Specialties

To add your club’s Specialty: Contact Us
BISS 2014 | BISS 2013 | BISS 2012 |  BISS 2011 | BISS 2010 | BISS 2009 | BISS 2008 | BISS 2007

—————————————————————–

 

—————————————————————–

January 31, February 1, 2,

Illini Great Dane Club
Hallmark Sports Club
Heritage Plaza Sports & Fitness Center
Frankfort, IL 60423
Friday
Midwest Derby Puppy Match ~
Tristen Lawrence
Saturday
Sweepstakes ~ Kathleen Davis
Conformation ~ Linda Ridder
Sunday
Obedience/Rally ~ Fred Buroff
Conformation~ Robert Layne
For additional information please contact specialty chair
Lynda Moriarty mor427@sbcglobal.net

OR CHECK US OUT AT:
www.illinigreatdaneclub.com
&
facebook @ Illini Great Dane Club

———————————————————

Fri 3/21/2014
Great Dane Club of Greater Dallas, Inc.
Fort Worth, TX
Superintendent: Margaret Bleakney, Event Secretary

Breed Judge Winkie Assell
Breed Judge Mrs. Clare L Lincoln

———————————————————

April 26, 27
Great Dane Club of Western Pennsylvania
City: Slippery Rock, PA
Superintendent: Kathy Baraga, Event Secretary

———————————————————

Sunday April 13
Great Dane Club of the Mid-South
City: Perry, GA
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
———————————————————

Saturday April 26 4/26/2014
Great Dane Club of Greater Houston, Inc.
City: Crosby, TX
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
———————————————————

Saturday April 26
Great Dane Club of Northern California, Inc.
City: Lodi, CA
Superintendent: Nanette Franceschini, Event Secretary

———————————————————

May 16
Great Dane Club of San Diego will be holding its back-to-back specialty shows on May 16, 2014 (Fri).
We will be offering Puppy Sweeps, a Parade of Rescues, Best Bred-By, Best Puppy and Best Veteran.

Will be followed on Sat & Sun (5/17 & 5/18) by all-breed shows.

———————————————————

 

May 22
Greater Cincinnati Great Dane Club, Inc.
City: Hamilton, OH
Superintendent: Jay J. Roden, Event Secretary
———————————————————

Friday May 30th
Great Dane Club of Greater Denver Back-to-Back Specialties

Am Specialty: Ms. Pamela F. Winter
Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes: Ms. Michelle Bjorkman
Junior Showmanship: Ms. Meghann Lord
PM Specialty: Mrs. Arnecia (Arnie) Eckenrode

All Breed shows Saturday and Sunday

Show Secretary: Robert Miller
(303)278-8384
millerdogshows@mac.com
or email gratefuldanes@gmail.com for a premium list
———————————————————

Friday, May 30, 2014
Great Dane Club of New England
Join us for Two Specialty Shows on the same day!

Middlesex County 4-H Fairgrounds
55 South Chelmsford Road
Westford, MA 01886
Closing date: May 14, 2014
AM Show: Theresa Hundt
Juniors: Ed Lyons
Sweepstakes: Constance Holt
PM Show: Robert Edison
Contact for a Premium List: tzeke1@roadrunner.com

———————————————————
Saturday, June 7, 2014 and Sunday, June 8, 2014
Great Dane Club of California
Raffle, 50/50 tickets and a wonderful BBQ!!

Location: Santa Fe Dam Recreation Area
15501 E. Arrow Hwy, Irwindale, CA 9170

Event Secretary: Lea Plaut 951-682-3812
Closing Date: Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Saturday Judge: Mr. Phil Gray – Conformation and Jr. Showmanship
Saturday Sweepstakes Judge: Dr. Jose Ribo
Sunday Judge: Mrs. Anita Dunn – Conformation and Jr. Showmanship
———————————————————

Friday and Saturday June 27, 28
Great Dane Club of Oklahoma
City: Oklahoma City, OK
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows,
———————————————————

Friday July  11
Monterey Bay Great Dane Club
City: Carmel, CA
Judge Gina M Jaeblon

Superintendent: Ms. Debi Best, Event Secretary
———————————————————

Thursday July 31
Great Dane Club of Louisiana, Inc.
City: Kenner, LA
Superintendent: Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C.
———————————————————

Fri 8/15/2014

Great Dane Club of Western Washington, Inc.
Enumclaw WA
Superintendent: BaRay Event Services, Inc.
(AM) Breed Judge Lourdes Carvajal
Sweeps Judge Laura Munro

(PM)Breed Judge Mrs. Gina M Jaeblon
Sweeps Judge Allison Paxton

 

ThumbSniper-Plugin by Thomas Schulte