AOM – GCH DESTINY’S SOME LIKE IT HOT
WD – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR (15-18)
WB/BOW – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN MANTLE)
RWB – G AND D’S HARLWOOD CENTERFOLD (OPEN HARL)
BEST PUPPY – JGD BONANZA’S BIG HOSS
BEST BRED BY – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE

Friday July 11, 2014
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
AM Specialty Sweepstakes
Carmel, CA
Sweeps Judge- Ms. Karen Hamlin

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes – GOLDMYNE’S BACK TO THE FUTURE (6-9 dog)

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes – COLRAS FIRESIDE TALLBROOK TLC RESPECT (9-12 bitch)=

Friday, July 11, 2014
AM Specialty
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
Carmel, CA
Judge- Mr. Eric Ringle
15-16 (0-4v) (5-9)
BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS
SD – GCH PAXTON’S TSUN OF TSUNAMI
SB – GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
AOM – GCH DIVINE ACRES SUGAR & SPICE GIRL (6-8 Veteran)
AOM – CH DANEDREAMS EFFULGENT N DAEDAL DZIGN VMOLER
WD – GOLDMYNE’S BACK TO THE FUTURE (6-9)
RWD – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (OPEN FAWN)
WB/BOW – NEET’S YOU HAD ME @ HELLO V ADELAIDE (15-18)
RWB – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE (BRED BY)
BEST VETERAN – GCH DIVINE ACRES SUGAR & SPICE GIRL
BEST PUPPY – GOLDMYNE’S BACK TO THE FUTURE
BEST BRED BY – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE

Sunday, July 6, 2014
Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association
Ventura, CA
Judge- Ms. F. Susan Godek
11-13 (5-1)
BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
WD/BOW – C & L’S QUEENE LILY’S DARK KNIGHT (OPEN BLK)
RWD – DUNDANES KEAUOHOU V KILOHANA (9-12)
WB – CASTLE CRK RED HOT CALIFORNIA MAMA V SL WEST (12-18)
RWB – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN MANTLE)

SUNDAY JULY 6. 2014
HUNTINGTON KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- PAULA HARTINGER
2-2-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AUGUSTUS.
RWD-KNOPF’S FIRE IN THE HOLE CGC RN.
WB-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AURORA.
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
BOB-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS.

SUNDAY JULY 6. 2014
ANN ARBOR KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- WILLIAM SHELTON
7-15-5-2

WD-DUNDANES DISTANT THUNDER.
RWD-RJZ DIOLA MAGIC MIKE.
WB/BW-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU.
RWB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SD-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
SB/BOBOH-CH TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.

SUNDAY JULY 6. 2014
HOLYOKE KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- DANA CLINE
2-4-4-4

WD-DUNDANE’S DANCE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE.
RWD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
WB/BW-SEVENTH HEAVENS POKERFACE.
RWB-AMERICA’S LET FREEDOM RING.
BOB-CH TREW’S LADY IN RED.
BOS-CH BRF’S HEART AND SOUL OF WITS’ END CGC.
SD-GCH DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
SB-GCH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
BP-AMERICA’S CROWNED JEWEL.

SUNDAY JULY 6, 2014
TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
DALLAS,TX
JUDGE-AUDREY LYCAN

WD-PEGASUS TTS LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL
RWD-HI-STAKES ADRENALINE RUSH
WB/BW-SEVENTHHEAVEN SASMAC U BETCHA! FURY @ THE TOP
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOB-GCH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION
BOS-GCH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
SD-GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

Saturday, July 5, 2014
Santa Maria Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mrs. Catherine Bell
11-15 (5-1)

BOB – GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD – C & L’S QUEENE LILY’S DARK KNIGHT (OPEN BLK)
RWD – SHARCON’S REACH FOR THE STARS (OPEN BLK)
WB/BOW – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN MANTLE )
RWB – TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR (OPEN HARL)

SATURDAY JULY 5, 2014
HUNTINGTON KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- HARRY BUTCH SCHULMAN
2-2-0-1

WD/BOS-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AUGUSTUS.
RWD-KNOPF’S FIRE IN THE HOLE CGC RN.
WB/BW-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AURORA.
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
BOB-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS.

SATURDAY JULY 5, 2014
ANN ARBOR KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- LINDA KRUKAR
7-15-4-2

WD/BW-DUNDANES DISTANT THUNDER.
RWD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION.
WB-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING
RWB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SD-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
SB/BOBOH-CH TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.

SATURDAY JULY 5, 2014
FARMINGTON VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- JOAN P. SCOTT
4-9-5-5

WD/BW-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD-DUNDANE’S DANCE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE.
WB-AMERICA’S LET FREEDOM RING.
RWB-VON CHARMS PRINCESS OF ARAGORN.
BOB-CH DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS.
BOS-CH GEMSTONE HYPNOTIC.
SD-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
SB-CH CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.

SATURDAY, JULY 5, 2014
TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
DALLAS,TX
JUDGE PROF DOUGLAS C TAYLOR
3-21-5-2

WD/BW-HI-STAKES ADRENALINE RUSH
RWD-COUNTRY RIDGE ONYX
WB-DANE D’COEUR’S SHE ROCKS MY WORLD
RWB-BIRKIN’S ARIBICA-DABRA V FENDANESYLCREST
BOB-CH BIRKIN’S FERGUS MAXIMUS VENTI MACCHIATO
BOS-GCH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION
SD-GCH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
SB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

FRIDAY JULY 4, 2014
WOLVERINE GREAT DANE CLUB OF WESTERN MICHIGAN

SWEEPS JUDGE- ANGELA KUSMIESZ
BPSW/BSW-KELLER-NIKOLODEON’S I WILL SURVIVE!.
BJSW-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.

BREED JUDGE-DAVID ZENO
8-12-3-3(1-1)
WD/BP-DUNDANES DISTANT THUNDER.
RWD-JPL’S WIN BIG
WB/BW-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
RWB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S GOLDEN INVESTMENT SLM.
BOB-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SB-CH TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.
BV-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA

FRIDAY JULY 4, 2014
KENILWORTH KC OF CONNECTICUT
JUDGE- DALE TARBOX
2-11-5-4

WD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD-AMERICA’S CALL TO FREEDOM.
WB/BW-SEVENTH HEAVENS POKERFACE.
RWB-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS.
BOB-CH CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
BOS-CH SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS.
SD-GCH DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
SB-CH TREW’S LADY IN RED.
BOBOH-CH BRF’S HEART AND SOUL OF WITS’ END CGC.

FRIDAY, JULY 4, 2014
TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
DALLAS,TX
JUDGE MRS KATHY L BELIEW
3-19-5-2

WD-PEGASUS TTS LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL
RWD-HI-STAKES ADRENALINE RUSH
WB/BW-VZTOPS SPECTRAL HUE V BWK
RWB-COUNTRY RIDGE SPARKLES
BOB-GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
SD-GCH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
SB-GCH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION

Friday, July 4, 2014
Channel City Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Dr. Carmen L Battaglia
12-16 (5-1)

BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
WD/BOW – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – ORION-WINDCITY’S GHOST RYDER IN THE SKY (OPEN HARL)
WB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLK)
RWB – MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSEISAID SO (OPEN FAWN)

THURSDAY JULY 3, 2014
NAUGATUCK KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- LUIS SOSA
2-6-5-4

WD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N.
WB-DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER.
RWB-CHINAR’S SUMMER AT MADISON.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-GCH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

Thursday June 26
OKC Lawton Dog Fanciers Association
Judge Teresa Hudspeth
13-21-8-5

BOB – CH Alpine’s Bohemian Rhapsody
BOS – GCH Lobato’s Caught Red Handed
SD – GCH Challenger’s Samurai v Lamar
SB – CH Arborhill’s Girl On Fire
WD/BOW (4 points)- EBJ’s Chain Reaction
WB (4 points)- Holledanes Thunder Sky Dancer
RWD – Romance’s Magic Mike
RWB – Calico Rock Cabriolet

June 23
Clackamas County KC
Judge Mrs. Daughtery
1 pt dogs & bitches

BOB Ch. Hamlin Chromadane Surprise Party
Owners Karen Hamlin & JP Yousha

BOW/WB Colra’s This Girl Is On Fire
Owner/Handler Yvette Foster

BOS Gr Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Paquette
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD Daynakin’s Xchancellor Leads The Way
Owner Sheila Sullivan and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD Shabrea’s Greatest Hits Cash’n TheRing Fire
Owners Alexis & Felicia Cisneros
Handler Alexis Cisneros

RWB Rojon’s Tiger Lilly
Owner Tom, Barbara and Jessica Lewellen
Handler Lewellen

Select Dog Gr Ch Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Tom, Barbara and Jessica Lewellen
Handler Lewellen

Select Bitch Gr Ch Teulu’s Nala of The Wild
Owner Tom, Barbara and Jessica Lewellen
Handler Lewellen

June 22
Electric City Kennel Club
Five Valley Kennel Club Results:
Judge: Wayne Morris Thompson
Entry: 7-9-4-1

WD/BOW (3 points): JV’s The Boondock Saints
RWD: Bella Vista’s Davinshire Sim Sala Bim
WB (2 points): Colras Dunn Right 2 Impress
RWB: All About The Neet One
BOB: Ch Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOS: GCh Laurado’s Unchained Melody
SD: Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine

June 21 Clackamas kc
Judge Cindy Stansell
1 pt dogs and bitches

BOB Gr Ch Paquestones We Nv The Dasher
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD Bow Dayakins Xchancellor Leads The Way
Owner Sheila Sullivan and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Bos Ch Hamlin Chromeadane Surprise Party
Owner Karen Hamlin and JP Yousha
Handed Karen Hamlin

RWd Shabrea’s Greatest Hits Cash’N The Ring of Fire
Owner/handler Alexis Cisneros

WB Rojons Tiger Lilly
Owners tom, Jessica and Barbara lewellens
Handler Jessica lewellens

Rwb Double D’s Radio City Rockettes Jewel of Daisy
Owner Elizabeth Schneider
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog Ch Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owners the lewelln’s
Handler tom lewellen

Select Bitch ch Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners The Lewellens
Handler Barbara lewellen

June 21
Electric City Kennel Club
Judge: Janet Sinclair
8-10-3-2 WD/BOW (3 points):
WD Am Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
RWD: ClassicalDane’s Mahlers First The Titan

WB (2 points): Laurado’s Chardonnay
RWB: ValbyDane DesignedForTheRunway
BOB: Ch Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOS: GCh Laurado’s Unchained Melody
SD: Ch Castle Creek’s I’m The Hot One
SB: Ch Pegasus Rising Outta The Shadows

FRIDAY JUNE 20, 2014
BREVARD KENNEL CLUB
ORLANDO, FL
JUDGE- DORIS COZART
6-14-3-3

WD-SONYA DA FONTANE HEIR TO FORTUNE V ORG. CALICO ROCK.
RWD-ASBURYS CLAWS FORGED IN HELLFIRE V WINTERWOOD CGC.
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-SONYA DANES FONTANA GAME ON V ORG.CALICO ROCK.
BOB-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
BOS-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

FRIDAY JUNE 20, 2014
SHAWANGUNK KENNEL CLUB
NEW PALTZ NY
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON
3-4-2-3

WD/BW-MAGICKINGDOMS TOY STORY.
RWD-DEWITT’S COURT BLUE SKIES AHEAD.
WB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
RWB-OHANA’S THE TALK OF THE TOWN.
BOB-CH CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH LOOKOUT’S CODE OF OMERTA AT THUNDERDANE.
SB-CH BRF’S BACK TO BASICS.

FRIDAY JUNE 20, 2014
LEWISTON-AUBURN KC
CUMBERLAND, ME
JUDGE- PAULA HARTINGER
1-3-2-1

WD/BW/BP-FOXRUNS BORIS BIGENOV.
WB-DAVISDANE’S REFLECTION OF A DUCK.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER.
BOB-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD-CH DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S THE MIGHTY OLYMPUS

FRIDAY JUNE 20, 2014
OHIO GREAT DANE SPECIALTIES
SHELBY, OH
SWEEPS JUDGE- ELMER ROBINSON

BPSW/BSW- Keller-Nickelodeon’s I Will Survive
BJSW-Journeys Im Kind Of A Big Deal

BREED JUDGE-CHRISTINE PRATT
WD/BW-Cupar’s By The Book
RWD-Four D’s Mr. Kobe
WB-Hi-Class Diola’s Platinum Investment
RWB-Whisper Hill Wyne Sandale Gilda
BOB-GCH Rosendane’s So This Is Heaven @ Spot-On
BOS-GCH MK Danes All Aboard The Crazy Train, AOM
SD-GCH D.S.S. Kings Ransom JP McLaren
SB-My-Jon’s High Society
AOM-CH Brinlanns Sweet Addiction T.T.

June 19
Copper Circuit Cluster
Yellowstone Kennel Club
Billings, Montana – Day 3

Judge – Sue Ellen Rempel
7-6-3-0

WD/BOW – Valbydane DesignWithYouInMine (3pt Major)
RWD – Surf City’s of Dun Roman Don’t Call Me Half Pint

WB/BOS – All About the Neet One (1pt)
RWB – Valbydane DesignedForTheRunway

BOB – Ch. Tru-J’s Pacific Category Five
SD – Ch. Calico Rock’s Call Me Irresistible

THURDAY JUNE 19, 2014
OHIO GREAT DANE SPECIALTIES
SHELBY, OH
SWEEPS JUDGE-CAT URNER
BPSW/BSW-Teulu Dixie RGG Raindrops On Roses V Raintree
BJSW-Cupar’s Gone Rogue

BREED JUDGE-JASON HOKE
WD-Journey’s I’m Kind Of A Big Deal
RWD-Rojon’s Day And Night
WB/BW-My-Jon’s High Society
RWB-Michaeldane JB CDL Maya Angelou
BOB-GCH WindyCity Orion’s Guitar Hero
BOS-GCH Danebridge’s Bringin’ Sexy Back
SD-GCH Gracyn’s Lost Creek The Descendant of Elan
SB-Rosendane’s So This Is Heaven @ Spot-On
AOM-GCH D.S.S. Kings Ransom JP McLaren

June 18
Yellowstone Kennel Club
Billings, Montana – Day 2
Judge – Butch MacDonald…
8-8-3-0

WD/BOW – Valbydane DesignWithYouInMine (3pt Major)
RWD – ClassicalDane’s Mahler’s First The Titan

WB/BOS – Valbydane Epic By Design (2pt)
RWB – Valbydane DesignedForTheRunway

BOB – Ch. Tru-J’s Pacific Category Five
SD – Ch. Dun Roman’s Getaway Driver

June 17
Yellowstone Kennel Club
Billings, Montana – Day 1

Judge – Norman Kenney
7-7-3-0

WD – Peakview’s Gonna Wanna Win
RWD – Valbydane DesignWithYouInMine

WB/BOW/BOS – Castle Creek’s Hotlips Houlihan of Burke
RWB – Valbydane DesignedForTheRunway

BOB – Ch. Tru-J’s Pacific Category Five
SD – Ch. Calico Rock’s Call Me Irresistible

SUNDAY JUNE 14, 2014
BRWYN MAWR KENNEL CLUB
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE-JOHN CONSTANTINE
BPSW/BSW- BROKEN ROAD ANITA VACATION TO BLACKSTONE

JUDGE- PAMELA DEHETRE

WD-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S RUN FOR THE ROSES
RWD- MADISONS ORION THE MIGHTY HUNTER
WB-BMW VG ELENOR OR AQUATINE
RWB-SHORELINES RUN FOR THE ROSES
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH TREWS LAST IN RED
SD-CH ROSENDANES THE BIG SHOT
SB-GCH SHORELINES MOON RIVER

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
ST. PETERSBURG DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
TAMPA FL
JUDGE- SHAROL CANDACE WAY
6-11-3-3

WD/BW-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
RWD-FENDANESYLCREST N EBS OUT OF THE BOX TO SHADY CRK
WB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BV-CH SARDI SILKWD DOUBLE TROUBLE RA.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
MIDDLESEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- CHRISTINE SALYERS ANDERSON
0-0-1-0

BOB-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
JUDGE- ROGER HARTINGER
2-3-1-0

WD/BW/BOB-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL.
WB/BOS-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
SD-CH TLC’S-QUESTSTAR HUNK OF BURNING LOVE

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
WAYNESVILLE, NC
JUDGE- ROBERT VANDIVER
2-5-2-1

WD/BW-MCEMN-CREKSIDE’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS.
RWD-WYSIWYG EBONY SON OF A WITCH.
WB/BOS-AZALS SHEZ ONE TUFF COOKIE.
RWB-JODLINN SCARLETT’S SWEET MELANIE.
BOB/G3-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SD-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
SB/BOBOH-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
ECHO HILLS KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
TROY, OH
JUDGE- WALTER SOMMERFELT
3-5-3-1

WD-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
RWD-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AUGUSTUS
WB/BW-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AURORA.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
BOB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
BOS-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
GREATER CLARKSBURG WEST VIRGINIA KC.
MORGANTOWN, WV
JUDGE- ALBERT BIANCHI
1-3-2-2

WD/BW-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK.
WB-WECO N MICHARM F…N…PERFECT AT BCD.
RWB-JPL’S THE ONE.
BOB/G2-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
ST. PETERSBURG DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
TAMPA FL
JUDGE- SHAROL CANDACE WAY
6-11-3-3

WD/BW-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
RWD-FENDANESYLCREST N EBS OUT OF THE BOX TO SHADY CRK
WB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BV-CH SARDI SILKWD DOUBLE TROUBLE RA.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
MIDDLESEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- CHRISTINE SALYERS ANDERSON
0-0-1-0

BOB-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
JUDGE- ROGER HARTINGER
2-3-1-0

WD/BW/BOB-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL.
WB/BOS-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
SD-CH TLC’S-QUESTSTAR HUNK OF BURNING LOVE

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
WAYNESVILLE, NC
JUDGE- ROBERT VANDIVER
2-5-2-1

WD/BW-MCEMN-CREKSIDE’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS.
RWD-WYSIWYG EBONY SON OF A WITCH.
WB/BOS-AZALS SHEZ ONE TUFF COOKIE.
RWB-JODLINN SCARLETT’S SWEET MELANIE.
BOB/G3-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SD-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.
SB/BOBOH-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
ECHO HILLS KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
TROY, OH
JUDGE- WALTER SOMMERFELT
3-5-3-1

WD-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
RWD-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AUGUSTUS
WB/BW-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AURORA.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
BOB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
BOS-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.

SUNDAY JUNE 15, 2014
GREATER CLARKSBURG WEST VIRGINIA KC.
MORGANTOWN, WV
JUDGE- ALBERT BIANCHI
1-3-2-2

WD/BW-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK.
WB-WECO N MICHARM F…N…PERFECT AT BCD.
RWB-JPL’S THE ONE.
BOB/G2-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF LEHIGH VALLEY
BRYN MAWR KENNEL CLUB
SWEEPS JUDGE- JOAN GOLDSTEIN
BP/BSW-LARCHWOODS QUEST FOR LOMBARDI V FOX TALE

JUDGE- JACKIE RAYNER
16-17-8-3

WD/BW-LONESTARS TEXAS RANGER
RWD-THOR KOURT KLICQUOT KETOLLIKLARK
WB-HERITAGE HILLS KEEPIN THE FAITH V FOX TALE
RWB-VON CHARMS ANGELIC FIRE
BOB- GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-CH ROSENDANES HOW DO YOU KNOW
SD-CH CC’S DOUBLE TAKE V QUARTERMILE
SB-GCH TREW’S LADY IN RED

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
ST PETERSBURG DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE- JAMES REYNOLDS
8-14-2-3

WD-DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
RWD/BP-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
WB-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S SHE’S MY KIND OF GIRL.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-GCH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
4-6 BEGINNER PUPPY
ST PETERSBURG DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE- RITA FIGG

BOBP-LAGARADA DANEHILLS STAR STRUCK TITAN.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
NORTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- DONNA BUXTON
1-5-1-2

WD-WYSIWYGS MAJESTIC MOUNT MCKINLEY.
WB-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CHERRY BOMB.
BOB-H JV COSMIC’S I’LL LEAVEYOU STARSTRUCK.
BOS-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
SB-CH STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.
BP-SPEAKEASY’S TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL V WYSIWYG.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
JUDGE- JOAN P SCOTT
2-4-1-0

WD/BW/BOB-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD/BP-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL
WB/BOS-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
RWB-CREEK’S THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE.
SD-CH TLC’S-QUESTSTAR HUNK OF BURNING LOVE.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
WESTERN CAROLINA DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION
WAYNESVILLE, NC
JUDGE- CHARLES OLVIS
2-5-1-1

WD-MCEMN-CREKSIDE’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS
RWD-WYSIWYG EBONY SON OF A WITCH.
WB-FENDANE’S HELL ON HEELS.
RWB-JODLINN SCARLETT’S SWEET MELANIE.
BOB/G3-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS/BOBOH-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
ECHO HILLS KENNEL CLUB OF OHIO
TROY OH
JUDGE- MARY ANN BROCIOUS
3-6-3-1

WD/BP-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
RWD-KNOPF’S N WINSOME AUGUSTUS.
WB/BW-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
BOB-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BOS-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SATURDAY JUNE 14, 2014
GREATER CLARKSBURG WEST VIRGINIA KENNEL CLUB
MORGANTON, WV
JUDGE- NANCY LIEBES
1-3-2-2

WD/BW-ADDADANE-CHANOZ CAPTAIN JACK
WB/BP/PG2-DEER VALLEY’S BEING BUSY FABULOUS V. HLADIK CGC.
RWB-JPL’S THE ONE.
BOB/G4-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC

FRIDAY JUNE 13, 2014
GREATER VENICE FL. DOG CLUB
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE- JAY RICHARDSON
4-14-3-3

WD-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
RWD-TOLAM’S I’VE BEEN SPOTTED.
WB/BW-MCEMN’S GOOD ‘N’ PLENTY.
RWB-BAYSIDE’S SHE’S MY KIND OF GIRL.
BOB/G2-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

GREATER VENICE FLORIDA DOG CLUB
4-6 BEGINNER PUPPY
TAMPA FL
JUDGE- MRS. MURIEL PURKHISER
BOBP/PG2-LAGARADA DANEHILLS STAR STRUCK TITAN.

FRIDAY JUNE 13, 2014
NORTH SHORE KENNEL CLUB
TOPSFIELD, MA
JUDGE- KENNETH BUXTON
1-3-2-1
WD-WYSIWYGS MAJESTIC MOUNT MCKINLEY.
WB/BW-CHANOZ SS TOO MANY GIRLS.
RWB-DELLA’S 2 HOT 2 HANDLE.
BOB-CH BRF’S HEART AND SOUL OF WITS’ END CGC.
BOS-CH STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.
SD-CH MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.

FRIDAY JUNE 13, 2014
GRAND TRAVERSE KENNEL CLUB
TRAVERSE CITY MI
JUDGE- MARTIN DOHERTY
2-2-1-0
WD/BW/BOB-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL.
WB/BOS-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE
SD-CH TLC’S-QUESTSTAR HUNK OF BURNING LOVE.

THURSDAY JUNE 12, 2014
GREATER VENICE FLORIDA DOG CLUB
TAMPA, FL
JUDGE-ANNA KATONA
4-12-3-3
WD/BW-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
RWD-TOLAM’S I’VE BEEN SPOTTED.
WB-THOR-KOURT TEBBLES KLARKNAE.
RWB/BBE-VZTOP’S I’M SO FOXY.
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD- GCH BAYSIDE’S GOLDEN BOY.
SB/BOBOH-CH MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY KC
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE-ROBERT STEIN
7-7-2-3

WD-BIGFOOT LEGEND’S EUREKA MOMENT.
RWD-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE.
WB/BW-VALINOR’S I’VE GOT DREAMS TO REMEMBER.
RWB-AZULENE’S EIO ANGEL STRAIGHT FROM HEAVEN.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
SD-CH DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.
SB-DANU’S ATOM EVE.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
LONGSHORE-SOUTHPORT KENNEL CLUB
NORWALK, CT
JUDGE-CHRIS WALKOWICZ
7-9-4-3

WD/BW-MAGICKINGDOMS TOY STORY
RWD-DUNDANE’S DANCE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE.
WB-AMERICA’S LET FREEDOM RING.
RWB-DULCE’S ELECTRIC SHOCK OF BRAVEHEART.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD-CH DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
SB-GCH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE-LINDA KRUKAR
4-6-2-4

WD/BW-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
RWD-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST.
WB-VZTOP’S SPECTRAL HUE V BWK.
RWB-MICHAELDANE JB-EB SERENDIPITY.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-CH FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
MOUNT PLEASANT MICHIGAN KC
MIDLAND, MI
JUDGE- BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
1-1-2-0

WD/BW-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY
WB/BOS-HIGH STAKES WINNING COLORS.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SD-GCH NORTHERN LITES’ KICK START MY HEART.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
ASHEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
FLETCHER, NC
JUDGE- CATHLEEN RUBENS

WD/BW-COSMIC MAITAU HEPLER LOOK NO FURTHER.
RWD-SONYA DA FONTANE HEIR TO FORTUNE V ORG. CALICO ROCK.
WB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
RWB-BMW LR-LIEBHUNDE’S HONEYMOON NIGHT.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS.
SD-GCH CONCORD V DON-LU’S RINGSIDE GOSSIP.
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
MCKINLEY KENNEL
CANTON, OH
JUDGE-ROBERT FORSYTH
3-2-2-2

WD/BW-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
RWD-PERRIDANE’S HERBIE HANCOCK.
WB-SHE’S GOT THE MIDAS TOUCH.
RWB-DELUNA MURBE SHE’S ALL THAT.
BOB/G3-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.

SUNDAY JUNE 8, 2014
SKYLINE KENNEL CLUB
FISHERVILLE, VA
JUDGE-CATHERINE BELL
1-4-1-0

WD/BW-PEAKVIEW’S KISS & HUG.
WB/BOS-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
RWB-LYONHEARTS LADY SKYE ROCKETTE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.

6/8/14
Tacoma Kennel Club
Judge: Ruby Hertz
2 pts dogs/2 pts. bitches

BOB GR CH. PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER
Owners Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD/BOW DAYNAKIN’S VENETIAN GOLD
Owners Dena & Dave Cassell & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

BOS SELECT BITCH CH. TEULU’S NALA OF THE WILD
Owners Jessica, Barbara and Tom Lewellen
Handler Dixie

RWD : Pendragon V Prides Lokota Warrior
Owner: Pam Selz and Darcy Hudman
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

WB VALBYDANE DAYNAKIN MY DESIGN FOREVER
Owner: Georgia Hymmen & Katie Chappell
Hander Georgia Hymmen

RWB ROJON’s TIGER LILLY
Owner Jessica, Tom and Barbara Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

SELECT DOG CH. DAVISHIRE’S MOVING HEARTS
Owners: Shanda and Najala Bhasker and Kathleen Davis
Handler Marian Heckard

SELECT BITCH Ch Daynakin-Knudsten Writ’n N The Stars
Owners Jere & Stacie Knudtsen, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Jere Knudtsen

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- KAREN MCFARLANE
8-7-2-2

WD/BW-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
RWD-EBJ’S DARK DEFENDER’S WILD RIDE.
WB-BIGNUTT’S CAN’T TIE ME DOWN.
RWB-AFFAIRE’S CRUISING FOR ADVENTURE.
BOB-CH LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
BOS-CH DANEMARK’S DIAMOND CARTIER V ALDAWN.
SD-~not listed
SB-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
GREENWICH KENNEL CLUB
NORWALK, CT
JUDGE- BEVERLY CAPSTICK
3-7-4-2

WD/BW-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD/BP-DUNDANE’S DANCE ACROSS THE UNIVERSE.
WB-CHINAR’S SUMMER AT MADISON.
RWB-DULCE’S ELECTRIC SHOCK OF BRAVEHEART.
BOB-CH DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
BOS-GCH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
SD-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
SB- ~not listed~

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
BOCA RATON DOG CLUB
WEST PALM BEACH, FL
JUDGE- GERARD C PENTA
2-6-2-4

WD/BW-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST.
RWD-BAYSIDE’S CUTTING EDGE.
WB-MICHAELDANE JB-EB SERENDIPITY.
RWB-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-CH FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
MOUNT PLEASANT MICHIGAN KENNEL CLUB
MIDLAND, MI
JUDGE- COL JOE B PURKHISER
2-3-2-0

WD-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB/BW/BOS-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SD-GCH NORTHERN LITES’ KICK START MY HEART.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
ASHEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
FLETCHER, NC
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON

WD-SONYA DA FONTANE HEIR TO FORTUNE V ORG. CALICO ROCK
RWD-COSMIC MAITAU HEPLER LOOK NO FURTHER.
WB/BW-BMW LR-LIEBHUNDE’S HONEYMOON NIGHT.
RWB-LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS.
SD-GCH CONCORD V DON-LU’S RINGSIDE GOSSIP.
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
MCKINLEY KENNEL CLUB
CANTON, OH
JUDGE- MEREDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER
3-1-1-1

WD/BW/BOB-PERRIDANE’S HERBIE HANCOCK
RWD-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
WB/BOS-DELUNA MURBE SHE’S ALL THAT.
BOS-CH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014
SKYLINE KENNEL CLUB
FISHERVILLE, VA
JUDGE- RALPH SONNY AMBROSIO
0-4-1-0

WB/BOS-BROKEN ROAD ANITA VACATION TO BLACKSTONE.
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.

SATURDAY JUNE 7, 2014 LAKE MINNETONKA KC
JUDGE- BETTY REGINA LEININGER
5-5-3-0

WD/BW-ALPINE’S SONG OF THE SOUTH
RWD-CHANOZ N JAYA HOT POTATO
WB/BOS-NORTHERNAIRE’S SHAKIN NOT STIREED
RWB-~ missed~
BOB-CH CHANOZ N JAYA OVERSEER
SD-CH GCH TLC’S MAUCK ONE AT DIOLA’S

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
Flatirons Kennel Club
Judge: Joe Walton

WD/BW- Rojon’s Vanguard at Grandview
RWD- Hauerdane’s Last Cup of Coffee from Colradane
WB- Hauer N Colra Brew Haha
RWB- Circle D Grandviews Trinity
BOB- GCH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOS- CH Sasdania-Vitag’s Fairytale for Hauerdane
SD- GCH Voyagers Return of the Jedi
SB- GCh Glaciers to Kill a Mockingbird

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
LADIES DOG CLUB
WRENTHAM MASS
JUDGE- DOROTHY COLLIER
3-9-5-6

WD/BW-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-THOR-KOURT KALLEN KRUGTYLA.
WB-TREW’S PEPPERMINT BLISS.
RWB-ROJON’S AMERICAN HUSTLE V PRIMROSE
BOB-CH GEMSTONE CHRISTMAS IN JULY.
BOS-CH BRF’S HEART AND SOUL OF WITS’ END CGC.
SD-GCH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN CGC RN.
SB-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
GRIDLEY, CA
JUDGE- JOHN P. WADE
4-5-3-1

WD-B AND K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA.
RWD-SURF CITY’S OF DUNROMAN THE INCREDIBLE HULK.
WB/BW-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
RWB-AZULENE’S EIO ANGEL STRAIGHT FROM HEAVEN
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBEMARLE KC
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA
JUDGE- JON COLE

WD/BW-ELLENNI’S THE PICK-UP ARTIST.
RWD-PEAKVIEW’S KISS & HUG.
WB/BOS-OHANA’S RUMOR HAS IT.
RWB-LYONHEARTS LADY SKYE ROCKETTE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
TOLEDO KENNEL CLUB
MAUMEE, OH
JUDGE- ROBERT J WHITNEY
3-2-3-0

WD-DUNDANES DISTANT THUNDER.
RWD-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
WB-MICHAELDANE JB BOUND FOR GLORY.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SD-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
OLEAN KENNEL CLUB
DUNKIRK, NY
JUDGE- CAROLYN HERBEL
5-2-0-1

WD/BW/BOB-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE
RWD-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S NICE GUYS FINISH LAST.
WB-WYSIWYG EIO NIENTE RIME CON ARANCIA! RN CGC
RWB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
SB-CH SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.

SUNDAY JUNE 1, 2014
BURLINGTON COUNTY KC
JUDGE-ROBERST EISELE

WD-LONESTARS TEXAS RANGER
RWD-LARCHWOODS QUEST FOR LOMBARDI VON FOXWOOD
WB- QUARTERMILE~please add to comments below~
RWB-CON OF MICA SILKWOODS UTOPIA
BOB-GCH ANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN
BOS-GCH RUNWAYS DREAM COME TRUE
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN

Saturday, May 31, 2014
The Kennel Club of Pasadena
Pasadena , CA
Judge- Mr. Terry Stacy
2-4 (2-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH JAMES DANE DANERIDGE HI-STAKE’S GUNSLINGER
WD/BOW – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (BRED BY)
RWD – COSMIC MAITAU’S ARMANI CUSTOM TAILORED (OPEN FAWN)
WB – TERRA NOVA V LOBATO I’M A COUNTRY GIRL (6-9)
RWB – LAKE’S BROWN SUGAR (OPEN BRINDLE)

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
SHASTA KENNEL CLUB
GRIDLEY, CA
JUDGE- CHRISTINA HUBBELL
4-7-3-1

WD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!
RWD-B AND K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA.
WB/BW-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR
RWB-WESCOTT’S BACKSEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
SD-CH CROYDEBAYONE YE WRIGHT STUFF.

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
LADIES DOG CLUB
WRENTHAM. MASS
JUDGE- JEAN LOUIS BLAIS
3-10-6-3

WD-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-WYSIWYGS MAJESTIC MOUNT MCKINLEY.
WB/BW-SEVENTH HEAVENS POKERFACE.
RWB-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE FIONA
BOB-CH BRF’S HEART AND SOUL OF WITS’ END CGC.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE
SD-CH DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
SB-CH STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
CONEWANGO VALLEY KC
DUNKIRK, NY
JUDGE- HOUSTON CLARK
4-3-0-1

WD/BW/BOB-SARAVILLA CHROMA TRIPP OF A LIFETIME.
RWD-SOUTH WIND’S REMY MARTIN KING LOUIS LEE
WB-BREKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL.
RWB-WYSIWYG EIO NIENTE RIME CON ARANCIA! RN CGC.
BOS-CH SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
TOLEDO, KC
MAUMEE, OH
JUDGE- EDWARD WILD
3-4-3-0

WD/BW-DUNDANES DISTANT THUNDER.
RWD-SHARCON’S ROUGH AND READY.
WB/BOS-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER.
RWB-MICHAELDANE JB BOUND FOR GLORY.
BOB-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
CHARLOTTESVILLE-ALBERMARLE KC
CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA
JUDGE- HELENE NIETSCH
4-8-2-1

WD-ELLENNI’S THE PICK-UP ARTIST.
RWD-COSMIC MAITAU HEPLER LOOK NO FURTHER
WB/BW-OHANA’S RUMOR HAS IT.
RWB-RUNA’S THE ONE AND ONLY.
BOB-CH HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVEIN FUN
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
HUNTINGDON VALLEY KC
JUDGE- WILLIAM DE VILLENEUVE
11-12-5-1

WD-LONESTARS HILLBILLY B BONE
RWD-LONESTARS TEXAS RANGER
WB/BW-ICON OF MICA SILKWOODS UTOPIA
RWB-LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE WRITTEN IN THE WIND
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH RUNWAYS DREAM COME TRUE
SD-GCH ANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN

SATURDAY, MAY 31, 2014
NORTHLAKE KC OF GR COVINGTON LA
BILOXI, MS
JUDGE ROBERT H FUTH JR

WD/BW-SONYA DA FONTANE HEIR TO FORTUNE V ORG CALICOROCK
RWD-FLEUR DE LIS MARDI GRAS MAMBEAUX
WB-SONYA DANES FONTANA GAME ON V ORG CALICOROCK
RWB-MCEMNS FORTUNE TELLER V LAUREAL
BOB-GCH ANANDANES TOP GUN
BOS-GCH SWEETS FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
SD-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP

SATURDAY MAY 31, 2014
Flatirons Kennel Club
Judge : Ms Lew Olson

WD- EBJ’s Chain Reaction
RWD- Glaciers Little Blue Diamond Rio
BOW/WB- Danemarks Honor Roll Glacier
RWB- Academy’s Finley On Fire
BOB- Gch Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOS- Ch. Sasdania-Vitag’s Fairytale for Hauerdane
SD- GCH Voyagers Return of the Jedi
SB- GCh Glaciers to Kill a Mockingbird

Great Dane Club of New England Specialty
Friday 5/30/14

AM Regular Judging
Judge: Ms Theresa Hundt

1 pt
WD (9-12 mo)
FOXRUNS BORIS BIGENOV 08-06-13
By Ch Foxruns Keep On Truckin – Foxruns Magic N Motion.
Owner: James Cassanelli & Suzanne Cassanelli & Katherine Grasso & James Grasso
Breeder: Katherine Grasso & James Grasso.

RWD (Bred By)
APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION 08-13-12
By Ch Avantiz All For One Elan – Ch Aleutian Sun Dance Ziba.
Owner: John Froozandeh Breeder: John Froozandeh.

3 pts
WB/BOW
TREW’S PEPPERMINT BLISS 10-08-12
By GCH Gemstones’s Promise Kept – Ch Trew’s Luck Be A Lady.
Owner: Brad Joshnick & Michelle Joshnick, Long Valley
Breeder: Brad & Michelle Joshnick.

RWB
ROJON’S AMERICAN HUSTLE V PRIMROSE. 10-09-13
By CH Rojon’s Persian Boy – GCH Rojon’s Remember When.
Owner: Normam Vadenais
Breeder: Linda Bezdek & Adam Protos & Ray Cataldi Jr.

BISS
CH TREW’S LADY IN RED 10-08-12
By GCH Gemstones Promise Kept – Ch Trew’s Luck Be A Lady. Bitch.
Owner: Brad Joshnick & Michelle Joshnick
Breeder: Brad & Michelle Joshnick.

BOS
BISS GCH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN CGC, RN 07-03-11
By CH Maitau’s Never Better – GCH Maitau Cosmics Eye’M A Star In Style. Dog.
Owner: Pat Ciampa & Helen Cross & Tiffany Cross Breeder: Tami Bradford & Pat Ciampa

SEL D
CH CIAO MIO FIGLIO NO BONZ VOM WASALAND 01-25-12
By Ch Maitau’s No Bones About It Paesan – Love-Dane’s Cute Polarqueen. Dog.
Owner: Karen Pacino & John Pacino & Tami Bradford
Breeder: Petra Blaser.

SEL B
Ch CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY. 10-26-12
By GCH Chroma Hide Your Heart – Ch Mercerwood’s Chroma Tiramisu.
Owner: Judi & Al Arsenault & JP Yousha Breeder: JP Yousha.

*************

Sweeps
Judge Ms. Contance Holt

BEST IN SWEEPS
DAVISDANE’S REMINGTON COOPER 01-05-13
By Ch Overlook’s Ghost In The Mirror – Davisdane’s Lucky To Be Ducky CD RA CGC.
Owner: Lindsay & Zac Cooper & Susan Davis Shaw Breeder: Susan Davis Shaw.

PM Regular Judging
Judge: Mr. Robert Edison

1pt
WD (Bred by)
APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION 08-13-12
By Ch Avantiz All For One Elan – Ch Aleutian Sun Dance Ziba.
Owner: John Froozandeh Breeder: John Froozandeh.

RWD
THOR-KOURT KALLEN KRUGTYLA 03/05/14
By Ch thor-Kourt Krug Ketoiltri – Ch Thor-Kourt Tyla Kyinkeeno
Owner MJ Cohen & Cathy Dlugosz Breeder MJ Cohen & KLisa Bostelman

2 pts
WB/BOW
TREW’S PEPPERMINT BLISS 10-08-12
By GCH Gemstones’s Promise Kept – Ch Trew’s Luck Be A Lady.
Owner: Brad Joshnick & Michelle Joshnick, Long Valley
Breeder: Brad & Michelle Joshnick.

RWB (Open Harl)
DULCE’S ELECTRIC SHOCK OF BRAVEHEART 11-01-12
By GCH Sasdania’s The Prophecy – Dulce Don’t Call Me Baby CGC.
Owner: Susan McDevitt & Tracy Powell DVM Breeder: Tracy Powell DVM.

BISS
GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN. 02-21-12
By Ch Avanti’s All For One Elan – Ch MK Danes Black Pearl. Dog.
Owner: Michele K Moore Breeder: Michele K Moore.
(Rick Zahorchak, Agent)

BOS
CH GEMSTONE HYPNOTIC 02-14-09
By Ch Maitau’s Never Better – Ch Tally Ho Gemstone Bewitched. Bitch.
Owner: Joel Rosenblatt Breeder: Mary Lange & John Pradlik.
(Lorrie Richer, Agent).

SEL D
BISS GCH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN CGC, RN 07-03-11
By CH Maitau’s Never Better – GCH Maitau Cosmics Eye’M A Star In Style. Dog.
Owner: Pat Ciampa & Helen Cross & Tiffany Cross Breeder: Tami Bradford & Pat Ciampa

SEL B
Ch CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY. 10-26-12
By GCH Chroma Hide Your Heart – Ch Mercerwood’s Chroma Tiramisu.
Owner: Judi & Al Arsenault & JP Yousha Breeder: JP Yousha

5/27/14
Cour De’Alene Dog Fanciers
Judge Christine Salyers Anderson

BOB-GR Ch. Laurado’s Unchained Melody
Owner/Handler Katie Edwards

Bow, WB Daynakin Mirha Right On The Mark Soleil
Owners Brian and Emily Kayner, Georgia Hymmen, Kim Broenneke-Pyle
Handler Kim Broenneke-Plye

BOS Gr Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD Castle Creek’s I’m The Hot One
Owner Lonie & Michelle Neff
Handler Michelle Neff

RWD Kiltic Daynakin Moonshine
Owners Mike & Anita Anderson, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Mike Anderson

RWB Danemark N’ Daynakin’s Fannie Mae
Owners Shenan Ulmer, Karen Martin, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog Gr. Ch. Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Tom, Barbara and Tom Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

Select Bitch Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners Tom, Jessica and Barbara Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

MONDAY MAY 26, 2014
KC OF THE CALIFORNIA SIERRA
PLACERVILLE, CA
JUDGE- WALTER PINSKER
4-7-2-1

WD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
RWD-GOLDMYNE’S BACK TO THE FUTURE.
WB/BW-NEET’S YOU HAD ME AT HELLO V ADELAIDE.
RWB-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
BOB-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
BOS-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH CROYDEBAYONE YE WRIGHT STUFF.

MONDAY MAY 26, 2014
GREATER MUSKEGON KC
KALAMZOO, MI
JUDGE- LOURAINE BOUTWELL
0-2-1-1
WB/BOBOH-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-LIBERTY’S ELVEN GUIDING LIGHT
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOS-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

MONDAY MAY 26, 2014
CINCINNATI KENNEL CLUB
HAMILTON, OH
JUDGE- DONNA WOJAN
4-4-4-2

WD-JOURNEY’S I’M KIND OF A BIG DEAL.
RWD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION.
WB/BW/BOS-JOURNEY’S VIVA LAS VEGAS.
RWB-CELEBRATION’S STRAIGHT NO CHASER.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN .
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE

MONDAY MAY 26, 2014
VIRGINIA BEACH KENNEL CLUB
HAMPTON, VA
JUDGE- MS. LEE WHITTIER
3-9-2-2

WD-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB.
RWD-ELLENNI’S THE PICK-UP ARTIST.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S VIVA LA VIDA.
RWB-OHANA’S RUMOR HAS IT.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-CH ICON OF MICA’S Z-BEST PURPLE PRIDE.
SD-CH TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE AT KIBRI.
SB-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.

Monday, May 26, 2014
Laramie Kennel Club
Laramie, WY
2-6-(2-1 )

Judge: MS CAROLYN I ALEXANDER

BOB – GCH Voyagers Return of the Jedi (owned by Maricella Österman)
BOS – CH Teulus Empress Vidia of sslynn v Strykeracres (owned by Danielle Joiner & Kevin Joiner Craig & Sally Lynn)
WD/BOW – Rojons Vanguard at Grandview (owned by Craig & Sally Lynn)
RWD – Classicaldanes Mahlers First the Titan (owned by Margi Russell)
WB – O’Belldane Lores Dream a Little Dream CGC (owned by Ruth Greene)
RWB – Casaarabals Bonita GV Strykeracres (owned by Danielle Joiner & Kevin Joiner)

Sunday, May 25, 2014
Antelope Valley K.C.
Pomona , CA
Judge- Dr. Eric Liebes
8-8 (7-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE

WD – COSMIC MAITAU JV’S EYE’M A LOOKER (6-9)
RWD – SAYBROOK’S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)

WB/BOW – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA I BELIEVE I WILL (BRED BY)
RWB – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE (BRED BY)

Saturday, May 24, 2014
Los Encinos K.C.
Pomona , CA
Judge- Mr. Vern A. Harvey
10-7 (7-1)

BOB – GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
WD/BOW – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (BRED BY)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (AM BRED)
WB – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN MANTLE
RWB – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA I BELIEVE I WILL (BRED BY)

Spokane KC

May 24, 2014
Judge Carolyn Hurbel
2 pts. Dogs/4 pts. Bitches

BOB, BOW, WB Daynakin Mirha Right On The Mark Soleil GROUP 4 (5 pts. by Breed win)
Owners Brian and Emily Kayner, Georgia Hymmen, Kim Broenneke-Pyle
Handler Kim Broenneke-Plye

BOS, WD Topaz N Moredane More Than A Feeling
Owner Candy Moore, Linda Green
Handler Kathy Rambo

RWD Daynakin Lucien Logan-Star Soleil
Owners Victoria Elkins, Georgia Hymmen, Kay Haaland
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Hauer N Colra Brew Ha Ha V Icon
Owners Jamie Harshfield & Beve Hauer
Handler Jamie Harshfield

Select Dog GR Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners Jessica, Tom & Barbara Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

Saturday, May 24, 2014
Los Encinos K.C.
Pomona , CA
Judge- Mr. Vern A. Harvey
10-7 (7-1)

BOB – GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
WD/BOW – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (BRED BY)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (AM BRED)
WB – MIA DO ALTO GAVEA (OPEN MANTLE
RWB – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA I BELIEVE I WILL (BRED BY)

Spokane KC

May 24, 2014
Judge Carolyn Hurbel
2 pts. Dogs/4 pts. Bitches

BOB, BOW, WB Daynakin Mirha Right On The Mark Soleil GROUP 4 (5 pts. by Breed win)
Owners Brian and Emily Kayner, Georgia Hymmen, Kim Broenneke-Pyle
Handler Kim Broenneke-Plye

BOS, WD Topaz N Moredane More Than A Feeling
Owner Candy Moore, Linda Green
Handler Kathy Rambo

RWD Daynakin Lucien Logan-Star Soleil
Owners Victoria Elkins, Georgia Hymmen, Kay Haaland
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Hauer N Colra Brew Ha Ha V Icon
Owners Jamie Harshfield & Beve Hauer
Handler Jamie Harshfield

Select Dog GR Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owners Jessica, Tom & Barbara Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014
HOLLAND MICHIGAN KENNEL CLUB
KALAMAZOO, MI
JUDGE- EDNA GONZALEZ
0-3-1-1
WB-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-TRIBLEDANES NOBLE REAL LADY MARMALADE.
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOS/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014
HENDERSONVILLE KENNEL CLUB
FLETCHER, NC
JUDGE- BOBBY BIRDSONG
1-2-1-0

WD-KNOPF’S FIRE IN THE HOLE CGC.
WB/BBE/BOS-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON
RWB-VZTOP’S I’M SO FOXY
BOB-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.

FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014
WARREN COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
HAMILTON, OH
JUDGE- RAY CARLISLE
4-8-4-2

WD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION.
RWD-JOURNEY’S I’M KIND OF A BIG DEAL.
WB/BW-JAYA’S MIA DOLCEA V JERDAN.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER
BOB-CH VON CHARM’S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM.
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.
BP-JOURNEY’S VIVA LAS VEGAS.

FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014
TRUMBALL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
NEW CASTLE, PA
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON
2-2-3-1

WD-KELSO’S & DAILY’S STRYKIN’ BLACK GOLD
RWD-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S 24-KARAT INVESTMENT
WB/BW-BREKEN MKD JUSTA SMALL TOWN GIRL
RWB-KELSO UNITY ANAIS PAGAN DREAMER RAVENSNEST
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH RUNWAYS DREAM COME TRUE
SD-CH GMJ DANEBRIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINMCHINE

FRIDAY MAY 23, 2014
LANGLEY KENNEL CLUB
HAMPTON VA
JUDGE- NIKKI RIGGSBEE
3-4-2-1

WD-ELLENNI’S THE PICK-UP ARTIST.
RWD-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S VIVA LA VIDA.
RWB-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE
BOB-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN
BOS-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
SD-CH TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE AT KIBRI.

THURSDAY MAY 22, 2014
PONTIAC KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- JAMES SILLERS
0-2-1-1

WB-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-LIBERTY’S ELVEN GUIDING LIGHT
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOS/BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.

THURSDAY MAY 22, 2014
LAUREL HIGHLANDS KENNEL ASSOC.
JUDGE- JACKIE RAYNER
3-3-3-1

WD/BW- HI-CLASS DIOLAS 24 KARAT INVESTMENT
RWD-DUNDANE’S HEARTBREAK KID AT MASTERPIECE
WB-BROKEN MLD JUST A SMALL TOWN GIRL
RWB-JPL’S THE ONE
BOB-GCH DAVISDANES DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN
BOS-GCH DRAM COME TRUE VBD
SD-MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN

THURSDAY MAY 22, 2014
GREATER CINCINNATI GREAT DANE CLUB
SHOW #1
SWEEPS JUDGE- EUGENIA THAYER
BEST PUPPY- FOUR D’S MR. KOBE
BEST JUNIOR-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR
BEST IN SWEEPS-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR

BREED JUDGE- JAMES CONROY

WD-JERDAN’S WATCH YOUR BACK
RWD-JOURNEY’S IM KIND OF A BIG DEAL
WB/BW-CREEKDANES BLUE CHASING PAVEMENT V ADELE
RWB-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR
BOB-CH DSS KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT ON
SD-CH VON CHARM’S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM
SB-CH KATKREWS BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS

THURSDAY MAY 22, 2014
GREATER CINCINNATI GREAT DANE CLUB
SHOW #2
BREED JUDGE- WARREN

WD-BLACK OAK’S KEEP THE BEAT LANUTI
RWD-JERDAN’S WATCH YOUR BACK
WB/BW-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY
RWB-JAYA’S MEA DOLCEA V JERDAN
BOB-GCH MAVRO TWIN OAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH
BOS-CH KATKREWS BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
SD ?

Mt. Baker KC
5-18-14
Judge Rita Biddle
3 pts dogs/2 pts bitches

BOB CH LINCOLN’S FOREVER MY FRIEND AT KIBRI RN
OWNER: Kirsten Kauffman & Clare Lincoln
Hander: Kirsten Easters & Stacey Duncan

WB/BOW DAYNAKIN DANELIND UPTOWN GIRL
Owners Georgia Hymmen, Jack Henderson, Edie Lind
Handler: Georgia Hymmen/Danna Paine

BOS GR CH PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD VALBYDANE DESIGNACAPTUREMOMENT
OWNER: Mike Rockett & Sharon Rockett & Peggy Mignon
HANDLER: Alex Cisneros

RWD Bellavista Davishire Sim Sala Bim

RWB DAYNAKIN MIRHA RIGHT ON THE MARK SOLEIL
Handler Kim Broenneke-Pyle
Owners Brian and Emily Kayner, Kay Haaland, Georgia Hymmen

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
BLENNERHASSET KENNEL CLUB
MARIETTA, OH
JUDGE- ROSEMARY SHOEMAN
2-1-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-SASDANIA-VITAG’S MORGAN STANLEY.
RWD-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
WB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
BOB/BOBOH-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
COYOTE HILLS KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- BOB BUSBY
2-3- 2-1

WD/BW-B AND K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA.
RWD-DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART.
WB-BIGNUTT’S CAN’T TIE ME DOWN.
RWB-COLRAS FIRESIDE TALLBROOK TLC RESPECT.
BOB-CH B & K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
BOS/BOBOH-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR.

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
GREATER KINGSPORT KENNEL CLUB
GRAY, TN
JUDGE- WALTER SOMMERFELT
5-2-2-3

WD-MCEMN-CREKSIDE’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS.
RWD-DARK HEAVEN’S LONG LIVE THE KING
WB/BW-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE.
RWB-DSD MISS JAXON BROWNE’S THE PRETENDER.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
GENESEE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
CORUNNA, MI
JUDGE- KENNETH BUXTON
12-8-6-3

WD/BW-MOREDANE’S Y NOT ME AT TOPAZ.
RWD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
WB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH GRAYCN LOST CREEK THE DESCENDANT OF ELAN.
SB-CH HIDDEN HILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL.

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
MATTAPONI KC
MANASSAS, VA
JUDGE- PEGGY BEISEL MCILWAINE
3-9-3-1

WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KORBUSIER KRUGTRUVE.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS MARDIGRASKREWE.
WB/BOS-THOR KOURT KNEMO KRUGTYLA.
RWB-ROJON’S IMPERIAL MAJESTY.
BOB-CH HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
SD-CH TWINOAKS CRIMSON TIDE AT KIBRI.
SB-CH ICON OF MICA’S Z-BEST PURPLE PRIDE.

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
MOUNT PALOMAR KC
BATES NUT FARM
JUDGE- JUAM GRIEGO

BOW/WD-DUNDANE’S KEAUOHOU V KILOHANA
WB-TERRA NOVA LOBATO I’M A COUNTRY GIRL
BOB- GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
BOS- GCH TUE-J’s PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SD-GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL
SB-GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
No reserves listed, if anyone has them please fill in under comments~

SUNDAY MAY 18, 2014
WINNEGAMIE KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- JAY RICHARDSON
5-2-4-2

WD-DIVINE ACRES CHOSEN ONE
WB/BW/BOB-DIVINE ACRES BUSY BEING FABULOUS
BOS-CH STARGAZN’S MAN IN BLACK
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
SB-CH LOBATOS LITTLE MISS NAUGHTY
No reserves listed, if anyone has them please fill in under comments~

SATURDAY MAY 17, 2014
COYOTE HILLS KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- ROLLAND PELAND
2-5-2-1

WD/BW-B AND K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA.
RWD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
WB-BIGNUTT’S CAN’T TIE ME DOWN.
RWB-AFFAIRE’S CRUISING FOR ADVENTURE.
BOB-CH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR
BOS-CH B & K I’M HERE FOR THE PARTY IN PARADISE.
SD/BOBOH-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SATURDAY MAY 17, 2014
GENESEE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
CORUNNA, MI
JUDGE- HOUSTON CLARK
13-10-6-2

WD/BW-ALPINE’S THE GREAT ESCAPE TO ELAN.
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
RWB-ALPINE’S WILD AS THE WEST TEXAS WIND.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH MAVRO-TWINOAKS HOLLYWOOD TOUGH.
SB-CH OBSIDIAN’S RUN AROUND SUE.

SATURDAY MAY 17, 2014
BLENNERHASSETT KENNEL CLUB
MARIETTA, OH
JUDGE- KEKE KAHN
2-1-0-1
WD-SASDANIA-VITAG’S MORGAN STANLEY
RWD-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
WB/BW-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY
BOB-GCH DOUBLE D’S-JAYLOR’S WHAT’S NOT TO LIKE.

SATURDAY MAY 17, 2014
GREATER KINGSPORT KENNEL CLUB
GRAY, TN
JUDGE- BEVERLY EICHEL
5-2-2-4

WD-DARK HEAVEN’S LONG LIVE THE KING.
RWD-DARK HEAVEN’S SAVING THE BEST FOR BLACK.
WB/BW-DSD MISS JAXON BROWNE’S THE PRETENDER.
RWB-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE.
BOB/G4-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SB-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS.

FRIDAY MAY 16, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MICHIGAN
CORUNNA, MI
SHOW #1
JUDGE- MS. PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE
14-10-8-2

WD/BW-ALPINE’S THE GREAT ESCAPE TO ELAN
RWD-CELEBRATION’S TALISKERS SPECIAL EDITION
WB-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU
RWB-CREEK DANES BLUE CHASING PAVEMENT ADELE
BOB-GCH GRACYN LOST CREEK THE DESCENDANT OF ELAN
BOS/BOBOH-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM
SD-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR HAWTHORNE
SB-CH HIDDENHILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL
AOM-GCH WINDYCITY-ORIONS GUITAR HERO

FRIDAY MAY 16, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MICHIGAN
CORUNNA, MI
SHOW #2
JUDGE-SUSAN YOTIVE
14-10-7-2

WD-MOREDANE’S Y NOT ME AT TOPAZ
RWD-ALPINE’S THE GREAT ESCAPE TO ELAN
WB/BW-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU
RWB-CREEK DANES BLUE CHASING PAVEMENT ADELE
BOB-GCH GRACYN LOST CREEK THE DESCENDANT OF ELAN
BOS/BOBOH-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM
SD-GCH WINDYCITY-ORIONS GUITAR HERO
SB-CH HIDDENHILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL
AOM-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR HAWTHORNE
BBE-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY
BEST PUPPY-ALPINE’S THE GREAT ESCAPE TO ELAN

Tuesday, May 13, 2014
Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM
Judge- Mrs. Nancy R. Griego
6-5 (6-5)

BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – CLASSICALDANE’S MAHLERS FIRST THE TITAN (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S PRINCE CHARMING (12-18)
WB – NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURESOF RAINDANCE MAGGIE (AM BRED)
RWB – DANEWOODS BENT-ON SPOTTED ON THE RUNWAY (AM BRED)

Monday, May 12, 2014
Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM
Judge- Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
6-8(6-4)

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
SD – CH DAVISHIREVROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER DOCE-ECK
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD – NEET’S PRINCE CHARMING (12-18)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT ONE HOT MINUTE (AM BRED)
WB/BOW – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (AM BRED)
RWB – SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)

Sunday, May 11, 2014
Rio Grande Kennel Club
Albuquerque, NM
Judge- Mr. William Sahloff
6-9(8-3)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – CH SANDEDANES ROGUE WAVE
SB – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
WD – CLASSICALDANE’S MAHLERS FIRST THE TITAN (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S PRINCE CHARMING (12-18)
WB/BOW – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – SUNQUEST YOU ARE STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)

Saturday, May 10, 2014
Rio Grande Kennel Club
Albuquerque, NM
Judge-Juan J. Griego
7-9(8-2)

BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
WD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – CLASSICALDANE’S MAHLERS FIRST THE TITAN (9-12)
WB/BOW – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (AM BRED)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)

FRIDAY MAY 9, 2014
SOUTH EAST ALABAMA KC
PERRY, GA
JUDGE- KEKE KAHN
8-16- 3-4
WD/BW-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA ROCK STAR ORG CALICO ROCK
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPHECIES
WB-SARAVILLA CHROMA PARTY ON BURBOUN STREET LOVESONG
RWB-LIBERTY’S MYSTIQUE REFLECTION
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA
BOS-CH GCH ANANDANES TOP GUN
SD-CH PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES
SB-CH COLRA’S EB BLACK OBSESSION

FRIDAY MAY 9, 2014
ST. HUBERT KENNEL CLUB
NORTH STONINGTON, CT
JUDGE- ROBERT D. ENNIS
2-3-3-2

WD-FOXRUNS BORIS BIGENOV.
RWD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N.
WB-DULCE’S ELECTRIC SHOCK OF BRAVEHEART.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK.
BOB-CH GEMSTONE HYPNOTIC.
BOS-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SD-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
SB-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SUNDAY MAY 4, 2014
OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
WATKINSVILLE, GA
JUDGE-SUSAN CATLIN
6-10-3-2

WD/BW-JOURNEY’S WHADDYA GOT.
RWD-ROMANCE’S HERE’S LOOKIN’ AT YOU KID.
WB-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM.
RWB-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA IN IT TO WIN ORG. CALICO ROCK.
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT.

SUNDAY MAY 4, 2014
CRAWFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BURCYRUS, OH
JUDGE-ANDRE B SCHOEN
3-5-4-1

WD/BW-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
RWD-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
WB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
RWB/BBETLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
BOB/G2-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BaB-CH ROSENDANES HOW DO YOU KNOW

Olympia Dog Fanciers
5/4/14
Judge Linda Riedell
1 pt dogs/2 pt bitches

BOB GR Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WB/BOW Knudtsen’s Hav’N No Regrets
Owners Stacie & Jere Knudtsen
Handler Jere Knudtsen

BOS CR Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owner Kathleen Davis & Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine

WD Daynakin’s Xceptional Chancellor Leads The Way
Owners Sheila Sullivan & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owners Dena and Dave Cassell, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

RWB Daynakin Mirha Right On The Mark Soleil
Owner Brian Kayner & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Kim Broenneke-Pyle

Select Dog Ch. Davishire’s Moving Hearts
Owner Shanda Bhasker & Kathleen Davis
Handler Marian Davis

Select Bitch Ch Daynakin-Knudsten Writ’n N The Stars
Owners Jere & Stacie Knudtsen, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Jere Knudtsen

Sunday, May 4, 2014
Rio Hondo Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mrs. Patricia Sosa
4-4 (4-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD – NEET’S PRINCE CHARMING (12-18)
RWD – SHARCON’S REACH FOR THE STARS (OPEN BLACK)
WB/BOW – NEET’S PRINCESS BRIDE (BRED BY)
RWB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLACK)

SATURDAY MAY 3, 2015
OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
WATKINSVILLE, GA
JUDGE-DARCY QUINLANN
9-8-3-3

WD/BW-ECHOLANE’S ALACAZAR ALACAZAM.
RWD-JOURNEY’S WHADDYA GOT.
WB-CALICO ROCK’S CASTING SPELLS.
RWB-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA IN IT TO WIN ORG. CALICO ROCK.
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT

SATURDAY MAY 3, 2015
CRAWFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
BURCYRUS, OH
JUDGE-SKIP THIELEN
3-6-4-1

WD-DUGAN’S GOOD TO THE LAST DROP AT GRINER.
RWD/BP/PG3-FOUR D’S MR. KOBE.
WB/BW-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
RWB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
BOB-CH GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BOS-CH KATCREW’S BAMBOOZELD EMPRESS
SD-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.

SATURDAY MAY 3, 2015
BUCKS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
ERWINNA, PA
JUDGE-ALVIN KRAUSE
14-14-11-2

WD-JGPS CEYLON BLUE SAPPHIRE
RWD-THUNDERDANES NEW BEGINNING
WB/BW-SHORELINES RUN FOR THE ROSES
RWB-LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE WRITTEN IN THE WIND
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RINGB LEADER
BOS-CH TREW’S LADY IN RED
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SB-CH SHORELINES MOON RIVER

SATURDAY MAY 3, 2014
OCONEE RIVER KENNEL CLUB
WATKINSVILLE, GA
JUDGE-DARCY QUINLANN
9-8-3-3

WD/BW-ECHOLANE’S ALACAZAR ALACAZAM.
RWD-JOURNEY’S WHADDYA GOT.
WB-CALICO ROCK’S CASTING SPELLS.
RWB-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA IN IT TO WIN ORG. CALICO ROCK.
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE
SB-CH PRIN-ZEL’S SWEET SPOT

SATURDAY MAY 3, 2014
BUCKS COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
ERWINNA, PA
JUDGE-ALVIN KRAUSE
14-14-11-2

WD-JGPS CEYLON BLUE SAPPHIRE
RWD-THUNDERDANES NEW BEGINNING
WB/BW-SHORELINES RUN FOR THE ROSES
RWB-LARCHWOOD MONTAGUE WRITTEN IN THE WIND
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RINGB LEADER
BOS-CH TREW’S LADY IN RED
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SB-CH SHORELINES MOON RIVER

Saturday, May 3, 2014
Rio Hondo Kennel Club
Pomona, CA
Judge- Mr. Luis F Sosa
5-7(4-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD – HIGHESTEEM WAHT NEET LUCK (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – DUNDANE’S KEAUOHOU V KILOHANA (6-9)
WB/BOW – VOM CASEY’S LIVERTY BELL-LET FREEDON RING (9-12)
RWB – NEET’S PRINCESS BRIDE (BRED BY)

Olympia Dog Fancier
5/3/14
Judge: Eric Liebes
1 pt dogs/2 pts. Bitches

BOB Ch Daynakin-Knudsten Writ’n N The Stars
Owners Jere & Stacie Knudtsen, Georgia Hymmen
Hanlder Jere Knudtsen

BOW/WB Daynakin’s Viva La Victoria
Owners Mel & Nancy Groves, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

BOS Ch. Davishire’s Moving Hearts
Owner Shanda Bhasker & Kathleen Davis
Handler Marian Davis

RWB Rojon’s Tiger Lilly
Owners Jessica, Tom & Barbara Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

WD Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owners Dena and Dave Cassell, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

RWD Daynakin’s Xceptional Chancellor Leads The Way
Owners Sheila Sullivan & Georgia Hymmen
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog GR Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch CH LINCOLN’S FOREVER MY FRIEND AT KIBRI RN
OWNER: Kirsten Kauffman & Clare Lincoln
HANDLER: Louise Van Alstyne
FRIDAY MAY 2
UTAH VALLEY KC
JUDGE MR TERRY STACY

BOB/BOW/WB – SASDANIA-VITAG’S FAIRYTALE FOR HAUERDANE
BOS ECHO DANEMAR’S RECONNAISSANCE MAN
SB CH PEGASUS RISING OUT OF THE SHADOW’S
WD HAUERDANE’S LAST CUP OF COFFEE FROM COLRA
RWB WESCOTT’S BACK SEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN

THURSDAY MAY 1
UTAH VALLEY KC
JUDGE BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

BOB/BOW/WB – SASDANIA-VITAG’S FAIRYTALE FOR HAUERDANE
BOS ECHO DANEMAR’S RECONNAISSANCE MAN
SD – CH DUNDANE’S W ASANS MY GIVA DAMS BROKEN
WD HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART
RWD SHOWSTOPPER’S WHAT LEGENDS ARE MADE OF
RWB WESCOTT’S BACK SEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB OF FL
VERO BEACH, FL
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
3-8-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-DEWITT’S CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL.
RWD-SAUL’S SHADOW OF THE FUTURE.
WB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
RWB-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB OF FL
VERO BEACH, FL
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
3-8-0-1

WD/BW/BOS-DEWITT’S CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL.
RWD-SAUL’S SHADOW OF THE FUTURE.
WB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
RWB-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- DAVID BOLUS
6-4-2-1

WD-MOREDANE’S Y NOT ME AT TOPAZ.
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB/BW-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT
RWB-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU.
BOB-GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
EATON, OH
JUDGE- JERRY WATSON
2-2-0-0

WD/BOS-MICHAELDANE JB CDL TOP GUN.
RWD-EIO SIGNATURE STYLE AT GALLANTREE.
WB/BW/BOB-KNOPF’S BRING ON THE BLUES.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, RI
JUDGE- RALPH SONNY AMBROSIO
2-1-1-1

WD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N
WB/BW-MYLADY’S MAZY IN THE MIRROR.
BOB-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- DAVID BOLUS
6-4-2-1

WD-MOREDANE’S Y NOT ME AT TOPAZ.
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB/BW-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT
RWB-MICHAELDANE JB CDL MYA ANGELOU.
BOB-GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
EATON, OH
JUDGE- JERRY WATSON
2-2-0-0

WD/BOS-MICHAELDANE JB CDL TOP GUN.
RWD-EIO SIGNATURE STYLE AT GALLANTREE.
WB/BW/BOB-KNOPF’S BRING ON THE BLUES.
RWB-DUGAN’S KRISDA KENNEDYS THE CLOSER.

SUNDAY APRIL 27, 2014
SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, RI
JUDGE- RALPH SONNY AMBROSIO
2-1-1-1

WD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N
WB/BW-MYLADY’S MAZY IN THE MIRROR.
BOB-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE

Saturday, April 26, 2014
Lake Matthews kennel club
Judge Robert Shreve

WD C & L’s Queene Lily’s Dark Knight
RWD Dundane’s Keauohou V Kilohana
WB Von Evans MNM Brancoda I believe I will
RWB Davis Danes when love comes to town
BOB GCH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOW. Winner’s Bitch
BOS GCH Naples SanRoque Dana Honolulu Lulu
Select Dog. GCH Naples TLBRK Dana SanRoque Cause and Effect

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON SPECIALTY
CROSBY, TX
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE- LINDA WELSH
BSW- FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOSW-DANEWOODS CAN’T SADDLE ME

JUDGE LARRY DEWEY

WD/BW-LEE’S BRER LASSO THE MOON ROCKY B
RWD-MEMORES GUARDIAN IN THE SKY
WB-SHAKIRAS SIMPLY IRRISISTIBLE TA
RWB-SHAMROCK MICHAELDANE CLASD ACTION
BOB-CH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
SD-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SB CH CHIMOS SPECIAL ANGEL OF ORLEANS TX-C

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB
CROSBY, TX
JUDGE-CHRISTINE SALYERS ANDERSON

WD/BW/BOB-MEMORES GUARDIAN IN THE SKY
RWD-PEGASUS-GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS
WB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
RWB-SHAKIRA’S SIMPLY IRRISTIBLE TA
BOS-GCH FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
SD-CH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
SB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
TREASURE COAST KENNEL CLUB
VERO BEACH, FL
JUDGE- WALTER J. SOMMERFELT
5-8-0-1

WD/BOS/BP/PG3-ASBURYS CLAWS FORGED IN HELLFIRE V WINTERWOOD
RWD-RAMBO OF HUNT MEMORIAL DANES
WB/BW-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
RWB-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- RITA BIDDLE ESQ.
4-6-2-2

WD/BW-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN.
RWD-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
WB-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT.
RWB-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
BOB-GMJ DANERIDGE LEANMEANGAMBLINGMCHINE.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SB-CH HIDDEN HILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL RA.

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
4-6 MONTH BEGINNER PUPPY
PROGRESSIVE DOG CLUB OF WAYNE COUNTY
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- WOOD WORNALL
B/BPG2-DELUNA MURBE SHE’S ALL THAT.

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
FORT ST. CLAIR KENNEL CLUB
EATON, OH
JUDGE- PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE
2-3-0-0

WD/BOS-EIO SIGNATURE STYLE AT GALLANTREE.
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB CDL TOP GUN.
WB/BW/BOB/BOBOH-STARGAZN’S LOVE STORY AT A BROKEN RD.
RWB-KNOPF’S BRING ON THE BLUES.

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
SOUTH COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
RICHMOND, RI
JUDGE- CINDY MEYER
3-3-2-2

WD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N.
WB/BW-ROJON’S AMERICAN HUSTLE V PRIMROSE.
RWB-MYLADY’S MAZY IN THE MIRROR.
BOB/G3-CH DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE
SD-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC
SB-CH CHINAR’S SMOOTH RID

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF GREATER HOUSTON SPECIALTY
CROSBY, TX
SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE- LINDA WELSH
BSW- FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOSW-DANEWOODS CAN’T SADDLE ME

JUDGE LARRY DEWEY

WD/BW-LEE’S BRER LASSO THE MOON ROCKY B
RWD-MEMORES GUARDIAN IN THE SKY
WB-SHAKIRAS SIMPLY IRRISISTIBLE TA
RWB-SHAMROCK MICHAELDANE CLASD ACTION
BOB-CH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
BOS-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
SD-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SB CH CHIMOS SPECIAL ANGEL OF ORLEANS TX-C

SATURDAY APRIL 26, 2014
BAYTOWN KENNEL CLUB
CROSBY, TX
JUDGE-CHRISTINE SALYERS ANDERSON

WD/BW/BOB-MEMORES GUARDIAN IN THE SKY
RWD-PEGASUS-GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS
WB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
RWB-SHAKIRA’S SIMPLY IRRISTIBLE TA
BOS-GCH FLEUR DE LIS DARK SIDE OF THE MOON AT RANA
SD-CH BIRKINS A CUP ABOVE
SB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

Saturday April 26
Walla Walla KC
Judge Linda Riedel

WD Hauerdane’s Last Cup Of Coffe
RWD Danekraafts Premium Blend Vanalstyne

WB/BOW Sadania Vitag’s Fairytail For Hauerdane
RWB Rojon’s Tiger Lily

BOB GCH Teulu’s Nala Of The Wild
BOS GCH Teulu’s Pride Of Kovu
SB CH Lincoln’s Forever My Friend At Kibri RN

THURSDAY APRIL 24, 2014
SOUTH HILLS KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- COL. JOE B. PURKHISER
0-2-0-0

WB/BOB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
RWB-COLORTYME’S SWEET CHILD O’ MINE V LOTSASPOTS.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- MRS. ARLENE DAVIS
7-5-4-1

WD-B AND K’S DOUBLE EAGLE V LO NEVADA.
RWD-DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART.
WB/BW-MCEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN.
RWB-MOONRIVERS THAT GIRL V KC DANES.
BOB-CH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR.
BOS-CH LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
SD/BOBOH-GCH ADELAIDE’S GRIDIRON SWEETNESS

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
HEARTLAND DOG CLUB OF FL
ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL
JUDGE- COL. JOE B PURKHISER
3-7-1-2

WD-KOC SPECIAL AGENT MAYHEM.
RWD-ASBURYS CLAWS FORGED IN HELLFIRE V WINTERWOOD
WB/BW-RAINMASTER’S KISS AND TELL.
RWB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY.
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-CH MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
SB-CH COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
LEWIS-CLARK KENNEL CLUB
LEWISTON, ID
JUDGE- EDGAR BAJONA
5-4-0-1

WD/BOS-SHABREA’S GREATEST HITS CASH’N THE RING OF FIRE.
RWD-JUSTDANES LOKI ANGEL OF MISCHIEF.
WB/BW-ICON-HUDSON’S DANCING WITH A STAR.
RWB-LAURADO’S CHARDONNAY.
BOB-GCH LAURADO’S UNCHAINED MELODY.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- PAT MOWBRAY MORGAN
4-8-8-4

WD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-DUNDANE-OLDMISSION’S NICE GUYS FINISH LAST.
WB-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE FIONA.
RWB-TWINOAK’S HARPER’S BAZAAR.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.
SD-CH DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE
SB-CH THORNHILL’S ALWAYS AND FOREVER.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
BALTIMORE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TIMONIUM, MD
JUDGE- STEVEN GLADSTONE
5-6-4-1

WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KORBUSIER KRUGTRUVE.
RWD-THOR-KOURT KALLEN KRUGTYLA.
WB/BOBOH-WYSIWYG’S CHERRY BOMB
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S PROMISE OF HEAVEN.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
CENTRAL OHIO KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE- DR. ERIC LIEBES
1-5-2-2

WD/BW-ROJON’S NEW YORK NEW YORK.
WB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA BOOGALOO BE’BE’ CGC.
BOB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
SD-none listed
SB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.

SUNDAY APRIL 20, 2014
CASINO ROYALE CLUSTER
D’ARBONE KENNEL CLUB
BOSSIER CITY, LA
JUDGE -DR STEVE KEATING

WD ENZOS THUNDER ROAD TO BLUE MOON
RWD DEWITTS CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL
WB MCEMNS FORTUNE TELLER V LAUREAL
RWB FLEUR DE LIS’S KREW OF MYSTIC TIME
BOB GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
BOS GCH BISS CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SD GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SB GCH SWEET FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CHC

SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
HEARTLAND DOG CLUB OF FL
ZOLFO SPRINGS, FL
JUDGE- MRS. CHRIS WALKOWICZ
4-8-1-2
WD-KOC SPECIAL AGENT MAYHEM.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE .
WB/BW-ANANDANE’S FRANKLY MY DEAR I DON’T GIVE A …..
RWB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY
BOB-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-CH COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
SB-CH MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- BETTY LOU PARRIS
10-12-9-6
WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KORNICHE KILIGNKYLA.
RWD-SWEET’S WORKIN FOR THE WEEKEND
WB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK
RWB-STERLING’S BLUE LARKSPUR V. WYSIWYG.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-CH THORNHILL’S ALWAYS AND FOREVER.
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SB-CH STERLING’S DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V. DARKHORSE.
SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
MEDINA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBUS, OH
JUDGE- JOAN LUNA LIEBES
1-4-2-2
WD/BW-ROJON’S NEW YORK NEW YORK.
WB-SUMMER MEADOW’S LUCK BE A LADY.
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA BOOGALOO BE’BE’ CGC.
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOS-GCH FOUR D’S MR BREWSKI.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
OLD DOMINION KC OF NORTHERN VA
TIMONIUM, MD
JUDGE- DOROTHY COLLIER
1-3-1-1
WD/BW-THOR-KOURT KALLEN KRUGTYLA.
WB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK.
RWB-ELLENNI’S MAHAL KITA.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH ICON OF MICA’S Z-BEST PURPLE PRIDE.
SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
CHIEF SOLANO KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- CAROLYN HERBEL
5-5-3-1
WD-NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR.
RWD-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD CGC.
WB/BW-GANDDSDNTSTOPTKNBOUTTOMOROVDEYOUNG.
RWB-MCEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN.
BOB/BOBOH-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-CH LORE CHESHIRE RIDING HIGH O’BELLDANE.
SD-CH NEET’S WHIRLWIND ROMANCE
SATURDAY APRIL 19, 2014
PALOUSE HILLS DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
JUDGE- DAVID HADOCK
5-5-0-1
WD/BW/BOS-JUSTDANES LOKI ANGEL OF MISCHIEF.
RWD-TOPAZ N MOREDANE MORE THAN A FEELING.
WB-LAURADO’S CHARDONNAY.
RWB/BBE-ICON-HUDSON’S DANCING WITH A STAR.
BOB-GCH LAURADO’S UNCHAINED MELODY.

 

Friday, April 18, 2014
Conejo Kennel Club
City of Industry , CA
Judge- Ms Beverly Capstick
7-8 (5-3)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (AM BRED)
RWD – SAYBROOK”S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB/BOW – WESCOTT’S BACKSEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN (12-18)
RWB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLACK)
Thursday, April 17, 2014
Conejo Kennel Club
City of Industry , CA
Judge- Dr. Anthony DiNardo
6-7 (5-2)
BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIV
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
SB – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
WD/BOW – COSMIC MAITAU JV’S EYE’M A LOOKER (6-9)
RWD – SAYBROOK”S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB – MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSE I SAID SO (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – CASTLE CRK RED HOT CALIFORNIA MAMA V SL WEST (9-12)

 

Great Dane Club of the Mid-South
4/13/2014

Sweepstakes Judge: Earl Shore
BP/BSS – ROJON’S NIGHT AND DAY
BSJ – WHISPERING WILLOW’S PEDAL TO THE METAL RE’S

Specialty Judge: Lynnette Pizzino
BOB/BISS – GCH JOURNEY’S GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES
BOS – CH PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES
SD – CH SAUL ANAYA’S X FACTOR V F’NWOOD
SB – GCH. SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
WD/BOW – DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI
RWD – MYJON’S HIGHFALUTIN V. RIVERLORE
WB – FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S RISGAE BUSINESS
RWB – BRF’S MISTY VALLEY MASQUERADE

SUNDAY APRIL 13, 2014
RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE
2-9-3-2

WD/BW-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE
WB/BOS-WHISPER HILL WYNE SANDALE FIONA.
RWB-BMW VG MY AMAZING GRACE LR.
BOB-CH DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-CH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.

4-13-14
Ephrata Moses Lake KC

Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
2 pts dogs & bitches (but majors by virtue of wins)

BOB Gr Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD, BOW IconHudson How Bout You FINISHED
Owner Lynne Pavlocivic and Jamie Harshfield
Handler Georgia Hymmen

RWD Danekraafts Premium Blend Van Alstyne
Owner Melissa McKenzie
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

WB, BOS Icon Hudson’s Red Solo Cup
Owner/Handler Jamie Harshfield

RWB Rojon’s Tiger Lilly
Owners Tom, Barbara & Jessica Lewellen
Handler Jessica Lewellen

Select Dog Gr. Ch. Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Tom, Barbara and Tom Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

Select Bitch Gr Ch. Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owner Tom, Barbara and Tom Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
HEART OF TEXAS GREAT DANE CLUB SPECIALTY
AUSTIN TX

SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE NANCY RIDGWAY
4-7
BSW- FENDANESYLCRESTS N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOSSW- HI-STAKES ADRENALINE RUSH – REVOLUTION

BREED JUDGE ARNECIA ECKENRODE
9-15-6-4
WD/BW NORTHERNAIRES SMOKIN HOT LIGHTENING
RWD HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK
WB CHIMOS SPECIAL ANGEL OF ORLEANS TX-C
RWB FENDANESLYCREST N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOB GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS GCH SUMMIT VIEW KISS AND TELL
SD GCH CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
SB GCH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
Terry-All Kennel Club
Brighton, CO
Judge: Ms. Lin Jensen :
BOB – GCH Glaciers To Kill A Mockingbird
BOS/Owner-Handler – GCH Voyagers Return Of The Jedi
WD/BOW – Glaciers Little Blue Diamond Rio
RWD – Lagarada’s Now And Forever
WB – Danemarks Honor Roll Glacier
RWB – Missed it
SD – CH Teulu’s King of Thieves Grandview TXC
SB – CH Pegasus Rising Outta The Shadows

Puppy Sweepstakes (Judge Mary DiLisa)
Best in Sweepstakes: Glaciers Little Blue Diamond Rio
Best Opposite in Sweepstakes: WB – Danemarks Honor Roll Glacier

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
ATLANTA KENNEL CLUB
PERRY GA
JUDGE- MARY ANN ALSTON
13-19-5-7

WD/BW/BOBOH-MY JONS HIGHFALUTIN V RIVERLORE
RWD-DEWITTS CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL
WB-SEVENTHHEAVEN’S BETTIN ON HEARTS AT NORTHSTAR
RWB -LAGARADA’S FOREVER AFTER
BOB-GCH JOURNEYS GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES
BOS-GCH ANANDANES TOP GUN
SD-CH PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES
SB-GCH SWEETS FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
SACRAMENTO KENNEL CLUB
SACRAMENTO, CA
JUDGE- DOUGLAS HOLLOWAY
4-6-3-0

WD/BW-SKYRANCH AND COLERIDGE’S GREAT BALLS OF FIRE.
RWD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
WB/BOS-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
RWB -SAUL’S PAWPRINTS IN THE SAND.
BOB-GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
RHODE ISLAND KENNEL CLUB
WARWICK, RI
JUDGE- DR. ANTHONY DINARDO
3-5-1-2

WD-CHINAR’S KING OF THE JUNGLE.
RWD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
WB/BW/BOB-BMW VG MY AMAZING GRACE LR.
RWB -TOLAM’S FIRST IMPRESSION
BOS-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
SB-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE, AOM.

SATURDAY APRIL 12, 2014
EPHRATA-MOSES LAKE KENNEL CLUB
MOSES LAKE, WA
JUDGE- LEE WHITTIER
6-10-2-3

WD/BW-DANEKRAAFTS PREMIIUM BLEND VAN ALSTYNE
RWD-ICON HUDSON’S HOW BOUT YOU
WB-DAYNAKIN KILTIC TARTAN SWIZZLE.
RWB -HAUER N COLRA BREW HA HA V ICON.
BOB-CH PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER
BOS-GCH TEULU’S PRIDE OF KOVU.
SD-GCH TEULU’S PRIDE OF KOVU.
SB-GCH LAURADO’S UNCHAINED MELODY.
BBE-ICON-HUDSON’S RED SOLO CUP.

4-12-14
Ephrata Moses Lake KC
Judge: Ms. Lee Whittaker
2 pts dogs and bitches

BOB Gr Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Raymond Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WD Danekraafts Premium Blend Van Alstyne
Owner Melissa McKenzie
Handler Louise Van Alstyne

BOS Gr Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owner Kathleen Renolds and Roger Sauer
Handler Danna Paine

RWD IconHudson How Bout You
Owner Lynne Pavlocivic and Jamie Harshfield
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WB Daynakin Kiltic Tartan Swizzle
Owners Sheila and Scott Edwards, Anita Anderson, Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Pain

RWB Hauer N Colra Brew Ha Ha V Icon
Owners Jamie Harshfield and Beve Hauer

Select Dog Gr. Ch. Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Tom, Barbara and Tom Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

Select Bitch Gr. Ch. Ch. Laurado’s Unchained Melody
Owner/Handler Katie Edwards

FRIDAY APRIL 11, 2014
VALDOSTA KENNEL CLUB
PERRY, GA
JUDGE- CHRISTIE C. SMITH
8-12-4-5

WD-DEWITTS CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL
RWD- MYJONS HIGHFALUTIN V RIVERLORE
WB/BW-SARDI NOBLEDANE LETS GET THIS PARTY STARTED
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS
BOB-GCH JOURNEY’S GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES
BOS-GCH ANANDANES TOP GUN
SD-CH SAUL ANAYA’S X FACTOR V F’NWOOD
SB-CH PRINZELS SWEET SPOT

FRIDAY APRIL 11, 2014
LEBANON COUNTY KENEL CLUB
JUDGE WINKIE ASSELL
4-7-5-2

WD-SARVILLA CHROMA VAGABOND ROAD WARRIOR
RWD- CCSHARCON’S TOP GUN
WB/BW-THIR KOURT KNEMO KRUGTYLA
RWB-VON CHARM’S ANGELIC FIRE
BOB/G3-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-CH TREW’S LADY IN RED
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
SB-GCH RUNWAY’S DREAMS COME TRUE

SUNDAY APRIL 6, 2014
WESTERN PA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
MONROEVILLE, PA
JUDGE- JOHN P. WADE
4-6-2-3

WD-KELSO & DAILY’S STRYKIN’ BLACK GOLD.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS MARDIGRASKREWE.
WB-JPL’S THE ONE.
RWB-DEER VALLEY’S BEING BUSY FABULOUS V. HLADIK.
BOB-GCH DAVISDANE’S DANSK INTRODUCKSHUN.
BOS-GCH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.
SD-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
SB- not listed~

SUNDAY APRIL 6, 2014
COLUMBIA, AL
JUDGE- CINDY MEYER

WD/BOS-SONYA DA FONTANE HEIR TO FORTUNE V ORG. CALICOROCK
RWD-ROMANCES HERE’S LOOKIN AT YOU KID
WB/BW/BOB-TOPENNY’S FIRE AND ICE VON SHRADO
RWB-SONY DANES FONTANA GAME ON V ORG.CALICO ROCK
SB-CH SUMMIT VIEW RHAPSODY’S JOY RIDE

SUNDAY APRIL 6, 2014
GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
ELKTON, FL
JUDGE- GRACE ACOSTA
5-11-3-4

WD/BW- DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
RWD-TOLAM’S I’VE BEEN SPOTTED.
WB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
RWB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE .
BOS-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD/BOBOH-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC

SUNDAY APRIL 6, 2014
YOSEMITE KENNEL CLUB
MERCED, CA
JUDGE- EVA BERG
4-4-1-0

WD/BW-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
RWD-LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLANE
WB/BOS-NEET’S YOU HAD ME @ HELLO V ADELAIDE.
RWB-ECHO EVANS DANCE TO A VZTOP TUNE.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.

SUNDAY APRIL 6, 2014
SAGINAW KENNEL CLUB
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- COL. JERRY WEISS USMC
7-4-3-2

WD/BW-PAINTEDMDS NOT THE EASTER BUNNY.
RWD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
WB-JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE.
RWB-CREEKDANESBLUECHASINGPAVEMENT ADELE.
BOB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
BOS-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO.
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-CH HIDDEN HILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL RA.

SUNDAY, APRIL 6, 2014
SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
CROSBY FAIRGROUNDS, TX
JUDGE JIM OWENS

WD-PEGASUS ITTS LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL
RWD-LEES BRIER LASSO THE MOON ROCKY B
WB/BW-FENDANE SYLCRESTS N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY
BOS-GCH GRACYNS N LOST CREEKS CINCO PESO BADGE BD

SATURDAY, APRIL 5, 2014
SAN JACINTO KENNEL CLUB
CROSBY FAIRGROUNDS, TX
JUDGE MRS JOAN M ZIELINSKI

WD PEGASUS ITTS LET THE GOOD TIMES ROLL
RWD LEES BRIER LASSO THE MOON ROCKY B
WB/BW FENDANE SYLCRESTS N EB’S EASY COME EASY GO
BOB GCH GRACYNS N LOST CREEKS CINCO PESO BADGE BD
BOS GCH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
COLUMBIA, AL
JUDGE- ALVIN KRAUSE

WD-MAC’S DOUBLE SHOT OF OUZO
RWD-MCEMN-CREKSIDE’S WALKING IN MEMPHIS
WB/BW/BOB-TOPENNY’S FIRE AND ICE VON SHRADO AND THORDANE
RWB-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA IN IT TO WIND ORGCALICOROCK
BOS-CH CALICO ROCK’S CALL ME JUST CALL ME
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
GREATER ORANGE PARK DOG CLUB
ELKTON, FL
JUDGE- SHAROL CANDACE WAY
6-11-4-4

WD/BW-DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
RWD-SAUL’S SHADOW OF THE FUTURE.
WB-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
RWB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BP/PG4-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
YOSEMITE KENNEL CLUB
MERCED, CA
JUDGE- DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI
3-4-2-0

WD/BW-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD CGC.
RWD-JV NEVER SAY NEVER.
WB/BOS-BIGNUTT’S CAN’T TIE ME DOWN.
RWB-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
BOB-CH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
TROY KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- DONAVON THOMPSON
7-6-9-3

WD/BW-APOTHEOSIS SWEET SENSATION.
RWD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
WB-MYLADY’S MAZY IN THE MIRROR.
RWB-STERLING’S BLUE LARKSPUR V. WYSIWYG.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-CH SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-CH THORNHILL’S ALWAYS AND FOREVER.

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
SAGINAW KENNEL CLUB
BIRCH RUN, MI
JUDGE- ERIC RINGLE
7-6-3-2

WD-PATIENTDANES JUST TOO COOL
RWD-MOREDANE’S Y NOT ME AT TOPAZ.
WB/ BW-JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE
RWB-JOURNEY’S VIVA LAS VEGAS.
BOB-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SB-CH HIDDEN HILLZ BLONDE BOMBSHELL RA.

SATURDAY APRIL 4, 2014
WESTERN PA KENNEL ASSOCIATION
MONROEVILLE, PA
JUDGE- FRANCINE SCHWARTZ
5-6-3-2

WD-VI-DAYNE’S BILLY THE KID DO ALTO GAVEA.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS MARDIGRASKREWE.
WB/BW-STEEL CITY’S EARTHLY BLUEPRINT V NORTHSTAR
RWB-DEER VALLEY’S BEING BUSY FABULOUS V. HLADIK.
BOB-GCH JUSTICE’S BARE NECESSITY.
BOS-GCH VI-DAYNE’S Z-DANE’S GRETA DO ALTO GAVEA.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-GCH RUNWAY’S DREAM COME TRUE VBD CGC.

FRIDAY APRIL 4, 2014
COLUMBIA, AL
JUDGE- PHILLIP MARTIN

WD/BOS-ANANDANES HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE
RWD-WHISPERING WILLOW’S PEDAL TO THE METAL
WB/BW-ECHOLN-DEERUN-DNCREST’S THAT’S THE POINT
RWB-SONYA DANE’S FONTANA IN IT TO WIND ORGCALICOROCK
BOB-CH SUMMIT VIEW RHAPSODY’S JOY RIDE
SD-CH CALICO ROCK’S CALL ME JUST CALL ME
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED

FRIDAY APRIL 4, 2014
CHESHIRE KENNEL CLUB
WEST SRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- PEGGY BEISEL-MCILLWAINE
5-6-8-4

WD/BW-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN BE ONLY ONE.
RWD-FOXRUNS BORIS BIGENOV.
WB/BOS-JOURNEY’S GAME ON V SUNDANCE.
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK
BOB-CH DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
SB-CH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.

THURSDAY APRIL 3, 2014
TUSCALOOSA KENNEL CLUB
COLUMBIA, AL
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN

WD-MAC’S DOUBLE SHOT OF OUZO
RWD-WHISPERING WILLOW’S PEDAL TO THE METAL
WB/BW-TOPENNY’S FIRE AND ICE VON SHRADO AND THORDANE
RWB-MOREDANE’S SPIN TO WIN AT WWDANES
BOB-KATCREW’S BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
BOS-CH CALICO ROCK’S JUST CALL ME
SB-CH SUMMIT VIEW RHAPSODY’S JOY RIDE

3-30-14
Chintimini KC

Judge: Carolyn Herbel
3 pt dogs/4 pt bitches

Winners Dog/Best BBE: WHISPERHILL WYNESANDALE GATSBY FINISHED
OWNER: Jeff Johnson Angie Johnson Sue Wyne Dale Tarbox
HANDLER Sue Wyne

Reserve Winners Dog: JOURNEY’S N DBL D’S HOT UNDER THE COLLAR V HAUER
OWNER: Angelia Smith & Treasure Wylie
HANDLER: Angie Radford

Winners Bitch/Best of Winners: ICON-HUDSON’S RED SOLO CUP
OWNER: Jamie Harshfield & Jordan Harshfied
HANDLER: Jamie Harshfield

Reserve Winners Bitch: DAYNAKIN MIRHA RIGHT ON THE MARK SOLEIL
OWNER: Brian & Emily Kayner Georgia Hymmen Kim Pyle
HANDLER: Kim Pyle

Best of Breed: GCH CH LAURADO’S UNCHAINED MELODY
OWNER: Katie Edwards
HANDLER: Katie Ewards

Best of Opposite: GCH CH SASDANIA VITAG’S DEAL OR NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA
OWNER: Denise Matulich & T Hammond & C Harwin & S Stevens
HANDLER: Denise Matulich

Select Dog: GR CH PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER
OWNER: Raymond Goldstone
HANDLER: Georgia Hymmen

Select Bitch: CH LINCOLN’S FOREVER MY FRIEND AT KIBRI RN
OWNER: Kirsten Kauffman & Clare Lincoln
HANDLER: Kirsten Kauffman

Saturday March 29,2014
Packerland KC
Manitowoc, WI

Judge William Sahloff

BOB: GCh. Alpines Ice Warrior v Hawthorne
WD/BOW: Treue’s Dark Side of the Moon (To Finish)
RWD: Alpines’s The Great Escape to Elan
WB/BP/PG1: Divine Acres Busy Being Fabulous
RWB: Myjon’s Sazerac of Prin-Zel
SD: GCh. Northern Lites Kick Start My Heart

3/29/2014
Chintimini Kennel Club Inc.
Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
13-21-(6-7)

BoB/BOBOH/OHG3 GCH CH LAURADO’S UNCHAINED MELODY. Bitch. BREEDER: Katie Edwards. By Ch Temple Dell Laurado Davis-Ch Laurado’s Glowing Ember. OWNER: Katie Edwards.

BoS: PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER. Dog. BREEDER: Raymond Goldstone. By Ch Cupar Navajo UBD 1 V K’N Island-Ch Paquin’s Ez Come Ez Go. OWNER: Raymond Goldstone

WD: Open Fawn ICON-HUDSON’S HOW’BOUT YOU. BREEDER: Jamie &Jordan Harshfield Kathy Toomey Josh Burton. By Ch VZTOPS MR MACHO MAN-ICON-HUDSON’S TOO GOOD TO IGNORA. OWNER: Jamie Harshfield

RWD: 6-9 Puppy Male ROJON’S KISSED IN THE DARK. BREEDER: Mildred McKenzie & Adam Protos. By Rojon’s Persian Boy-Ch Rojon’s One Hot Kiss. OWNER: Melissa McKenzie.

WB: Am Bred DAYNAKIN-KNUDTSEN WRIT’N N THE STARS. BREEDER: Georgia Hymmen Julie Evans. By Ch GCH Cheshire’s Prospector Dream-Ch CH. Daynakin’s Serenade of Joy. OWNER: Jere & Staice Knudtsen Georgia Hymmen.

RWB: Open Fawn ICON-HUDSON’S RED SOLO CUP. BREEDER: Jamie & Jordan Harshfield & K Toomey & J Burton. By Ch VZTOPS MR MACHO MAN-ICON-HUDSON TOO GOOD TO IGNORA. OWNER: Jamie Harshfield & Jordan Harshfied.

Select Male: GCH CH SASDANIA VITAG’S DEAL OR NO DEAL ALTO GAVEA. Dog. BREEDER: Walter Salles & Fernando Cherpe & Cindy Harwin. By Babbo Do Alto Gavea-Sasdania’s Tropical Girl. OWNER: Denise Matulich & T Hammond & C Harwin & S Stevens

Select Bitch: CH GCH LYONHEARTS QUEEN OF THE NILE. Bitch. BREEDER: Shannon L Watts and Phyllis E Lyon. By Sarjacks Eye of the Tiger-Ch Lyonhearts Lady Sings the Blues. OWNER: Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer. AGENT: Georgia Hymmen.

Best Puppy: DAYNAKIN’S XANADU AT BRICARLO. BREEDER: JULIE EVANS & GEORGIA HYMMEN. By Ch PAQUESTONE’S WE NV THE DASHER-Ch DAYNAKIN’S SERENADE OF JOY. OWNER: MICHELLE & CASEY TORRANCE KIM PYLE GEORGIA HYMMEN.

Saturday, March 29, 2014
Silver State Kennel Club
Las Vegas , NV
Judge- Mr. Robert Eisele
11-16 (8-4)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SD – CH SOUTHERN STAR’S DARVON OF THE DESERT
SB – CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA
WD – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA’S I AM THE BIG KAHUNA (BRED BY)
RWD – KMA’S HELLUVA JOURNEY TO EZESTREETDANES (OPEN FAWN)
WB/BOW – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE CGC (OPEN FAWN)

Friday, March 28, 2014
Great Dane Club of Las Vegas Specialty (PM Show)
Las Vegas , NV
Judge- Mr. Jack Watts
14-15 (8-5)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
AOM – GCH DANEMAR’S RENAISSANCE MAN
AOM – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
WD/BOW – RONDOMAR CONSPIRITOR (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA’S I AM THE BIG KAHUNA (BRED BY)
WB – ASANS WHITESHADOW HEYY HIBISCUS BABYY (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – TUE-J’S PACIFIC JUST LIKE HEAVEN (AM BRED)
BEST PUPPY – SHARCON’S SAN SEBASTION
BEST BRED BY – VON EVANS MNM BRANCODA’S I AM THE BIG KAHUNA

Friday, March 28, 2014

Great Dane Club of Las Vegas Specialty (AM Show)
Las Vegas , NV
Judge- Mr. John A. Reeve-Newson
13-15 (7-4) 2-0 Veterans

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
AOM – CH DUO GRACYN’S MR. JONES V LOST CREEK SOLARA
AOM – GCH DANEMAR’S RENAISSANCE MAN
WD/BOW – RONDOMAR CONSPIRITOR (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (12-18)
WB – TUE-J’S PACIFIC JUST LIKE HEAVEN (AM BRED)
RWB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
BEST PUPPY – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS
BEST VETERAN – GCH DANEMAR’S RENAISSANCE MAN

FRIDAY MARCH 28, 2014
COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- NORMAN KENNEY
5-5-3-1

WD-EBJ’S WORTH THE WAIT.
RWD-ECHOLANE’S ALACAZAR ALACAZAM.
WB/BW-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S RISGAE BUSINESS
RWB/BBE/BBEG4-SEVENTH HEAVEN’S EYE IN THE SKY.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
BOS-CH SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.

THURSDAY MARCH 27, 2014
ONONDAGA KENNEL CLUB
SYRACUSE, NY
JUDGE- WILLIAM HOSSLER
9-14-4-1

WD/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA TRIPP OF A LIFETIME
RWD-WYSIWYG EIO TIME TURNER V HARMON
WB-JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE
RWB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK
BOB-CH STERLING DWT BLACK CALLA LILY V DARKHORSE
BOS-GCH ANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN
SD-GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE

THURSDAY MARCH 27, 2014
COLUMBIA KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE ANGELA PORPORA
4-5-3-0

WD-ECHOLANE’S ALACAZAR ALACAZAM.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA ON THE WILD IRISH BAYOU.
WB/BOS-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S RISGAE BUSINESS.
RWB-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.

FRIDAY MARCH 28, 2014
FINGER LAKES KENNEL CLUB
SYRACUSE, NY
JUDGE CHARLES BETT
8-17-4-1

WD/BW-DANETASTIXS STEP N OUT IN STYLE
RWD-WYSIWYG EIO TIME TURNER V HARMON
WB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S TRYST AT CUPAR
BOB-GCH ANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN
BOS-CH STERLING DWT BLACK CALLA LILY
SD-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN

Sunday, March 23, 2014
Oakland Kennel Club
Vallejo, CA
Judge- Mr. Charles Trotter
10-17 (6-3)

BOB – CH NEET’S WHIRLWIND ROMANCE
BOS – CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – LORE CHESHIRE SWEET RIDE O’BELLDANE (OPEN BLACK)
RWD – NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR (12-18)
WB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
RWB – DOUBLE D B & K ICY HOT V PRIMA (OPEN FAWN)

SATURDAY MARCH 22, 2014
RALEIGH KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- DOROTHY COLLIER
12-11-5-4

WD-TALLY HO N GEYERS TAKING CHANCES.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE-HILLSIDE’S CLASSY CHASSIS.
RWB-ANANDANE’S FRANKLY MY DEAR I DON’T GIVE A …..
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES.
BOS-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.

SATURDAY MARCH 22, 2014
OAKLAND KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- JOHN WADE
14-16-5-3

WD-B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE.
RWD-DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART.
WB/BW-AZULENE’S EIO ANGEL STRAIGHT FROM HEAVEN.
RWB-LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS.
BOB-GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU.
BOS-GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT.
SD-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE
SB-CH DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION.

SATURDAY MARCH 22, 2014
JACKSON TN DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.
JACKSON TN
JUDGE- RONALD MENAKER

WD-CLASSICALDANES MAHLERS FIRST THE TITAN
RWD-CLASSICALDANES EYE OF THE TIGER
WB-KATCREWS BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
RWB-THOR-KOURT TEBBLES KLARKNAE
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN
BOS-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP

SATURDAY MARCH 22, 2014
NEW BRUNSWICK KC
JUDGE- DEBRA THORNTON
15-17-10-2

WD/BW-THOR KOURT KORBRUISER KRUGTRUVE
RWD-BRINLANN-DELILLY BORN TO BE WILD
WB-CHINAR’S SMOOTH RIDE
RWB-ICON OF MICA SI KWD’S UTOPIA
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-GCH TREW’S LADY IN RED
SD-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SB-GCH JERDANS VICTORIA SECRET

Peninsula KC
3-22-14
Judge: Mrs. Buxton

2 points dogs and bitches

BOB: Gr Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of The Nile
Owners: Kathleen Reynolds & Roger Sauer
Handler: Danna Paine

BOW/WB: Daynakin-Knudtsen Writ’n N the Stars
Owners: Jere & Stacie Knudtsen, Georgia Hymmen
Handler: Jere Knudtsen

BOS Gr Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner: Raymond Goldstone
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

RWB: Valbydane Daynakin my Design Forever
Owners: Georgia Hymmen, Jack Henderson, Peggy Mignon
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

WD: Daynakin Lucien Logan-Star Soleil
Owners: Victoria Elkins, Kay Haaland, Georgia Hymmen
Handler: Danna Paine

RWD: Pendragon V Prides Lokota Warrior
Owner: Pam Selz and Darcy Hudman
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog: Ch. Davishire’s Moving Hearts
Owners: Shanda and Najala Bhasker and Kathleen Davis
Handler: Marian Heckard

Select Bitch: Gr Ch. Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot
Owners: Susan Wyne,Jen Boyd,Nathan Oxner,Craig Hinkle
Hander: Susan Wyne

Peninsula KC
3-23-14
Judge: Loraine Boutwell
2 points dogs and bitches

BOB: Gr Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of The Nile
Owners: Kathleen Reynolds & Roger Sauer
Handler: Danna Paine

BOW: same as WD
BOS: CH NAPLES SANROQUE MAUNA LOA NOA
Owners: C Stone-Fujinaga Jill Bell M Cornish J Copeland
Handler: Jill Bell

WD: WHISPERHILL WYNESANDALE GATSBY
Owners: Jeff and Angie Johnson, Sue Wyne and Dale Tarbox
Handler: Sue Wyne

RWD: Danekrafts Premium Blend Van Alstyne
Owner: Mark Van Alstyne
Handler: Louise Van Alstyne

WB: Rojon’s Tiger Lilly
Owners: Barbara, Tom & Jessica Lewellen
Handler: Jessica Lewellen

RWB: Valbydane Daynakin my Design Forever
Owners: Georgia Hymmen, Jack Henderson, Peggy Mignon
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog: Ch. Davishire’s Moving Hearts
Owners: Shanda and Najala Bhasker and Kathleen Davis
Handler: Marian Heckard

Select Bitch: Gr Ch. Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot
Owners: Susan Wyne,Jen Boyd,Nathan Oxner,Craig Hinkle
Hander: Susan Wyne

Saturday, March 22, 2014
Oakland Kennel Club
Vallejo, CA
Judge- Mr. John Wade
14-15 (5-3)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
SB – CH DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION
WD/BOW – B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE (AM BRED)
RWD – DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART (9-12)
WB – AZULENE’S EIO ANGEL STRAIGHT FROM HEAVEN (12-18)
RWB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)

FRIDAY MARCH 21, 2014
PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB
JACKSON, TN
JUDGE- MR WILLIAM SHELTON

WD/BOS-ROJON’S CRESCENDO
RWD-CLASSICALDANE’S EYE OF THE TIGER
WB/BW-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT
RWB-KATCREW’SBAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN
SD-missed~

FRIDAY MARCH 21, 2014
DURHAM KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC

SWEEPS JUDGE- NICOLE CONNEEN HOLMES
2-4
BSW-COSMIC MAITAU’S LOOK AT ME NOW.
BOSSW-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB

JUDGE- SAM HOUSTON MCDONALD
9-10-4-4

WD-ICON OF MICA’S ZERO TO SIXTY V AMB.
RWD-COSMIC MAITUA HEPLER LOOK NO FURTHER.
WB/BW-JODLINN ASHTON’S SCARLETT OF TARA RN.
RWB-COLORTYME’S SWEET CHILD O’ MINE V LOTSASPOTS.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S GENTLEMEN PREFER BLONDES.
BOS-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.

FRIDAY MARCH 21, 2014
NEW BRUNSWICK KC
JUDGE- MARY ANN BROCIOUS
10-11-7-2

WD-MADISONS MARS THERE CAN ONLY BE INE
RWD-SWEETS WORKIN FOR THE WEEKEND.
WB/BW-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO
RWB-SWEET’S MASQUERADE AT THE BALL
BOB-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH JERDANS VICTORIA SECRET
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
SB-GCH TREW’S LADY IN RED
AOM- GCH SWEET’S COMMANDER IN CHIEF

FRIDAY MARCH 21 2014
Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas
AM Specialty
Judge Clare Lincoln
WD/BOW – Holledanes Booming Thunder Half-Court Gunner, CGC (5 pts)
RWD – Romance’s Magic Mike
WB/BOS – Redemption’s For The Glory V Rainmaster (5 pts)
RWB – Calico Rock’s Cabriolet
BOB – GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
SD – Ch Davishire V Rocknspots Wolf Hunter Doce-Eck
SB – Ch Southern Star New Orleans Lady

FRIDAY MARCH 21 2014
Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas
PM Specialty
Judge Winkie Assell
WD – Holledanes Booming Thunder Half-Court Gunner, CGC
RWD – Romance’s Magic Mike
WB/BOW – Maydane’s ‘n’ Von Bruno’s French Connection
RWB – Calico Rock’s Cabriolet
BOB – GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
BOS – Ch Southern Star New Orleans Lady
SD – Ch Davishire V Rocknspots Wolf Hunter Doce-Eck
SB – Ch Danemark’s Diamond Jubilation

FRIDAY MARCH 21, 2014
SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- ANNE KATONA
11-16-4-3

WD/BW-B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE.
RWD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
WB-LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS.
RWB-MCEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU.
SD-CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER.
SB-CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.

Friday, March 21, 2014
San Mateo Kennel Club
Vallejo, CA
Judge- Mrs. Anne Katona
11-16 (4-3)

BOB – GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
SB – CH VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA
WD/BOW – B & K JUST ANOTHER DANE IN PARADISE (AM BRED)
RWD – DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES (BRED BY)
WB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
RWB – McEMN’S HERE WE GO AGAIN (12-18)

THURSDAY MARCH 20, 2014
PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB
JACKSON, TN
JUDGE- MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

WD/BW-ENZO’S THUNDER ROAD TO BLUE MOON
RWD-ROJON’S CRESCENDO
WB-FENDANE’S HELL ON HEELS
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN
BOS-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI

THURSDAY MARCH 20, 2014
PADUCAH KENNEL CLUB
JACKSON, TN
JUDGE- MRS. ROBERT D. SMITH

WD/BW-ENZO’S THUNDER ROAD TO BLUE MOON
RWD-ROJON’S CRESCENDO
WB-FENDANE’S HELL ON HEELS
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN
BOS-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI

THURSDAY MARCH 20, 2014
CARY KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- KEN MURRAY
6-9-4-2

WD-KATCREW’S I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY CGC.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB/BW-SEVENTH HEAVEN’S EYE IN THE SKY.
RWB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.
SD-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE .

THURSDAY MARCH 20, 2014
SAN MATEO KENNEL CLUB
VALLEJO, CA
JUDGE- CHUCK WINSLOW
6-11-4-2

WD/BW-ROJON’S ROMANTICO OF LORE.
RWD-NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR.
WB-WESCOTT’S BACKSEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN.
RWB-ICON HUDSON SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU.
SD-GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT.
SB-CH DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION.

THURSDAY MARCH 20, 2014
CARY KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- KEN MURRAY
6-9-4-2

WD-KATCREW’S I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY CGC.
RWD-ROJON’S WHISTLE JACKET.
WB/BW-SEVENTH HEAVEN’S EYE IN THE SKY.
RWB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS-CH SOUTHWINDS JUST HAVIN FUN.
SD-GCH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE .

Thursday, March 20, 2014
San Mateo Kennel Club
Vallejo, CA
Judge- Mr. Chuck Winslow

6-11 (4-2)
BOB – GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – CH DESTINY’S ONE HOT REFLECTION
WD/BOW – ROJON’S ROMANTICO OF LORE (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S FOR THE LOVE OF THOR (12-18)
WB – WESCOTT’S BACKSEAT DRIVER OF DUN ROMAN (12-18)
RWB – ICON HUDSON SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE (OPEN BRINDLE)

WEDNESDAY MARCH 19, 2014
CARY KENNEL CLUB
RALEIGH, NC
JUDGE- ROBERT INDEGLIA
6-4-2-1

WD-MIRABELL’S MOJO CLARK DOES BLACK MAGIC.
RWD-KATCREW’S I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY CGC.
WB-SEVENTH HEAVEN’S EYE IN THE SKY.
RWB-OVD THEIA BRILLIANT EASTERN LIGHT.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-CH HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.

SUNDAY MARCH 16, 2014
DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
16-18-10-2

WD-KATCREWS I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY
RWD-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S 24 KARAT INVESTMENT
WB/BW/BOS-DANEARESBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT
RWB-BRAEWND N MEJA’S THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
BOB-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY CHAIN
SD-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V MALVERN
SB-GCH HLADIK’S JUMP UP AND KISS ME

SUNDAY MARCH 16, 2014
LOUISVILLE KENNEL CLUB
LOUISVILLE, KY
JUDGE- BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE
11-10-8-0

WD/BW-VZTOPS BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY
RWD-MYJON’S THIS IS IT.
WB/BOS-OLD MISSION’S CHERRY B PRIN PRIN.
RWB-JERDANS NUT-N-BUTTER OF BELLEZARR.
BOB-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO.
SD-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.

SUNDAY MARCH 16, 2014
FORT LAUDERDALE DOG CLUB
DAVIE, FL
JUDGE- FRANK SABELLA
1-9-1-3

WD-SCOTT’S GOLDEN BOY AT DUSK.
WB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
RWB-SEVENTHEAVEN’S BETTIN’ ON HEARTS AT NORTHSTAR.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
BOS-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-CH COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.

Sunday, March 16, 2014
Del Sur Kennel Club
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
9-12 (7-7)

BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL CGC
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – CH NAPLES SANROQUE NORTH SHORE ISADORA
WD/BOW – RONDOMAR CONSPIRITOR (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – SAYBROOK”S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB – DANERIDGES BET’R LATE THEN NEV’R (OPEN HARL)
RWB – C&L’S BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)

SATURDAY MARCH 15, 2014
DELAWARE COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE CHRISTI C. SMITH
11-19-10-2

WD-THOR KOURT KARBUSIER KRUGTRUPE
RWD-CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS KREWE
WB-ICON OF MICA’S Z-BEST PURPLE PRIDE V KENYA
RWB-OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V MALVERN
BOS-GCH HLADIK’S JUMP UP AND KISS ME
SD-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY CHAIN
SB-GCH VI-DAYNES ZDANES GRETA ALTO GAEVEA

Saturday, March 15, 2014
Del Sur Kennel Club
Valley Center, CA
Judge- Mr. Ronald Menaker
9-10 (8-7)

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
SB – GCH JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST
WD/BOW – RONDOMAR CONSPIRITOR (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – SAYBROOK”S WILLIAM MUNNY (OPEN HARL)
WB – MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSE I SAID SO (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – DANERIDGES BET’R LATE THEN NEV’R (OPEN HARL)

Sunday, March 9, 2014
Kings Kennel Club of California
Hanford, CA
Judge- Mr. Robert Caswell
2-9 (5-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
WD – HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART (AM BRED)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB/BOW – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (AM BRED)
RWB – TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR (12-18)

Friday, March 7, 2014
Sequoia Kennel Club
Hanford, CA
Judge- Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
3-10 (5-1)
BOB – GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
WD/BOW – NEET’S ALL ABOUT I’M WITH YOU (12-18)
RWD – HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART (AM BRED)
WB – NAPLES SANROQUE BLACK SWAN (AM BRED)
RWB – TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR (12-18)

Thursday, March 6, 2014
Sequoia Kennel Club
Hanford, CA
Judge- Mr. Albert P. Holabach
3-8 (5-1)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH DUN ROMAN’S GETAWAY DRIVER
WD/BOW – HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART (AM BRED)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT I’M WITH YOU (12-18)
WB – ASANSWITESHADOW’S HEYY HIBISCUS BABYY (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – ICON HUDSON SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE (OPEN BRINDLE)

Monday, March 3, 2014
Superstition Kennel Club
Scottsdale, AZ
Judge- Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
6-9 (7-4)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
SD – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – CH DANEDREAMS EFFULGENT N DAEDAL DZIGN V MOLER
WD/BOW – C & L’S QUEENE LILY’S DARK KNIGHT (OPEN BLACK)
RWD – ROJON’S ROMANTICO OF LORE (6-9)
WB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
RWB – CONGISTADOR SO WYLD AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)

Sunday, March 2, 2014
Superstition Kennel Club
Scottsdale, AZ
Judge- Ms. Petra Junehall
10-11 (8-5)
BOB – GCH SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL, CGC
BOS – CONGISTADOR SO WYLD AT SUNSTRIKE
SD – CH DUO GRACYN’S MR JONES V LOST CREEK SOLARA
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD – SHARCON’S REACH FOR THE STARS (OPEN BLACK)
RWD – C & L’S QUEENE LILY’S DARK KNIGHT (OPEN BLACK)
WB/BOW – CONGISTADOR SO WYLD AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN
RWB – SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)

Saturday, March 1, 2014
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assoc.
Scottsdale, AZ
Judge- Mr. Lawrence J. (Larry) Sinclair
11-13 (7-5)
BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH JV MARYMAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST
WD/BOW – HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET (9-12)
RWD – ORION WINDYCITY’S BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY (9-12)
WB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)

Friday, February 28, 2014
Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Assoc.
Scottsdale, AZ
Judge- Mr. David McIntyre
8-9 (7-5)
BOB – CH SOUTHERN STAR’S DARVON OF THE DESERT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH LAKE YABBA DABBA DO @ VINMAR
SB – CH LN’M BARBEE’S GOODNIGHT MRS. CALABASH
WD – HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET (9-12)
RWD – SHARCON’S SAN SEBASTION (9-12)
WB/BOW – DE JOIE SOON TO BE QUEEN V ARMADANE (9-12)
RWB – ZONA’S AND SISCO’S FOXY CLEOPATRA (OPEN BRINDLE)

Sunday, February 23, 2014
Silver Bay Kennel Club
Del Mar, CA
Judge- Mr. Bruce Schwartz
9-17 (3-5)
BOB – GCH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE NORTH SHORE ISADORA
WD/BOW – HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET (9-12)
RWD – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (12-18)
WB– MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSEISAID SO (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – C&L’S BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)

Saturday, February 22, 2014
Silver Bay Kennel Club
Del Mar, CA
Judge- Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
9-16 (3-4)

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SD – CH JAMES DANE DANERIDGE HI-STAKE’S GUNSLINGER
SB – CH NAPLES SANROQUE NORTH SHORE ISADORA
WD/BOW – NAPLES SANROQUE OH YES HE WILL RLB DO ALTO GAVEA (12-18)
RWD – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (BRED BY)
WB– C&L’S BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)
RWB – PRESIDO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE (BRED BY)

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 23, 2014
ROCKLAND COUNTY KC
ROCKLAND, NY
JUDGE – SUSAN CARR
14-14-9-1

WD/BW-DULCE DANEBRIDGE SUIT N TIE
RWD-C’MON GAME ON LARCHWOOD
WB-SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL
RWB-MADISONS CASSIOPEIA A KISS TO BUILD ON
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-CH GENSTONES CHRISTMAS IN JULY
SD-GCH ANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2014
WALKILL KC
ROCKLAND, NY
JUDGE NANCY LIEBES
7-8-5-0

WD-DULCE DANEBRIDGE SUIT N TIE
RWD-MADISON’S MARS THERE CAN ONLY BE ONE
WB/BOS-HERITAGE HILLS KEEPIN THE FAITH V FOXTALE
RWB- OHANA’S MOONSTRUCK
BOB/G1/BIS-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
SD-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 22, 2014
ROCKLAND COUNTY KC
ROCKLAND, NY
JUDGE -ROBERT CASWELL
11-11-8-2

WD-DULCE DANEBRIDGE SUIT N TIE
RWD-JGP’S CEYLON BLUE SAPPHIRE
WB/BW- JOURNEYS ESTELLA IN LINE TO SHINE
RWB-HERITAGE HILLS KEEPIN THE FAITH V FOX TALE
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE
BOS-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS
SD-GCHANJADANES REGENE V MALVERN
SB-CH THORNHILLS ALWAYS AND FOREVER

MONDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2014
LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
LAKELAND, FL
JUDGE- ROBIN STANSELL
5-6-4-3

WD/BW-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.

MONDAY FEBRUARY 17, 2014
SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
SAN JOSE, CA
JUDGE- WHITENY COOMBS
7-9-3-1

WD-CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD CGC.
RWD-HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART.
WB-BIGNUTT’S CAN’T TIE ME DOWN.
RWB-ASANWHITESHADOW’S HEYY HIBISCUS BABYY.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
BOS-VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
SD-CH DUNDANE W ASANS MY GIVA DAMNS BUSTED

Monday February 17
Colorado Kennel Club
Denver, CO
Judge Ms. Cindy Meyer

WD/BOW Davishirevrocknspots Wulf Hunter Doce-eck – To Finish!
RWD EBJs Chain Reaction
WB Glaciers Downhill Racer
RWB TUE-J’s Pacific Just Like Heaven
BOB CH Alpines Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
BOS CH Cosmic Maitaus The Beauty Authority V Grateful
SD CH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
SB Glaciers to Kill a Mockingbird

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16. 2014
SANTA CLARA VALLEY KENNEL CLUB
SAN JOSE, CA
JUDGE- PAULA NYKIEL
7-16-3-0
WD-HAUERDANE’S SAMSON THE LIONHEART.
RWD-HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET.
WB/BW/BOS-VALINOR’S J BONAMASSA.
RWB-TERED-DBM’S BRIGHTEST STAR.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH NEET’S WHIRLWIND ROMANCE.

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16. 2014
1ST COMPANY GOVERNERS FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOC.
HARTFORD, CT
JUDGE- PETER GAETA
5-7-6-2
WD/BW-DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
RWD-FOXRUNS BORIS BIGENOV.
WB-CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
BOS-CH THORNHILLS ALWAYS AND FOREVER
SD-GCH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.
SB-CH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16. 2014
LAKELAND WINTER HAVEN KENNEL CLUB
LAKELANF, FL
JUDGE- CINDY STANSELL
8-11-5-3
WD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE
WB/BW-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
RWB-MY-JON’S HIGH SOCIETY.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 16. 2014
MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- ANITA CUNEA
11-12-4-2
WD/BW-WYSIWYG’S TALENTED MR. RIDLEY.
RWD-C’MON GAME ON LARCHWOOD.
WB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
RWB-EIO’S PATH TO SERENITY AT SPIRITUAL.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
BOS-CH JERDANS VICTORIA’S SECRET.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SB-CH SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2014
1ST COMPANY GOVERNERS FOOT GUARD ATHLETIC ASSOC.
HARTFORD, CT
JUDGE- LOUIS BOND
7-7-5-2
WD/BW-DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
RWD-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE
WB-FOXRUN’S PASSION OF BRAVEHEART.
RWB-CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
BOB-CH THORNHILLS ALWAYS AND FOREVER.
BOS-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
SD-GCH ROSENDANE’S THE BIG SHOT.
SB-CH FOXRUN’S HARLEIGH’S ANGEL.
Saturday February 15, 2014
Plum Creek Kennel Club
Denver, CO
Judge Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
WD – DavishirevRocknSpots Wulf-Hunter Doce-Eck
RWD – Classical Dane’s Mahler’s First The Titan
WB/BOW/BBX – Circle D Grandviews Trinity
RWB – Danewood’s Bent-On Spotted On The Runway
BOB – CH Glacier’s To Kill A Mockingbird
BOS – GCH Voyagers Return of the Jedi
SD – GCH Michaeldane JB Mega Bucks
SB – CH Teulu’s Empress Vidia of SSLynn v Strykeracres
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2014
SARA BAY KC
LAKELAND, FL
JUDGE- DR. MARY-HELEN (MIMI) BROWN
7-10-5-2
WD/BW-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB-MY-JON’S HIGH SOCIETY.
RWB-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
BOB-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SB-CH COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2014
MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB
WEST FRIENDSHIP, MD
JUDGE- KAREN MCFARLANE
8-7-3-1
WD/BW-HARLEY D HARDTS FLASH-FORWARD V HONEY ELLENNI.
RWD-KATCREW’S I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY.
WB-ICON OF MICA’S Z-BEST PURPLE PRIDE.
RWB-ELLENNI’S MAHAL KITA.
BOB-GCH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
BOS-CH SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
Friday February 14
Plum Creek Kennel Club
Denver, CO
Judge Mr. Alan E Bennett
WD – Glacier’s Valkyrie (Major – To Finish)
RWD – Glacier’s Little Blue Diamond Rio
RWB – Danewood’s Bent-On Spotted On The Runway
WB/BW/BOS – Tue-J’s Pacific Just Like Heaven (Major)
BOB – CH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
SD – GCH Michaeldane JB Mega Bucks
SB – GCH Wynham’s Dream Come True

 

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 14, 2014
SARA-BAY KENNEL CLUB
LAKELAND, FL
JUDGE- PATRICIA SOSA
6-5-5-2
WD-DEWITT’S CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL.
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
WB/BW-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BOS-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-CH COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.

 

Thursday February 13, 2014
Peak to Peak Working Dog Association
Denver, CO
Sweeps Judge- Mr. David Osborn
Best in Sweeps – Tue-J’s Pacific Just Like Heaven
Best Opp in Sweeps – Glacier’s Little Blue Diamond Rio
Breed Judge- Miss Ellen E Vanden Avond
WD/BOW – Glacier’s Little Blue Diamond Rio
RWD – Highesteem What Neet Luck
WB – Academy’s Finley On Fire
RWB – Zona’s Foxy Cleopatra
BOB – CH Tue-J’s Pacific Category Five
BOS – CH Glacier’s To Kill A Mockingbird
SD – GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrier v Hawthorne
SB – GCH Wynham’s Dream Come True
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 9, 2014
HOOSIER KC
JUDGE- FAYE STRAUSS
9-12-3-2
WD-BLACK OAKS KEEP THE BEAT LANUTI
RWD-ALYESKA I WAS BORN THIS WAY
WB/BW-JERDANS NUT N BUTTER OF BELLEZARR
RWB-OLD MISSIONS CHERRY B PRIN PRIN
BOB/G4-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH LOBATO’A CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
SB-CH CENTURION N RJ DANES ITS GREY TO ME

 

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 9, 2014
WEST TEXAS KENNEL CLUB
JUDGE- DONALD GILL
WD Classicaldane’s Eye of the Tiger
RWD Chroma Last to Crash
WB/BOW/BOS Birkin’s A Whole Latte Love v Summit View
RWB Danewoods Bent-on Spotted on the Runway
BOB Ch Birkin’s a Cup Above
SB GCH Sisco’s Sun Prairie to Santa Fe
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 8, 2014
CENTRAL INDIANA KC
JUDGE- RALPH LEMCKE
9-13-5-2
WD/BW-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
RWD-ALYESKA I WAS BORN THIS WAY
WB-JUBELLIE’S MONA LISA
RWB-SUMMER MEADOWS LUCK BE A LADY
BOB-GCH DSS KINGS RANSOM JPL MCLERAN
BOS-GCH LOBATO’A CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
SB-CH CENTURION N RJ DANES ITS GREY TO ME
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 7, 2014
HOOSIER KC
JUDGE- JON COLE
8-11-4-1
WD-JOURNEY’S I’M KIND OF A BIG DEAL
RWD-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
WB/BW-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT
RWB-JUBELLIE’S MONA LISA
BOB-GCH 4D’S MR. BREWSKI
BOS-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 7, 2014
HOOSIER KC
JUDGE- JON COLE
8-11-4-1
WD-JOURNEY’S I’M KIND OF A BIG DEAL
RWD-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
WB/BW-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S PLATINUM INVESTMENT
RWB-JUBELLIE’S MONA LISA
BOB-GCH 4D’S MR. BREWSKI
BOS-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 8, 2014
CENTRAL INDIANA KC
JUDGE- RALPH LEMCKE
9-13-5-2
WD/BW-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN
RWD-ALYESKA I WAS BORN THIS WAY
WB-JUBELLIE’S MONA LISA
RWB-SUMMER MEADOWS LUCK BE A LADY
BOB-GCH DSS KINGS RANSOM JPL MCLERAN
BOS-GCH LOBATO’A CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-GCH ALPINES ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE
SB-CH CENTURION N RJ DANES ITS GREY TO ME

 

FEBRUARY 6, 2014
CENTRAL INDIANA KC
JUDGE- DR. RONALD SPRITZER
WD- JOURNEY’S I’M KIND OF A BIG DEAL
RWD-HI-CLASS DIOLA’S 24-KARAT INVESTRMENT
WB/BW-KATKREW’S BAMBOOZLED EMPRESS
RWB-VON SCHEERS GRACYN’S SOMETHIN’ TO TALK ABOUT
BOB-GCH MKDANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
BOS-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED
SD-DDS KING’S RANSOM JP MCCLAREN

 

Monday, February 3, 2014
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club
Phoenix, AZ
Judge- Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
5-8 (7-2)

BOB – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – CH DANEDREAMS EFFULGENT N DAEDAL DZIGN V MOLER TT
WD – KAYDEAN’S MPRESSIVE G MAN (AM BRED)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB/BOW – ICON HUDSON SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DANCE (OPEN BRINDLE)
RWB – DE JOIE MISS SCIUTO V ARMADANE (BRED BY)

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 2, 2014
SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO
FRESNO, CA
JUDGE- NORMAN PATTON
2-2-2-0
WD-HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET.
RWD-NEET’S ALL ABOUT FREAKY STYLEY.
WB/BW-NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURES OF RAIN DANCE MAGGIE.
RWB-NEET’S ALL ABOUT FREAKY STYLEY.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE FIRST MAN

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 2, 2014
GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE-LINDA BERBERICH
2-8-7-5
WD/BW-DULCE DANEBRIDGE’S SUIT N TIE.
RWD-BRF’S PINSTRIPE CATCHER IN THE SKY
WB-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE FIONA.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK.
BOB-GCH ANJADANE’S REGENE V. MALVERN.
BOS-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
SD-DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
SB-CH SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 2, 2014
LAWRENCEVILLE KENNEL CLUB
ATLANTA, GA
JUDGE- DARRLY VICE
WD/BW-MAC’S DOUBLE SHOT OF OUZO
RWD-VZTOP’S BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY
WB-ASHTON’S ABSOLUTE DUCHESS OF MADISON
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON EVIA
BOB-CH JOURNEY;S GENTLEMAN PREFER BLONDES
BOS-GCH DIVINE ACRE’S RING LEADER
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOPGUN
SB-GCH SWEETS FIERNRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
BOB OH-PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES

 

Sunday, February 2, 2014
Lost Dutchman Kennel Club
Phoenix, AZ
Judge- Mrs. Christie C. Smith
11-9 (7-3)
BOB – CH JV MARYMACS WESTSIDE STORY V SLWEST
BOS – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SD – CH LAKE YABBA DABBA DO @ VINMAR
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – SUNQUEST’S AMTRAK ZEPHYR ALL (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – DE JOIE’S MERIWETHER LEWIS V ARMADANE (BRED BY)
WB- LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (9-12)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)

Saturday, February 1, 2014
Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Phoenix, AZ
Judge- Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
9-11 (7-4)

BOB – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD – KAYDEAN’S MPRESSIVE G MAN (AM BRED)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB/BOW- LEGACY KALIFORNIA (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)

 

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2014
CONYERS KENNEL CLUB OF GEORGIA
ATLANTA, GA
JUDGE- ROBERT STEIN
WD/BW-ANANDANES HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE
RWD-VZ TOP’S BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY
WB-GREAT VIEW’S FLASHBACK TO A LEPRECHAUN
RWB- KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S GENTLEMAN PREFER BLONDES
BOS-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP
SD-CH ANANDANES TOP GUN
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2014
SUN MAID KENNEL CLUB OF FRESNO, INC
FRESNO, CA
JUDGE- JOHN P. WADE
3-3-2-0
WD/BW-HIGHESTEEM WALKS WITH NEET.
RWD-DELTA BREEZE TIMELESS MEMORIES!.
WB/BOS-LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE.
RWB-NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE ADVENTURES OF RAIN DANCE MAGGIE
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH NEET’S ALL ABOUT THE FIRST MAN.
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2014
GREAT BARRINGTON KENNEL CLUB
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- ROBERT SLAY
7-14-5-5
WD/BW/BOS-DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
RWD-DAVISDANE’S EL JEFE.
WB-SEVENTH HEAVENS SOMETHING SPECIAL.
RWB-CHROMA GO YOUR OWN WAY.
BOB-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
SD-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE CGC.
SB-CH SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2014
ILLINI GDC SPECIALTY
JUDGE- LINDA RIDDER
WD/BW-JOURNEY’S COMMISSIONER(5PTS)
RWD-ALPINE’S SURE SHOT
WB-ALPINE’S DON’T MESS WITH TEXAS (5PTS)
RWB-OLDMISSIO CHERRY BE PRIN PRIN
BOB-GCH WINDYCITYS-ORION GUITAR HERO
BOS- CH DIVINE ACRES DREAMBOAT ANNIE
SD-GCH GRACYN’S LOST CREEK DESCENDANT OF ELAN
SB-CH CENTURION’S N RJ DANES ITS GRAY TO ME

FEBRUARY 1, 2014
ST. JOSEPH, MO
Judge-Mr Robert J Shreve
1-3-2-3
WD/BW NORTHERNAIRE’S SMOKIN’ HOT LIGHTENING
WB JAYA N LOST CREEK DREAM WEAVER V KAVIROZ
RWB-LOBATO’S MY KIND OF PARTY
BOB-CH OLYMPIAN SPARTACUS THE GREAT V LOBATO
BOS-CH ARBORHILLS GIRL ON FIRE
SD-CH KAVIROZ FIRST IN EXCELLENCE AOM
SB-CH GRACYN TURBO’S WILD AT HEART V LOST CREEK

Friday, January 31, 2014
Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Phoenix, AZ
Judge- Mrs. Anne Katona
8-11 (7-4)

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH LAKE YABBA DABBA DO @ VINMAR
SB – CH JV MARYMACS WESTSIDE STORY V SLWEST
WD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
RWD – KAYDEAN’S MPRESSIVE G MAN (AM BRED)
WB/BOW- SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)
RWB – SUNQUEST ROCKS AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN FAWN)

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 31, 2014

SAWNEE MOUNTAIN KC OF GEORGIA
ATLANTA, GA
JUDGE- MR. ROBIN STANSELL
WD/BW-VZTOPS BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY
RWD-SKYLARDANES-LONGVUE’S ROPE THE MOON
WB-GREAT VIEWS FLASHBACK TO A LEPRECHAUN
RWB-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
SD-CH GREAT VIEWS OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI
SB-CH CHANOZ TERRA NOVA

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2014
GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- ROBERT SHREVE
2-12-4-2

WD/BW-DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA CELTIC LEGACY CGC.
WB-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
RWB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
BOB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2014
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB
LADSON, SC
JUDGE -DEBRA THORNTON
3-3-2-0

WD/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA ON THE WILD IRISH BAYOU.
RWD-MCEMN’S ELEMENTARY MY DEAR.
WB/BOS-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE.
RWB-SCARLETOAK EQUISS DOUBLE KISSED CANDY GIRL.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER
SD/BOBOH-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.

SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2014
ERIE KENNEL CLUB
ERIE, PA
JUDGE-THOMAS NESBITT
1-4-1-0

WD/BOBOH-SARAVILLA CHROMA VAGABOND ROAD WARRIOR.
WB/BW/BOS-DIOLA’S CARTIER ON FIFTH.
RWB-KMA KAYDEAN TURNIN HEADS COAST2COAST.
BOB-CH TOMARSKI’S DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN.
SUNDAY JANUARY 26, 2014
MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE- MRS. TODDIE CLARK
3-7-2-2

WD-ELLENNI KALLY MEJA WHAT R U MADE OF, HONEY?.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS MARDIGRASKREWE.
WB/BW-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
RWB-WYSIWYG’S CHERRY BOMB.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ.
SD-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
SB-CH NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
GOLDEN GATE KENNEL CLUB
DALY CITY, CA
JUDGE- EDD E. BIVIN
2-0-2-0

WD-DAVISHIRE’S DRAGONHEART.
RWD-EBJ’S DARK DEFENDER’S WILD RIDE.
BOB-GCH B & K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V. PARADISE.
SD-CH DOUBLE D’S PARTY LIKE A ROCKSTAR.

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
ALEXANDRIA KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA, LA
JUDGE-BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN
8-19-5-5

WD/BW-RHDG JAGUAR N BLK N WHT V STAYMAT
RWD-DAVISHIREVROCKNSPOTS WULF HUNTER
WB-FLEUR DE LIS KREW OF MYSTIC OF TIME
BOB-GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS-CH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION
SD-GCH SOUTHER. STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON AOM
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- JOANNE PAULK
4-12-2-2

WD-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE.
RWD-BAYSIDE HILLSIDE WATCHING A CLASSIC SON RISE.
WB-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
RWB-MCEMN’S REALLY REALLY.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
BOS-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
CHARLESTON KENNEL CLUB
LADSON, SC
JUDGE -DR. GERARD C. PENTA
3-3-3-0

WD/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA ON THE WILD IRISH BAYOU.
RWD- not reported by superintendent
WB/BOS/BOBOH-SCARLETOAK EQUISS DOUBLE KISSED CANDY GIRL.
RWB-DIVINE ACRES GO THE DISTANCE.
BOB-GCH DIVINE ACRES RING LEADER.
SD-CH FENDANE SCARLETOAK STORM SURGE.

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
ERIE KENNEL CLUB
ERIE, PA
JUDGE-CATHERINE BELL
2-4-1-0

WD/BW-SARAVILLA CHROMA TRIPP OF A LIFETIME.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA VAGABOND ROAD WARRIOR.
WB/BOS-DIOLA’S CARTIER ON FIFTH.
RWB-KMA KAYDEAN TURNIN HEADS COAST2COAST.
BOB-CH TOMARSKI’S DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN.

SATURDAY JANUARY 25, 2014
MIDDLE PENINSULA KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
RICHMOND, VA
JUDGE- WENDY WILLHAUCK
4-5-3-2

WD/BW-HARLEY D HARDTS FLASH-FORWARD V HONEY ELLENNI.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA JESTER OF GNAWLINS MARDIGRASKREWE.
WB-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT.
RWB-SARAVILLA DND CHROMA’S STONE OF DESTINY.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
BOS-CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ.
SD-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
SB-CH NUTTREES SPRING FLOWER V HARTSWOOD.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24, 2014
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA, LA
JUDGE BEVERLY CAPSTICK
6-17-5-4

WD/BW-MICHAELDANE JB CDL DENZEL WASHINGTON
RWD-EXCALIBER WITHOUT A TRACE AT BWK
WB-SOUTHERN STAR’S TEXAS ROSE
RWB-GREAT VIEW’S FLASHBACK TO A LEPRECHAUN
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC
SD-GCH GRACYN’S N LOST CREEK’S CINCO PESO BADGE BD
SB-CH DANEMARK’S DIAMOND JUBILATION

FRIDAY JANUARY 24, 2014
LAKE EUSTSIS KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- GLORIA KERR
5-8-4-2

WD/BW-DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
RWD-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE.
WB-BAYSIDE-HILLSIDE’S CLASSY CHASSIS
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
BOB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD.
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2014
BATON ROUGE KENNEL CLUB
ALEXANDRIA, LA
JUDGE-ROBERT L VANDIVER
5-12-5-4

WD/BW-MICHAELDANE JB CDL DENZEL WASHINGTON
RWD-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER
WB-KELSO DAVINCIS TURNING MORNINGSTARZ GOLDEN
RWB-SARAVILLA CHROMA PARTY ON BOURBON STREET
BOB-GCH ALPINES BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
BOS-DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION
SD-GCH BISS CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR, AOM
SB-GCH SWEETS FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC

DANES: THURSDAY JANUARY 23, 2014
LAKE EUSTIS KENNEL CLUB
OCALA, FL
JUDGE- NELSON HUBER
3-9-3-2

WD-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE.
RWD-DANEMARK ANAYA AMERICAN PI.
WB/BW-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
BOB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.
BOS-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SD-CH SAUL ANAYA X FACTOR V F’NWOOD
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE .

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014
PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- JAMES MOSES
9-10-2-4

WD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE THE SUM OF ALL PROPECIES.
RWD-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST.
WB/BW/BBE-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
RWB-ASBURY’S EVENING STAR.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014
GREATER LOWELL KENNEL CLUB
WILMINGTON, MASS
JUDGE- ANN SCHWARTZ
5-6-2-2

WD/BW-DAVISDANE’S EL JEF.
RWD-DULCE I TRIPLE DOG DARE YOU.
WB-JOURNEY’S EZ TO BELIEVE AT ALANO.
RWB-TOLAM’S FIRST IMPRESSION.
BOB-GCH MAITAU N COSMIC BETTER BY DESIGN CGC RN.
BOS-CH HYLANDANE AUTUMN IN THE ADIRONDACKS.
SD-CH SANDALE PAJ IT’S FIVE O’CLOCK SOMEWHERE
SB-GCH MADISON’S FUGHEDDAHBOUDIT SHE’S THE ONE.

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB
WESTMINSTER, MD
JUDGE- BOB BUSBY
10-11-3-0

WD/BW-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI
RWD-HARLEY D HARDTS FLASH-FORWARD V HONEY ELLENNI.
WB/BOS-SARAVILLA CHROMA CAROLINA MOON CGC.
RWB-OHANA’S RUMOR HAS IT
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014
OAKLAND COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE- ANITA DUNNE
3-3-4-2

WD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
RWD-HIGH STAKES BEOWULF THE DRAGONSLAYER.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE ONE ACCORD AT OWLWATCH.
RWB-JUBELLIE’S MONA LISA.
BOB-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
BOS-CH CENTURION N RJ DANES ITS GREYS TO ME.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON

Sunday, January 19, 2014
Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mr. Michael A. Brophy
4-8 (7-1)
BOB – GCH B&K SEAN’S GRAND SLAM V PARADISE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD/BOW – Lake’s Prime Time (BRED BY)
RWD – HIGHESETEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB – MIHI N SUNSTRKE CAUSEISAID SO (OPEN FAWN)
RWB – LAGARADA’S GODDESS OF FIRE (OPEN FAWN)

SUNDAY JANUARY 19, 2014
FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB
ROSENBERG, TX
JUDGE- ERIC RINGLE
3-6-3-2

WD-PEGASUS GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS
RWD-LEES BRER LASSO THE MOON ROCKY B
WB/BW-PLATINUM ELITE N SHAES CLASSIC WINCHESTER
RWB-VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
BOB-GCH BISS CHALLENGERS SAMURAI V LAMAR
BOS-CH DANEMARKS DIAMOND JUBILATION
SD-GCH GRACYNS N LOST CREEKS CINCO PESO BADGE BD
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

SATURDAY JANUARY 18, 2014
FORT BEND KENNEL CLUB
ROSENBERG, TX
JUDGE MRS. VICTORIA M JORDAN
4-6-3-2
WD-PEGASUS GRABBIN THE BULL BY THE HORNS
RWD-MICHAELDANE JB STATUS SYMBOL
WB/BW/BOS-SHAMROCK MICHAELDANE CLASS ACTION
RWB-VZTOPS GABLIN TO WYNN V DRAGGIN
BOB-GCH SOUTHERN STAR GEN STONEWALL JACKSON
SD-GCH GRACYNS N LOST CREEKS CINCO PESO BADGE BD
SB-CH SOUTHERN STAR NEW ORLEANS LADY

Saturday, January 18, 2014
San Fernando Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mr. Lowell K. Davis
4-9 (6-1)
BOB – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – C&L’S BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT FREAKY STYLEY (12-18)
WB– C&L’S BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)
RWB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (6-9)

Friday, January 17, 2014
Channel City Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis
4-8 (5-1)
BOB – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
WD – LAKE’S PRIME TIME (BRED BY)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB/BOW – C & L BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)
RWB – DANERIDGES BET’R LATE THAN NEV’R (OPEN HARL)

FRIDAY JANUARY 17, 2014
CARROLL KENNEL CLUB
WESTMINSTER, MD
JUDGE- MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY
7-9-3-0
WD-KELSO’S I’M YOUR HUCKLEBERRY
RWD-VALHALLA’S NEXT GENERATION
WB/BOS-OHANA’S RUMOR HAS IT.
RWB-ALDYDANE’S PARTY GIRL MISS SAMANTHE.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
FRIDAY JANUARY 17, 2014
LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE- DAVID HADDOCK
6-6-3-3
WD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
RWD-HIGH STAKES BEOWULF THE DRAGONSLAYER.
WB/BW-BAYSIDE ONE ACCORD AT OWLWATCH.
RWB-OLD MISSION’S CHERRY B PRIN PRIN.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH APINE’S ICE WARRIOR V HAWTHORNE.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SB/BOBOH-CH TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.
BP-PAQUESTONE’S ESSENCE NAVAJO.

 

Thursday, January 16, 2014
Los Encinos Kennel Club
Ventura, CA
Judge- Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr.
2-6 (5-1)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
RWD – NEET’S ALL ABOUT FREAKY STYLEY (12-18)
WB/BOW – C & L BLACK SWAN AT WILDWIND (AM BRED)
RWB – MIHI N SUNSTRIKE CAUSEISAID SO (OPEN FAWN)

THURSDAY JANUARY 16, 2014
INVERNESS FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- ROGER HARTINGER
10-18-2-4

WD-VZTOPS BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
SD-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

THURSDAY JANUARY 16, 2014
ANNAPOLIS KENNEL CLUB
WESTMINSTER, MD
JUDGE- JANET LOBB
4-6-4-0

WD-HARLEY D HARDTS FLASH-FORWARD V HONEY ELLENNI.
RWD-KATCREW’S I-ON A HAWK IN THE SKY.
WB/BW/BOS-DANEACREBLKSTONE DO THESE STRIPES MAKE ME LOOK FAT
RWB-KMA KAYDEAN TURNIN’ HEADS COAST2COAST
BOB-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SD-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.

THURSDAY JANUARY 16, 2014
LIVONIA KENNEL CLUB
NOVI, MI
JUDGE- TERRY STACY
5-4-2-2

WD/BW/BOBOH-MOREDANE’S MAXIMUM BET
RWD-MOREDANES Y NOT NE AT TOPAZ.
WB-BAYSIDE ONE ACCORD AT OWLWATCH.
RWB-MOREDANE’S ALL OR NOTHING.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB THIS IS IT TONKA.
SB-CH TLC MOREDANE SHEZA DEVIL IN DISGUISE.

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 15, 2014
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE-MRS. DENYS JANSSEN
13-12-5-4
WD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP.
RWD-MOONRIVER’S CAKE BOSS V SARMAC.
WB/BW-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
RWB-MOONRVR’S CAN’T TAKE MY EYES OFF OF U V DANEKRAAFTS.
BOB-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
BOS-COLRAS EB BLACK OBSESSION.
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH LOBATO’S CAUGHT RED HANDED.

Puyallup Valle Dog Fanciers
Jan. 14, 2014
Judge Seamus Oates
11-13-4-4

Best of Breed: Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner: Ray Goldstone
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

BOW, WD: Lincoln’s Special Friend Cooper
Owner: Clare Lincoln
Handler: Kirsten Kauffman

BOS: GR Ch. Lyonheart’s Queen of the Nile
Owner: Kathleen Reynolds and Roger Sauer
Handler: Danna Paine

RWD: Daynakin’s Venetian Gold
Owner: Dena and Dave Cassell and Georgia Hymmen
Handler: Danna Paine

WB: Icon-Hudson Red Solo Cu
Owner: Jamie and Jordan Harshfield
Handler: Jamie Harsfield

RWB: Chroma-Hamlin Surprise Party
Owner: Karen Hamlin and JP Yousha
Handler: Karen Hamlin

Select Dog: Ch. Naples Sanroque Maunaloa Noa
Owner: C. Stone-Fujinaga, Jill Mell, Maren Cornish, Jeanette Copeland
Handler: Jill Bell

Select Bitch: Ch. Wyne’s Some Like It Hot Hot Hot
Owner: Susan Wyne, Jen Boyd, Craig Hinkle, Nathan Oxner
Handler: Sue Wyne

 

Sammamish KC
1-13-14
Judge: Victoria Jordan
8-10-3-4

BOB, BOW, WB Chroma Hamlin Surprise Party
Owner Karen Hamlin and JP Yousha
Handler Karen Hamlin

BOS Ch. Paquestone’s We NV The Dasher
Owner Ray Goldstone
Handler Georgia Hymmen

WD Daynakin’s When the New Moon Rises At Deja
Owner Danna Paine and Georgia Hymmen
Handler Danna Paine

RWD WHISPERHILL WYNESANDALE GATSBY
Owners: Jeff Johnson,Angie Johnson,Susan Wyne,Dale Tarbox
Handler Sue Wyne

RWB Daynakin-Knudsten Writ’n N The Stars
Owners Jere and Stacie Knudsten, Tina Hochhalter, Georgia Hymmen
Handler: Georgia Hymmen

Select Dog GRC Teulu’s Pride of Kovu
Owner Tom, Jessica and Barbara Lewellen
Handler Tom Lewellen

Select Bitch GCH Teulu’s Nala of the Wild
Owner Tom, Jessica and Barbara Lewellen

Monday January 13, 2014
Arrowhead K.C.
Phoenix, AZ

Judge- Dr. Anthony DiNardo
6-7 (6-1)

BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
WD/BOW – KMA KAYDEAN’S MPRESSIVE G MAN (12-18)
RWD – SUNQUEST’S AMTRAK ALL ADORED (OPEN FAWN)

WB – DE JOIE SOON TO BE QUEEN V ARMADANE (9-12)
RWB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (6-9)

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 12, 2014
TAMPA BAY KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- HELEN GLEASON
21-17-7-6

WD-EXCALIBUR WITHOUT A TRACE AT BWK.
RWD-MIRABILEVISU’S CHARM’D BY PIPER N RILEY V GRR.
WB/BW-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA.
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SD-GCH BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

SUNDAY JANUARY 12, 2014
KENNEL CLUB OF BUFFALO
HAMBURG, NY
JUDGE- DR. RUBY HERTZ
6-8-1-2

WD-DANETASTIXS STEP’N OUT IN STYL.
RWD-SARAVILLA CHROMA VAGABOND ROAD WARRIOR.
WB/BW-DBD MIATA HAVE A LITTLE RAIN.
RWB-JOURNEY’S DIAMOND GIRL V COKIE.
BOB-CH JERDANS VICTORIA’S SECRET.
BOS-CH HARMON WYSIWYG’S KARMA AND EFFECT RN.

MONDAY JANUARY 13, 2014
PASCO FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE-BURTON YAMADA
16-13-4-4

WD-MOREDANES Y NOT NE AT TOPAZ
RWD-VZTOPS BLOO YOU’RE MY BOY
WB/BW-SUNSETS REINA MARIA ELAINA
RWB-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
BOB-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BP-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER

 

Sunday, January 12, 2014
Great Dane Club of Tucson Specialty
Tucson, AZ
Judge- Mr. Louis G. Bond
9-11 (11-5) 3VB

BOB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
BOS – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECt
SD – CH LAKE YABBA DABBA DO @ VINMAR
SB – GCH SUNWEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
WD– SUNQUEST’S SLAM DUNK (BRED BY)
RWD – CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD (12-18)
WB/BOW – C&L’S MYSTIQUE AT SUNSTRIKE (OPEN BLK)
RWB – DE JOIE SOON TO BE QUEEN V ARMADANE (9-12)
AOM – CH JV RYECREEK’S SPLASH V SHORELINE WEST
AOM – CH JV MARY MAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST
AOM – GCH DAVISHIRE V ROCKINSPOT’S LONE WOLF

SUNDAY JANUARY 12, 2014
CHESAPEAKE KENNEL CLUB OF MARYLAND
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- CINDY STANSELL
13-14-6-1

WD/BW-HONEY’S FLASH INTO THE FUTURE V ELLENNI.
RWD-THOR-KOURT TRILLARD KETOILKLARK.
WB/BOS-BMW LR-LIEBHUNDE’S HONEYMOON NIGHT.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH SWEET’S COMMANDER AND CHIEF BN CGC.

Saturday, January 11, 2014
Great Dane Club of Tucson Specialty
Tucson, AZ
Judge- Arnecia (Arnie) Eckenrode
10-15 (11-5) 3 VB

BOB – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
BOS – CH JV MARY MAC’S WEST SIDE STORY V SLWEST
SD – CH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS
SB – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
WD/BOW – CHROMA LET’S GET THIS SHOW ON THE ROAD (12-18)
RWD – HIGHSETEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB – ZONA’S FOXY CLEOPATRA (OPEN BRINDLE)
RWB – LA STONEHENGE THE BEACH IS BACK (OPEN BLK)
AOM – CH SOUTHERN STAR’S NORCO OF TROON
AOM – GCH BAYSIDE’S JUST WICKED DMD, RN

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 10, 2014
CLEARWATER KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- ELIZABETH MUTHARD
20-21-9-7

WD-JOURNEY’S COMMISSIONER.
RWD-FENDANESYLCRESTS FIGURE IN THE FOREST.
WB-BRF’S MISTY VALLEY MASQUERADE.
RWB-WINTERWOOD TRACED IN LOVE FOR ASBURY.
BOB/G1-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK
BOS-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
SD-GCH BRITUSA’S REIGN AT WHISPERING WILLOW’S SHARCON.
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.
BOBOH-CH GREAT VIEW’S OF THE FONTANA DI TREVI AT BWK

SATURDAY JANUARY 11, 2014
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KENNEL CLUB
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- KENNETH BUXTON
13-15-6-0
WD/BW-ELLENNI KALLY MEJA WHAT R U MADE OF, HONEY?.
RWD-THOR-KOURT TRILLARD KETOILKLARK.
WB/BOS-ELLENNI’S ANAM CARA.
RWB-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
BOB-GCH GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE.
SD-CH SWEET’S

SATURDAY JANUARY 11, 2014
INVERNESS FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- JOSEPH NAPOLITANO
19-19-8-5

WD-MIRABELL’S MOJO CLARK DOES BLACK MAGIC.
RWD-EXCALIBUR WITHOUT A TRACE AT BWK.
WB/BW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
RWB-SASDANIA-VITAG’S JADORA L’ABSOLUT.
BOB-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
BOS-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
SD-CH JOURNEY’S PIPER CUB V. HI-AIR.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

Friday, January 10, 2014
Kachina Kennel Club
Phoenix, AZ
Judge- Ms. Connie Gard
6-7 (6-2)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH LAKE YABBA DABBA DO @ VINMAR
SB – GCH SUNWEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
WD/BOW – KMA KAYDEAN’S MPRESSIVE G MAN (12-18)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB – LN’M MOTHER OF ALL DRAGONS (6-9)
RWB – OHANA’S ALL STAR MY TIME TO SHINE (OPEN HARL)

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 10, 2014
GREATER FREDERICKSBURG KC
FREDERICKSBURG, VA
JUDGE- DONNA BUXTON
9-12-5-0

WD-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI
RWD-THOR-KOURT KORNICHE KILIGNKYLA.
WB/BW/BOS-SHADES VINTAGE STETSON, EVIA.
RWB-OVD THEIA BRILLIANT EASTERN LIGHT.
BOB-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
SD-CH SWEET’S COMMANDER AND CHIEF BN CGC.

THURSDAY JANUARY 9, 2014
MANATEE KENNEL CLUB
BROOKSVILLE, FL
JUDGE- LAURIE MAULUCCI
20-18-8-8

WD-JPL’S THE VELVET DOG
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP
WB/BW-MY-JON’S HIGH SOCIETY.
RWB/BBE-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE
BOS-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO.
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SB-GCH SWEET’S FIRENRAIN V SARAVILLA BN CGC.

THURSDAY JANUARY 9, 2014
NORTHERN NECK KENNEL CLUB OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG VA
JUDGE- ROBERT SLAY
5-4-4-0

WD/BW/BOB-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
RWD-THOR-KOURT TUCKER KALIKEEN.
WB-ANANDANE’S YOU TAKE MY BREATH AWAY.
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N KALLY’S SEE YOU AGAIN.
SD-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 8, 2014
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID FLORIDA SPECIALTY
BROOKSVILLE, FL
SWEEPS JUDGE- TIMOTHY JONES

BPSW-JOURNEY’S COMMISSIONER
BJSW/BSW-MOONRIVER’S KEEP’ER IN MIND

BREED JUDGE- ARNECIA ECKENRODE
19-20

WD-PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES(NEW CH)
RWD-NORTHPARK MICHAELDANE GA’S VIP
WB/BW-COLRA’S EB BLACK OBSESSION (NEW CH)
RWB-MOONRIVER’S A FINE ROMANCE
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIES FOR HEAVENS SAKE
BOS-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO
SD-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOT-ON

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 8, 2014
4-6 BEGINNER PUPPY COMPETITION
NORTHERN NECK KC OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG VA
JUDGE- DR. ALBERT P. BIANCHI

BPB/BPG2-MICHARM N WECO’S DREAMING OF ASHLYNN V BAY BREEZE.

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 8, 2014
NORTHERN NECK KC OF VIRGINIA
FREDERICKSBURG VA
JUDGE- GERARD C. PENTA
4-4-4-0

WD/BW-HONEY’S FLASHBACK TO THE BEGINNING V ELLENNI.
RWD-ELLENNI KALLY MEJA WHAT R U MADE OF, HONEY?.
WB/BOS-ANANDANE’S YOU TAKE MY BREATH AWAY.
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N KALLY’S SEE YOU AGAIN.
BOB/G3-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN
SD-GCH SHORELINES RIVER OF DREAMS.

TUESDAY JANUARY 7, 2013
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MID FLORIDA
BROOKSVILLE, FLORIDA
SWEEPS JUDGE- CHUCK WHITNEY
BPSW-MY-JON’S HIGH SOCIETY
BJSW/BSW-PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES

BREED JUDGE- LINDA KRUKAR
16-18
WD-PRF ECHOLANE WATCH YOUR TOES
RWD-DEWITT’S CRT FROM THE ASHES AT RVAL
WB/BW-MY-JON’S HIGH SOCIETY
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIES FOR HEAVENS SAKE
BOS-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO
SD-GCH BAYSIDE’S MY COUSIN VINNY
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @SPOT -ON

Sunday, January 5, 2014
Kennel Club OF Palm Springs
Indio, CA
Judge- Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
11-18 (6-6)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH VON EVANS MNM I CAN I AM AND I WILL OF LORE
SD – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – CH HAUERDANE’S DANERIDGE WIN N’ SPIRIT VOM CASEY
WD/BOW – SHARCON’S REACH FOR THE STARS (OPEN BLK)
RWD – TERED-DBM’S GO BIG OR GO HOME (OPEN MANTLE)
WB – LN’M BARBEE’S GOODNIGHT MRS CALABASH (OPEN HARL)
RWB – PRESIDIO’S VINTAGE TROUBLE (BRED BY)

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 5, 2014
GREATER DAYTONA DOG FANCIERS’ ASSOCIATION
DELAND FL
JUDGE- STEVEN GLADSTONE
13-14-7-5

WD-JPL’S THE VELVET DOG.
RWD-ANANDANE’S HIGHWAY TO THE DANGER ZONE.
WB/BW-BGDAWGS-SHAKARA BLU-V-LINRO.
RWB-FENDANESYLCREST N EB’S BREWED FOR SUCCESS.
BOB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.
BOS-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO
SD-CH ANANDANE’S TOP GUN “ICEMAN”.
SB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.

Saturday, January 4, 2014
Kennel Club Of Palm Springs
Indio, CA
Judge- Mrs. Judith A. Brown
9-18 (5-5)
BOB – GCH NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT
BOS – GCH NAPLES SANROQUE DANA HONALULU LULU
SD – CH TUE-J’S PACIFIC CATEGORY FIVE
SB – GCH SUNQUEST’S MORE OF A GOOD THING
WD – RONDOMAR CONSPIRATOR (OPEN FAWN)
RWD – HIGHESTEEM WHAT NEET LUCK (9-12)
WB/BOW – BMW LR KARMA’S A BITCH (OPEN MANTLE)
RWB – SUNQUEST BAYSIDE YOUR STILL THE ONE (BRED BY)

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2014
GREATER DAYTONA DOG FANCIERS’ ASSOCIATION
DELAND FL
JUDGE- JASON HOKE
12-15-7-5

WD/BW-JPL’S THE VELVET DOG.
RWD-JOURNEY’S WHADDYA GOT.
WB-KRW ABW UPTOWN GIRL.
RWB-WINTERWOOD ASBURY JEWEL OF THE NILE.
BOB-GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE.
BOS-CH D.S.S. KINGS RANSOM JP MCLAREN.
SD-GCH WINDYCITY-ORION’S GUITAR HERO.
SB-GCH ROSENDANE’S SO THIS IS HEAVEN @ SPOT-ON.

SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2014
MERRIMACK VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MASS
JUDGE- WILLIAM STEBBINS
9-11-4-5

WD-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE DUNK’N.
RWD-SAUL DANEBRIDGE I’M SEXY N I KNOW IT.
WB/BW-WHISPERHILL WYNE SANDALE FIONA.
RWB-DAVISDANE’S DISCO DUCK.
BOB-GCH MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME
BOS-CH SAUL’S NO RAIN NO RAINBOWS
SD/BV-CH WYSIWYG’S RAPT IN STEEL.
SB-SANDALE PAJ STAR-TING OVER V MYDANE.

SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2014
RUBBER CITY KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE, OH
JUDGE- HOUSTON CLARK
5-6- 4-1

WD/BW-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN.
RWD-PERRIDANES MILES DAVIS.
WB-OLD MISSION’S CHERRY B PRIN PRIN.
RWB-TLC NV’E OF ALL PROMISE’S.
BOB-CH MK DANES ALL ABOARD THE CRAZY TRAIN.
BOS-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.
SD-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.

SATURDAY JANUARY 4, 2014
CLEMSON KENNEL CLUB
PENDLETON, SC
JUDGE- ROBERT SLAY
5-2-2-0

WD/BW-RHGD’S THE SOUND OF MADNESS GUNNER.
RWD-MIRABELL’S MOJO CLARK DOES BLACK MAGIC
WB/BOS-JAYS BLACK BETTY BAM BA LAM.
RWB-JODLINN SCARLETT’S SWEET MELANIE.
BOB-GCH ALPINE’S BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY.
SD-GCH JAYS ICON RULE THE WORLD.

FRIDAY JANUARY 3, 2014
COLUMBIANA COUNTY KENNEL CLUB
TALLMADGE, OH
JUDGE- DIANE ANDERSON
2-2-4-1

WD-DIOLA’S LIFE IN A NORTHERN TOWN.
RWD-VON CHARMS IMMORTAL PRINCE V NUMENOR.
WB/BW/BOS-DIOLA’S CARTIER ON FIFTH
RWB-OLD MISSION’S CHERRY B PRIN PRIN.
BOB-GCH MICHAELDANE JB MEGA BUCKS.
SD-CH TOMARSKI’S DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN.
SB-CH OLD MISSION’S LUCID DREAM.

Leave a Reply

ThumbSniper-Plugin by Thomas Schulte