Home
2019 Great Dane National Specialty
Virginia Beach, VA
Performance Results

GDCA National Specialty 2019
Rally Invitational Champions

Master
Ali CD BN RM RAE2 FDC MX MXB MXJ MJS NJP XF NFP TT RATS CGCA CGCU TKA

Excellent
Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN

Advanced
Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN

Intermediate
Ashton's Epic Ambition RN DCAT TKN

Novice
Ashton's Epic Ambition RN DCAT TKN

Obedience Invitational Champions
None

Agility Invitational Champions
None

 

GDCA National Specialty 2019
Rally Results Trial 1
Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Rally Novice A
1st Place – Dulee’s Wild About Tucker – Nancy Snyder & Tracy Powell DVM – 100
2nd Place – Sterling’s Daybreak On Phaedra’s Vale V BGDawgs – Jaclyn Watts & Sterling Moffat - 99
3rd Place – Witamy’s Brigid Goddess of the Enchanted Realm CGC – Dr. Dana Scheiterlein - 95
4th Place – Chanoz Let Your Light Shine - Michaela VI Beilke & Lori Ann Beilke – 95

Rally Novice B
1st Place – CH Smokin’ Hot’s Fiery Beacon – Sandra Ewing - 100
2nd Place – Laurs High Velocity Zoom – Laurel Donelson - 100
3rd Place – CH Ohana’s Love Thing CGC – Haley Chadduck - 99
4th Place – CH Nikolodeon-Kellerdns Lookin Back Into The Futur – Peggy Clark - 98

Rally Intermediate
1st Place – Smokin’ Hot’s I Love Lucy V Renegade RN – Sandra Ewing & Dawn Ruhl - 100
2nd Place - Ashton's Epic Ambition RI DCAT FDC TKN – Dana E. Sikes - 99
3rd Place - Bgdawgs Smokin' Hot Casanova BN RI – Sandra Ewing & Terry Lilleberg – 99
4th Place - Wysiwyg’s Never a Dull Moment BN RI NAJ NF BCAT - Valerie Clows – 99

Rally Advance B
1st Place - Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker - 100
2nd Place - Stardust's Demothi @ Nanpar CD BN RE CGC TKI – Nancy Parsons Wright & Darryl Pitts - 100
3rd Place - GCHB CH Jodlinn Ashton's Scarlett Of Tara CD PCD BN RAE3 CGC TKN – Dana E. Sikes - 99
4th Place - Bgdawgs Smokin' Hot Casanova BN RI – Sandra Ewing & Terry Lilleberg – 99

Rally Excellent B
1st Place - Whitwind's White Witch of Helston CD PCD BN RE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker - 100
2nd Place - Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker - 99
3rd Place - GCHB CH Jodlinn Ashton's Scarlett Of Tara CD PCD BN RAE3 CGC TKN – Dana E. Sikes - 98
4th Place - Stardust's Demothi @ Nanpar CD BN RE CGC TKI – Nancy Parsons Wright & Darryl Pitts - 98

Rally Master
1st Place - Zephyr Lincoln Wolbert CD BN RE THDN CGC – Stacy Wolbert - 99
2nd Place - Ali CD BN RM RAE2 FDC MX MXB MXJ MJS NJP XF NFP TT RATS CGCA CGCU TKA - Traci Rinoldo – 95
3rd Place - Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker - 90
4th Place - Padme CD PCD BN GN RE FDC AXP AJP XFP DCAT CGCA CGCU TKP – Karyn Szaradowski - 86

High Combined Triple Score in Advanced, Excellent, & Master
Zephyr Lincoln Wolbert CD BN RE THDN CGC – Stacy Wolbert

High Combined Score in Advanced & Excellent
Whitwind's Something Wicked This Way Comes CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker

 

GDCA National Specialty 2019
Rally Results Trial 2
Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Rally Novice A
1st Place – STERLING'S DAYBREAK ON PHAEDRA'S VALE V BGDAWGS - Jaclyn Watts & Sterling Moffat. - 99
2nd Place – CHANOZ LET YOUR LIGHT SHINE - Michaela VI Beilke & Lori Ann Beilke - 95
3rd Place – CH SASMAC N VZTOP CALYPSO GODDESS OF ENCHANTED REA - Dr. Dana Scheiterlein - 89
4th Place – WITAMY'S BRIGID GODDESS OF THE ENCHANTED REALM CGC - Dr. Dana Scheiterlein - 85

Rally Novice B
1st Place – LAURS CYLANA - Laurel Donelson - 100
2nd Place – LAURS HIGH VELOCITY ZOOM - Laurel Donelson - 98
3rd Place – CAERULEUS MAKIN' MEMORIES FOR RIVER ROCK BN FDC - Mark Davenport - 97
4th Place – CH NIKOLODEON-KELLERDNS LOOKIN BACK INTO THE FUTUR - Peggy Clark - 97

Rally Intermediate
1st Place – DULCE'S WILD ABOUT TUCKER - Nancy Snyder & Tracy Powell DVM - 100
2nd Place - ASHTON'S EPIC AMBITION RI DCAT FDC TKN - Dana E. Sikes - 100
3rd Place - SMOKIN'HOT'S I LOVE LUCY V RENEGADE RN - Sandra Ewing & Dawn Ruhl - 100
4th Place - DANCING WITH DANES RIDDICK LUCIUS BN RI CGCA TKN - Lisa Mason - 100

Rally Advance B
1st Place - WHITWIND'S WHITE WITCH OF HELSTON CD PCD BN RE BCA - Heather Whitaker - 100
2nd Place - GCHB JODLINN ASHTON'S SCARLETT OF TARA CD PCD BN - Dana E. Sikes - 100
3rd Place - CH WYSIWYG EBONY SON OF A WITCH CD RE TT CGCA CGCU - Heather Seager - 100
4th Place - WHITWIND'S SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES CD PCD - Heather Whitaker - 100

Rally Excellent B
1st Place - WHITWIND'S SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES CD PCD - Heather Whitaker - 100
2nd Place - WHITWIND'S WHITE WITCH OF HELSTON CD PCD BN RE BCA - Heather Whitaker - 99
3rd Place - STARDUST'S DEMOTHI @ NANPAR RE BN CD BH TKI - Nancy Parsons Wright & Darryl Pitts - 98
4th Place - GCHB JODLINN ASHTON'S SCARLETT OF TARA CD PCD BN - Dana E. Sikes - 98

Rally Master
1st Place - WHITWIND'S SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES CD PCD - Heather Whitaker - 100
2nd Place - ZEPHYR LINCOLN WOLBERT CD BN RE THDN CGC – Stacy Wolbert - 98
3rd Place - ALI CD BN RM RAE2 FDC MX MXB MXJ MJS NJP XF NFP TT RATS CGCA CGCU TKA - Traci Rinoldo – 96
4th Place - PADME CD PCD BN GN RE FDC AXP AJP XFP DCAT CGCA CGCU TKP – Karyn Szaradowski - 85

High Combined Triple Score in Advanced, Excellent, & Master
WHITWIND'S SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker

High Combined Score in Advanced & Excellent
WHITWIND'S SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES CD PCD BN RAE BCAT CGCA TKN – Heather Whitaker

 

GDCA National Specialty 2019
Obedience Results Trial 2
Wednesday, October 9, 2019

Novice B
1st Place - STERLING'S AZURE FIBONACCI,CD RA CGC - Sterling Moffat - 193
2nd Place -CAERULEUS MAKIN' MEMORIES FOR RIVER ROCK BN FDC - Mark Davenport – 189

Beginner Novice A
1st Place - ENZO'S YOU'RE A CUTE LITTLE HEART BREAKER,TDN CGCA - Charles Marcantonio & Nichole Bartlett - 192
2nd Place - CARA MIA EVELINA CGC DCAT NAP NJP NFP TKA RN ACT2, - Diana Lynne Sheatler – 190 ½

Beginner Novice B
1st Place - SMOKIN'HOT'S I LOVE LUCY V RENEGADE,RN, - Sandra Ewing & Dawn Ruhl - 197
2nd Place - CH SMOKIN' HOT'S FIERY BEACON - Sandra Ewing - 194
3rd Place - CAERULEUS TOTAL ECLIPSE OVER RIVER ROCK - Mark Davenport – 192 ½

High in Trial
STERLING'S AZURE FIBONACCI,CD RA CGC - Sterling Moffat - 193

 

GDCA National Specialty 2019
Obedience Results Trial 1
Tuesday, October 8, 2019

Novice B
1st Place - STERLING'S AZURE FIBONACCI CD RA CGC – Sterling Moffat – 190 ¼
2nd Place - CAERULEUS MAKIN' MEMORIES FOR RIVER ROCK BN FDC – Mark Davenport - 187

Open A
1st Place - LONGO MILLER N LORE'S BLINDED BY THE LIGHT CD – Patricia Thomas – 195 ½

Beginner Novice A
1st Place – CH OLD-MISSIONS DANEMARKS HIGH INSPIRATIONS – Gabriella Ann Beilke & Karen Martin - 186
2nd Place – CARA MIA EVELINA CGC DCAT NAP NJP NFP TKA RN ACT2 – Diana Sheatler – 184 ½

Beginner Novice B
1st Place - SMOKIN'HOT'S I LOVE LUCY V RENEGADE RN - Sandra Ewing & Dawn Ruhl – 196 ½
2nd Place – CAERULEUS TOTAL ECLIPSE OVER RIVER ROCK - Mark Davenport – 193 ½
3rd Place - CH SMOKIN' HOT'S FIERY BEACON - Sandra Ewing - 193
4th Place – CH OHANA'S LOVE THING CGC - Haley Chadduck - 186

Veteran Novice
1st Place - GCHB JODLINN ASHTON'S SCARLETT OF TARA,CD PCD BN - Dana E. Sikes – 189 ½
2nd Place - LAKAYA'S MY HEARTS HOPE BN PCD CD RE CGCU TKN - Lisa Mason - 188
3rd Place - ALI CD BN RM RAE2 FDC MX MXB MXJ MJS NJP XF NFP TT - Traci J. Rinoldo - 182

High in Trial
LONGO MILLER N LORE'S BLINDED BY THE LIGHT CD - , Patricia Thomas – 195 ½



GDCA NATIONAL AGILITY
Monday October 7, 2019
Judge Jack Cadalso

Novice A Standard
1st Place – Sterling’s Obsidian Rosette Delizy - Sterling Moffat

Novice B Standard
1st Place –Laurs Cylana – Laurel Donelson

Novice Preferred Standard
1st Place - Ohana's Kindred Spirit Set In Stone RN NFP ACT1 CGC TKN – Laura Owens

Open Preferred FAST
1st Place - Ohana's Kindred Spirit Set In Stone RN NFP ACT1 CGC TKN – Laura Owens

Novice Preferred Jumpers with Weaves
1st Place - Ohana's Kindred Spirit Set In Stone RN NFP ACT1 CGC TKN – Laura Owens

Time 2 Beat Preferred
1st Place - Cara Mia Evelina RN FDC NAP NJP NFP DCAT ACT2 CGC TKA – Diana Sheatler