Upcoming Specialties

To add your club’s Specialty: Contact Us
BISS 2015 | BISS 2014 | BISS 2013 | BISS 2012 |  BISS 2011 | BISS 2010 | BISS 2009 | BISS 2008 | BISS 2007

—————————————————————–

Any mistakes are unintended. Please let us know if you have updated information

 

—————————————————————–

April 14, 2018
GREAT DANE CLUB OF MARYLAND 2 SPECIALTIES
Click Here for Flyer

—————————————————————–

May 6, 2018
Blue Grass Boxer Club’s Specialty
Wyndham in Indianapolis

Judges:
Dogs and Breed- Paula Nykiel
Bitches-Hiroshi “Harry” Kamisoto

—————————————————————–

May 12-13, 2018
Hoosier Great Dane Club has a NEW LOCATION AND NEW DATES
4 shows in 2 days

Boone County 4-H Fairgrounds
1300 100 S
Lebanon, IN 46052

Saturday
Sweepstakes Judge: Mary Barnett
A.M. Conformation: Hitoshi Sayama
P.M. Conformation: Phil Gray
Junior Showmanship: Phil Gray

Sunday
A.M. Conformation: James Taylor
P.M. Conformation: Linda Ridder

Owner Handler offered all 4 shows

Show Superintendent: Kathy Baraga, 1256 Nesbitt Road, Sagamore Hills, OH 44067. email: kbaraga@live.com

—————————————————————–

May 25 & 26, 2018
Greater Cincinnati Great Dane Club
Hamilton Fairgrounds in Ohio

Judges:
Friday – Julie Narzisi
Saturday – Susan Yotive

—————————————————————–

June 1st-3rd, 2018
Great Dane Club of Greater Denver Specialties & All Breed Shows
Boulder County Fairgrounds, Longmont, Colorado

Friday, June 1, 2018 A.M. Show Mr. Jason Hoke
Puppy Sweepstakes – Veteran Sweepstakes Ms. Jessica Lewellen
P.M. Show Ms. Faye Zahorchak
Saturday, June 2nd Flatirons K.C. Ms. Denise Dean
Sunday, June 3rd Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins.

Show Secretary: Robert Miller, millerdogshows@mac.com
(303) 278-8384 Fax: (303) 278-2779

—————————————————————–

June 15th and 16th 2018
Lake Shore Great Dane Club
64th Annual Daneorama Specialty Shows
Lake County Fairgrounds
Grayslake, IL

Friday 1st Show: Designated Specialty – Judge Adrian Woodfork
Friday 2nd Show: Concurrent Specialty- Judge James Moses
Saturday 1st Show: Independant Specialty- Judge Mimi Kim
Saturday 2nd Show: Independent Specialty- Judge Wayne Peterson
Best Puppy to be awarded at each Specialty.

We are pleased to announce we will be supporting the Great Dane entry at the Wednesday, June 13th Starved Rock KC Show – Judge Jason Hoke.

Superintendent: Roy Jones
Entries close: May 30th

—————————————————————–

June 22 & 23, 2018
Heart of Ohio Great Dane Club

Judges:
Friday – Darcy Quinlan
Saturday – Lance Deloria
Sweeps – TBA

—————————————————————–

Friday, July 13, 2018, Carmel, CA
Monterey Bay GDC
Back to back Specialty Shows and AM Sweepstakes, 4-6 Month Puppy Event

Friday, July 13, 2018, Carmel, CA
AM Sweepstakes: Sue Acquistapace
AM Specialty: Arnecia Eckenrode
4-6 Month Puppy Event: Diane Price
PM Specialty: Judy Harrington
Show Secretary: Debi Best, dlbest7@earthlink.net, http://www.going-2-dogs.com/
Followed on July 14 & 15, 2018 by Del Monte KC All-Breed Shows, MB-F, Supt.

—————————————————————–

Great Dane Club of Western WA
August 16 & 17, 2018 -In conjunction with Mount Rainier Working Dog Club
August 18 & 19, 2018 – In conjunction with Olympic Kennel Club (All Breed)
Enumclaw, WA

6 shows same location.

—————————————————————–

Leave a Reply

ThumbSniper-Plugin by Thomas Schulte